How can I find cheap flights from Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport to Houari Boumediene Airport?
Explore the cheapest one-way and round-trip flights from Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport to Houari Boumediene Airport over the next 90 days, with one-way fares from €56 and round-trip from €220. Based on Trip.com's latest 7-day flight data.
- Return
- Cheapest
- Recommended
- Fastest
BLQ 14:458h 50mALG 23:35Bologna - Algiers | Tue, Nov 10 | Lufthansa
ALG 02:3515h 50mBLQ 18:25Algiers - Bologna | Sun, Nov 15 | Lufthansa€220 €42648% off48% off€426 €220
BLQ 14:508h 40mALG 23:30Bologna - Algiers | Tue, Nov 10 | Air France
ALG 06:007h 55mBLQ 13:55Algiers - Bologna | Sun, Nov 15 | Air France€240 €42644% off44% off€426 €240
BLQ 11:1012h 20mALG 23:30Bologna - Algiers | Mon, Nov 9 | Air France
ALG 06:007h 55mBLQ 13:55Algiers - Bologna | Sun, Nov 15 | Air France€240 €42644% off44% off€426 €240
BLQ 06:006h 20mALG 11:20Bologna - Algiers | Sat, Oct 24 | ITA Airways
ALG 05:209h 25mBLQ 14:45Algiers - Bologna | Mon, Oct 26 | ITA Airways€24742% off€426 €247
BLQ 06:355h 40mALG 12:15Bologna - Algiers | Fri, Nov 20 | ITA Airways
ALG 05:205hBLQ 10:20Algiers - Bologna | Tue, Nov 24 | ITA Airways€25640% off€426 €256
BLQ 15:3025h 25mALG 16:55Bologna - Algiers | Tue, Nov 10 | ITA Airways
ALG 05:205hBLQ 10:20Algiers - Bologna | Sun, Nov 15 | ITA Airways€25740% off€426 €257
BLQ 15:108h 55mALG 00:05Bologna - Algiers | Mon, Nov 9 | ITA Airways
ALG 05:209h 25mBLQ 14:45Algiers - Bologna | Sun, Nov 15 | ITA Airways€25740% off€426 €257
BLQ 12:359h 15mALG 21:50Bologna - Algiers | Tue, Nov 10 | Vueling Airlines
ALG 17:2516h 50mBLQ 10:15Algiers - Bologna | Sun, Nov 15 | Nouvelair€26238% off€426 €262
BLQ 06:355h 40mALG 12:15Bologna - Algiers | Fri, Nov 20 | Lufthansa
ALG 05:2017h 30mBLQ 22:50Algiers - Bologna | Tue, Nov 24 | ITA Airways€26737% off€426 €267
BLQ 13:0017h 25m1 stopALG 14:00Bologna - Algiers | Mon, Oct 19 | Normal Airline
ALG 15:006hDirectBLQ 16:00Algiers - Bologna | Wed, Oct 21 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
- Cheapest
BLQ 19:2522h1 stopALG 17:25Bologna - Algiers | Tue, Nov 24 | Ryanair€56 €13457% off57% off€134 €56
BLQ 12:359h 15m1 stopALG 21:50Bologna - Algiers | Tue, Nov 3 | Vueling Airlines€60 €13455% off55% off€134 €60
BLQ 09:1012h 40m1 stopALG 21:50Bologna - Algiers | Wed, Dec 9 | Vueling Airlines€65 €13451% off51% off€134 €65
BLQ 12:359h 15m1 stopALG 21:50Bologna - Algiers | Tue, Nov 24 | Vueling Airlines€6750% off€134 €67
BLQ 09:1012h 40m1 stopALG 21:50Bologna - Algiers | Wed, Dec 2 | Vueling Airlines€7346% off€134 €73
BLQ 09:108h 15m1 stopALG 17:25Bologna - Algiers | Sat, Dec 12 | Vueling Airlines€7544% off€134 €75
BLQ 18:354h 55m1 stopALG 22:30Bologna - Algiers | Wed, Oct 21 | Vueling Airlines€7743% off€134 €77
BLQ 06:507h 10m1 stopALG 14:00Bologna - Algiers | Tue, Nov 24 | Iberia€8040% off€134 €80
BLQ 09:108h 15m1 stopALG 17:25Bologna - Algiers | Wed, Oct 28 | Vueling Airlines€8735% off€134 €87
BLQ 13:0017h 25m1 stopALG 14:00Bologna - Algiers | Mon, Oct 19 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
BLQ 06:355h 40m1 stopALG 12:15Bologna - Algiers | Thu, Nov 5 | Lufthansa€184 €26028% off28% off€260 €184
BLQ 13:0017h 25m1 stopALG 14:00Bologna - Algiers | Mon, Oct 19 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
BLQ 19:104h 50m1 stopALG 23:00Bologna - Algiers | Sat, Oct 24 | ITA Airways€229 €32328% off28% off€323 €229
BLQ 13:0017h 25m1 stopALG 14:00Bologna - Algiers | Mon, Oct 19 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Bologna to Algiers are based on average prices across airlines for the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com database.
Which airline offers the cheapest flights from Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport to Houari Boumediene Airport?
The cheapest airline flying from Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport to Houari Boumediene Airport is Ryanair (from €56) among 10 carriers operating this route. Based on Trip.com's latest 7-day flight data.










Find more flights and airlines
What is the flight schedule from Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport to Houari Boumediene Airport?
Check the schedule for flights from Bologna to Algiers and find the flight that best matches your travel plans.
-
VY6525
Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport
18:35
BLQ
20:30
BCN
S M T W T - SSearch -
VY6150
Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
06:10
BCN
06:30
ALG
S M T - T F - -
AF1829
Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport
14:55
BLQ
16:45
CDG
S M T W T F SSearch -
AF1054
Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
21:10
CDG
22:35
ALG
S M T W T F S -
AF1029
Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport
06:15
BLQ
08:10
CDG
S M T W T F SSearch -
AF1854
Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
11:10
CDG
12:30
ALG
S M T W T F S -
LH5679
Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport
06:35
BLQ
08:05
FRA
S M T W T F SSearch -
LH1316
Frankfurt Airport
09:40
FRA
12:15
ALG
S - - W T F - -
IB1244
Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport
06:50
BLQ
09:25
MAD
S M T W T F SSearch -
IB1377
Madrid Barajas Airport
12:25
MAD
14:00
ALG
- M - - - F - -
AF1329
Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport
18:00
BLQ
19:50
CDG
S M T W T F SSearch -
AF1054
Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
21:10
CDG
22:35
ALG
S M T W T F S -
VY6525
Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport
18:35
BLQ
20:30
BCN
S M T W T - SSearch -
VY6152
Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
04:40
BCN
05:00
ALG
- M - W - - - -
LH283
Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport
10:30
BLQ
12:05
FRA
S M T W T F SSearch -
LH1318
Frankfurt Airport
21:10
FRA
22:45
ALG
- M T W T F S -
FR2097
Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport
07:55
BLQ
09:40
BCN
S M T W T F SSearch -
VY6152
Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat Airport
04:40
BCN
05:00
ALG
- M - W - - - -
AF1329
Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport
18:00
BLQ
19:50
CDG
S M T W T F SSearch -
AF1554
Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport
07:35
CDG
08:55
ALG
- - - - - - S
About Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport and Houari Boumediene Airport
Learn about Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport (BLQ) and Houari Boumediene Airport (ALG) — including location, terminals, transportation, and travel tips.
| Flight distance | 1,105.99km |
|---|---|
| Cheapest one-way ticket price | €56 |
| Cheapest return ticket price | €220 |
FAQs for Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport to Houari Boumediene Airport Flights
What is the transportation method from the main airport to downtown in Algiers?
- The distance from Houari Boumediene Airport to downtown is about 14km, by taxi about 30 minutes.
What are the cheapest flights from Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport to Houari Boumediene Airport?
One-way flights from Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport to Houari Boumediene Airport currently start from €56, and round-trip fares start from €220. The current lowest fare is a Ryanair flight departing on Tue, Nov 24; prices may vary depending on availability.What is the average price of a flight from Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport to Houari Boumediene Airport?
Based on Trip.com flight data for departures within the next 30 days with at most one stop, the average one-way price from Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport to Houari Boumediene Airport is €282. Prices may vary depending on the departure date, airline, and availability.How do I book flights from Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport to Houari Boumediene Airport on Trip.com?
Enter Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport and Houari Boumediene Airport, select your departure date and number of passengers, then compare flights by price, flight duration, and baggage allowance. Once you've chosen a fare, review the change and refund rules, fill in passenger details, and pay to receive your booking confirmation.
Find Cheap Flights with Trip.com
- Guglielmo Marconi Airport to Punta Raisi Airport plane tickets
- Guglielmo Marconi Airport to Murtala Muhammed International Airport flights
- Cheap flights from Guglielmo Marconi Airport to Barcelona Airport
- Guglielmo Marconi Airport to Dusseldorf Airport flights
- Guglielmo Marconi Airport to Carthage International Airport flights
- Guglielmo Marconi Airport to Tunis plane tickets
- Guglielmo Marconi Airport to London plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Guglielmo Marconi Airport to Barcelona
- Guglielmo Marconi Airport to Lagos flights
- Guglielmo Marconi Airport to Palermo flights
- Heathrow Airport to Houari Boumediene Airport flights
- Charles De Gaulle Airport to Houari Boumediene Airport flights
- Gatwick Airport to Houari Boumediene Airport plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Stansted Airport to Houari Boumediene Airport
- Orly Airport to Houari Boumediene Airport plane tickets
- Constantine to Houari Boumediene Airport flights
- Cheap flights from London to Houari Boumediene Airport
- Cheap flights from Oran to Houari Boumediene Airport
- Cheap flights from Paris to Houari Boumediene Airport
- Manchester to Houari Boumediene Airport plane tickets
Note: Prices shown on this page are the estimated lowest prices and include all taxes and fees found in the last 24 hours.