Flying From Czech Republic to Albania: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | £24 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest return ticket price | £35 |
| Off-season travel month | November |
| Peak season for travel | January |
| Popular airline | Wizz Air Malta |
| Cheapest month | August |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Czech Republic to Albania.
Airlines Flying From Czech Republic to Albania
Wizz Air Malta
Smartwings
Ryanair Search Flights From Czech Republic to Albania
Easily compare flights from Czech Republic to Albania and find the cheapest tickets available!
Find the Cheapest Flights to Albania From Czech Republic
Looking for affordable flights from Czech Republic to Albania? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just £24 for a one-way ticket and £35 for a round-trip.
- One way
- Return
-
- Cheapest nonstop
Mon, Nov 9PRG|TIAPragueTiranaDirect | Ryanair
Mon, Nov 9TIA|PRGTiranaPragueDirect | Wizz Air Malta£35 £18781% off81% off£187 £35 -
Thu, Nov 19OSR|TIAOstravaTirana1 stop | LOT Polish Airlines
Mon, Nov 23TIA|OSRTiranaOstrava1 stop | LOT Polish Airlines£136 £18727% off27% off£187 £136 -
Tue, Oct 13PRG|TIAPragueTirana1 stop | Normal Airline
Thu, Oct 15TIA|PRGTiranaPragueDirect | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Cheapest nonstop
Sat, Nov 28PRG|TIAPragueTiranaDirect | Wizz Air Malta£24 £20288% off88% off£202 £24 -
Thu, Nov 5OSR|TIAOstravaTirana1 stop | LOT Polish Airlines£66 £20267% off67% off£202 £66 -
Sat, Oct 17BRQ|TIABrnoTirana1 stop | Smartwings£147 £20227% off27% off£202 £147 -
Tue, Oct 13PRG|TIAPragueTirana1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Czech Republic to Albania are based on average prices across airlines over the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com data.
FAQs: Flights From Czech Republic to Albania
When is it the cheapest time to fly from Czech Republic to Albania?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-11-09 for one-way flights.How much is the cheapest flight ticket to Albania from Czech Republic?
The cheapest return flight from Czech Republic to Albania is on the route from Prague to Tirana, with prices starting at £35 for a return trip between 2026-11-09 and 2026-11-09.How long is a flight to Albania from Czech Republic?
Based on our flight data, the average flight time from Czech Republic to Albania is approximately 1 hour 55 minutes based on our most popular routes from Prague to Tirana. The time may also vary depending on your destination.What is the cheapest airline that flies to Albania from Czech Republic?
The cheapest airline flying to Albania from Czech Republic is Ryanair serving the route from Prague to Tirana.What airlines fly from Czech Republic to Albania?
Wizz Air Malta are airlines that fly frequently from Czech Republic to Albania. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Find Cheap Flights with Trip.com
- Flights from Prague to Nice
- Prague to Bucharest plane tickets
- Flights from Prague to Paris
- Prague to Copenhagen plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Prague to Barcelona
- Prague to Manchester plane tickets
- Prague to Stockholm plane tickets
- Flights from Prague to London
- Cheap flights from Prague to Istanbul
- Prague to Rome plane tickets
- Saudi Arabia to Albania flights
- Cheap flights from Pakistan to Albania
- Cheap flights from Egypt to Albania
- Belgium to Albania flights
- Czech Republic to Albania flights
- Lebanon to Albania flights
- Cheap flights from Kyrgyzstan to Albania
- Thailand to Albania plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Ireland to Albania
- South Korea to Albania plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Czech Republic to North Macedonia
- Czech Republic to Australia plane tickets
- Czech Republic to Greece flights
- Czech Republic to Syria flights
- Czech Republic to Japan plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Czech Republic to Saudi Arabia
- Cheap flights from Czech Republic to Tanzania
- Cheap flights from Czech Republic to Latvia
- Czech Republic to Hungary flights
- Czech Republic to Albania plane tickets

