Flying From Malaysia to Belgium: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | £227 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest return ticket price | £444 |
| Off-season travel month | December |
| Peak season for travel | August |
| Popular airline | Qatar Airways |
| Cheapest month | July |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Malaysia to Belgium.
Airlines Flying From Malaysia to Belgium
Qatar Airways
Find the Cheapest Flights to Belgium From Malaysia
Looking for affordable flights from Malaysia to Belgium? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just £227 for a one-way ticket and £444 for a round-trip.
-
One way
-
Return
-
-
Fri, Nov 27KUL|BRUKuala LumpurBrussels1 stop | Turkish Airlines
Fri, Dec 4BRU|KULBrusselsKuala Lumpur1 stop | Air China£444 £2,19180% off80% off£2,191 £444 -
Wed, Nov 25PEN|BRUPenangBrussels1 stop | Qatar Airways
Wed, Dec 2BRU|PENBrusselsPenang1 stop | Qatar Airways£586 £2,19173% off73% off£2,191 £586 -
Thu, Dec 3BKI|BRUKota KinabaluBrussels1 stop | Cathay Pacific
Mon, Dec 7BRU|BKIBrusselsKota Kinabalu1 stop | Cathay Pacific£778 £2,19164% off64% off£2,191 £778 -
Sun, Oct 18KUL|BRUKuala LumpurBrussels1 stop | Normal Airline
Tue, Oct 20BRU|KULBrusselsKuala LumpurDirect | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Tue, Oct 27KUL|BRUKuala LumpurBrussels1 stop | Etihad Airways£227 £1,15080% off80% off£1,150 £227 -
Sat, Nov 14PEN|BRUPenangBrussels1 stop | Juneyao Airlines£308 £1,15073% off73% off£1,150 £308 -
Fri, Oct 23BKI|BRUKota KinabaluBrussels1 stop | Cathay Pacific£455 £1,15060% off60% off£1,150 £455 -
Fri, Nov 6MYY|BRUMiriBrussels1 stop | Scoot£45860% off£1,150 £458 -
Tue, Dec 1LGK|BRULangkawiBrussels1 stop | Singapore Airlines£58549% off£1,150 £585 -
Thu, Nov 12MKZ|BRUMelakaBrussels1 stop | Singapore Airlines£76833% off£1,150 £768 -
Thu, Nov 12SBW|BRUSibuBrussels1 stop | Singapore Airlines£93119% off£1,150 £931 -
Sun, Oct 18KUL|BRUKuala LumpurBrussels1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Displayed flight fares from Malaysia to Belgium are based on average prices across airlines over the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com data.
FAQs: Flights From Malaysia to Belgium
-
When is it the cheapest time to fly from Malaysia to Belgium?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-10-16 for one-way flights. -
How much is the cheapest flight ticket to Belgium from Malaysia?
The cheapest return flight from Malaysia to Belgium is on the route from Kuala Lumpur to Brussels, with prices starting at £452 for a return trip between 2026-11-06 and 2026-11-12. -
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Belgium from Malaysia?
The cheapest airline flying to Belgium from Malaysia is Etihad Airways serving the route from Kuala Lumpur to Brussels. -
What airlines fly from Malaysia to Belgium?
Hainan Airlines are airlines that fly frequently from Malaysia to Belgium. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Find Cheap Flights with Trip.com
- Cheap flights from Kuala Lumpur to Bangkok
- Kuala Lumpur to Jakarta plane tickets
- Flights from Kuala Lumpur to Bali
- Flights from Kuala Lumpur to Penang
- Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu plane tickets
- Flights from Kuala Lumpur to Dhaka
- Cheap flights from Kuala Lumpur to Singapore
- Penang to Kuala Lumpur plane tickets
- Kuala Lumpur to Langkawi plane tickets
- Kuala Lumpur to London plane tickets
- Finland to Belgium flights
- Poland to Belgium flights
- Cheap flights from Malaysia to Belgium
- Cambodia to Belgium plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Saudi Arabia to Belgium
- Senegal to Belgium plane tickets
- North Macedonia to Belgium plane tickets
- Serbia to Belgium plane tickets
- Tajikistan to Belgium plane tickets
- France to Belgium plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Malaysia to Papua New Guinea
- Cheap flights from Malaysia to Tajikistan
- Cheap flights from Malaysia to Namibia
- Malaysia to Spain flights
- Malaysia to Croatia flights
- Malaysia to Singapore flights
- Malaysia to India plane tickets
- Malaysia to Belgium flights
- Malaysia to Syria flights
- Malaysia to Sudan flights