Flying From Greece to Cambodia: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | £303 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest return ticket price | £603 |
| Off-season travel month | September |
| Peak season for travel | January |
| Popular airline | Air Arabia |
| Cheapest month | August |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Greece to Cambodia.
Airlines Flying From Greece to Cambodia
Air Arabia
AEGEAN
Air China
Turkish Airlines Find the Cheapest Flights to Cambodia From Greece
Looking for affordable flights from Greece to Cambodia? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just £303 for a one-way ticket and £603 for a round-trip.
-
One way
-
Return
-
-
Mon, Nov 9ATH|KTIAthensPhnom Penh1 stop | Air China
Tue, Nov 17KTI|ATHPhnom PenhAthens1 stop | Air China£603 £1,21050% off50% off£1,210 £603 -
Wed, Oct 21ATH|SAIAthensSiem Reap1 stop | Singapore Airlines
Thu, Oct 29SAI|ATHSiem ReapAthens1 stop | Singapore Airlines£1,101 £1,2109% off9% off£1,210 £1,101 -
Wed, Oct 14ATH|KTIAthensPhnom Penh1 stop | Normal Airline
Fri, Oct 16KTI|ATHPhnom PenhAthensDirect | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Thu, Oct 29ATH|KTIAthensPhnom Penh1 stop | Etihad Airways£303 £79362% off62% off£793 £303 -
Mon, Nov 30ATH|SAIAthensSiem Reap1 stop | Scoot£390 £79351% off51% off£793 £390 -
Tue, Oct 20SKG|KTIThessalonikiPhnom Penh1 stop | Turkish Airlines£528 £79333% off33% off£793 £528 -
Fri, Nov 27HER|KTIHeraklionPhnom Penh1 stop | AEGEAN£7219% off£793 £721 -
Wed, Oct 14ATH|KTIAthensPhnom Penh1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Displayed flight fares from Greece to Cambodia are based on average prices across airlines over the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com data.
FAQs: Flights From Greece to Cambodia
-
When is it the cheapest time to fly from Greece to Cambodia?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-09-21 for one-way flights. -
How much is the cheapest flight ticket to Cambodia from Greece?
The cheapest return flight from Greece to Cambodia is on the route from Athens to Phnom Penh, with prices starting at £559 for a return trip between 2026-11-09 and 2026-11-17. -
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cambodia from Greece?
The cheapest airline flying to Cambodia from Greece is Air China serving the route from Athens to Phnom Penh. -
What airlines fly from Greece to Cambodia?
Etihad Airways are airlines that fly frequently from Greece to Cambodia. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Find Cheap Flights with Trip.com
- Flights from Athens to Manchester
- Athens to London plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Athens to Cairo
- Cheap flights from Athens to Santorini
- Flights from Corfu to London
- Athens to Manila plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Athens to Paris
- Cheap flights from Mykonos to London
- Santorini to Athens plane tickets
- Thessaloniki to London plane tickets
- Ireland to Cambodia flights
- Kyrgyzstan to Cambodia plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Finland to Cambodia
- Maldives to Cambodia plane tickets
- Italy to Cambodia plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Greece to Cambodia
- Cheap flights from Sri Lanka to Cambodia
- Cheap flights from Norway to Cambodia
- Pakistan to Cambodia flights
- Zambia to Cambodia plane tickets
- Greece to Philippines plane tickets
- Greece to Malaysia plane tickets
- Greece to Nepal flights
- Cheap flights from Greece to Latvia
- Greece to Czech Republic plane tickets
- Greece to Denmark plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Greece to Cambodia
- Greece to Iceland flights
- Greece to Tanzania plane tickets
- Greece to Spain plane tickets