Flying From Colombia to Curacao: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | £113 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest return ticket price | £220 |
| Off-season travel month | October |
| Peak season for travel | January |
| Popular airline | Copa Airlines |
| Cheapest month | April |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Colombia to Curacao.
Airlines Flying From Colombia to Curacao
Copa Airlines
avianca
JetSMART Airlines Search Flights From Colombia to Curacao
Easily compare flights from Colombia to Curacao and find the cheapest tickets available!
Find the Cheapest Flights to Curacao From Colombia
Looking for affordable flights from Colombia to Curacao? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just £113 for a one-way ticket and £220 for a round-trip.
- One way
- Return
-
- Cheapest nonstop
Wed, Oct 28MDE|CURMedellinCuracaoDirect | Wingo
Sat, Oct 31CUR|MDECuracaoMedellinDirect | Wingo£220 £38543% off43% off£385 £220 -
Wed, Oct 14BAQ|CURBarranquillaCuracao1 stop | Copa Airlines
Wed, Oct 21CUR|BAQCuracaoBarranquilla1 stop | Copa Airlines£288 £38525% off25% off£385 £288 -
Wed, Nov 4BOG|CURBogotaCuracao1 stop | DM Airlines
Sun, Nov 8CUR|BOGCuracaoBogota1 stop | DM Airlines£301 £38522% off22% off£385 £301 -
Wed, Oct 14AXM|CURArmeniaCuracao1 stop | avianca
Sun, Oct 18CUR|AXMCuracaoArmenia1 stop | avianca£31119% off£385 £311 -
Thu, Nov 5PEI|CURPereiraCuracao1 stop | avianca
Wed, Nov 11CUR|PEICuracaoPereira1 stop | avianca£31917% off£385 £319 -
Wed, Oct 28BGA|CURBucaramangaCuracao1 stop | Wingo
Mon, Nov 2CUR|BGACuracaoBucaramanga1 stop | avianca£31917% off£385 £319 -
Mon, Oct 19CTG|CURCartagenaCuracao1 stop | Copa Airlines
Sat, Oct 24CUR|CTGCuracaoCartagena1 stop | Wingo£32216% off£385 £322 -
Mon, Oct 19CLO|CURCaliCuracao1 stop | avianca
Mon, Oct 26CUR|CLOCuracaoCali1 stop | avianca£33413% off£385 £334 -
Thu, Oct 15SMR|CURSanta MartaCuracao1 stop | avianca
Sun, Oct 18CUR|SMRCuracaoSanta Marta1 stop | avianca£34810% off£385 £348 -
Fri, Nov 6CUC|CURCucutaCuracao1 stop | JetSMART Airlines
Sat, Nov 14CUR|CUCCuracaoCucuta1 stop | Wingo£3509% off£385 £350 -
Wed, Oct 14MDE|CURMedellinCuracao1 stop | Normal Airline
Fri, Oct 16CUR|MDECuracaoMedellinDirect | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Cheapest nonstop
Mon, Oct 19MDE|CURMedellinCuracaoDirect | Wingo£113 £28060% off60% off£280 £113 -
Sun, Nov 8BOG|CURBogotaCuracao1 stop | avianca£126 £28055% off55% off£280 £126 -
Mon, Dec 7CTG|CURCartagenaCuracao1 stop | JetSMART Airlines£169 £28040% off40% off£280 £169 -
Tue, Nov 10PEI|CURPereiraCuracao1 stop | avianca£18733% off£280 £187 -
Mon, Nov 2CLO|CURCaliCuracao1 stop | JetSMART Airlines£18933% off£280 £189 -
Sun, Nov 1SMR|CURSanta MartaCuracao1 stop | JetSMART Airlines£19431% off£280 £194 -
Mon, Nov 30ADZ|CURSan AndresCuracao1 stop | LATAM Airlines£19530% off£280 £195 -
Sun, Nov 1BAQ|CURBarranquillaCuracao1 stop | JetSMART Airlines£19928% off£280 £199 -
Mon, Nov 9BGA|CURBucaramangaCuracao1 stop | avianca£20726% off£280 £207 -
Tue, Nov 24PSO|CURPastoCuracao1 stop | avianca£2549% off£280 £254 -
Wed, Oct 14MDE|CURMedellinCuracao1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Colombia to Curacao are based on average prices across airlines over the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com data.
FAQs: Flights From Colombia to Curacao
When is it the cheapest time to fly from Colombia to Curacao?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-11-25 for one-way flights.How much is the cheapest flight ticket to Curacao from Colombia?
The cheapest return flight from Colombia to Curacao is on the route from Medellin to Curacao, with prices starting at £220 for a return trip between 2026-10-28 and 2026-10-31.How long is a flight to Curacao from Colombia?
Based on our flight data, the average flight time from Colombia to Curacao is approximately 1 hour 44 minutes based on our most popular routes from Medellin to Curacao. The time may also vary depending on your destination.What is the cheapest airline that flies to Curacao from Colombia?
The cheapest airline flying to Curacao from Colombia is Wingo serving the route from Medellin to Curacao.What airlines fly from Colombia to Curacao?
avianca are airlines that fly frequently from Colombia to Curacao. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Find Cheap Flights with Trip.com
- Bogota to Cartagena plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Bogota to London
- Medellin to Cartagena plane tickets
- Flights from Santa Marta to Bogota
- Flights from Bogota to Medellin
- Flights from Medellin to Bogota
- Cheap flights from Cartagena to Medellin
- Medellin to London plane tickets
- Santa Marta to Medellin plane tickets
- Flights from Medellin to Santa Marta
- Cheap flights from Suriname to Curacao
- Aruba to Curacao flights
- Brazil to Curacao flights
- Cheap flights from Dominican Republic to Curacao
- Cheap flights from Netherlands to Curacao
- Cheap flights from Peru to Curacao
- Colombia to Curacao flights
- Cheap flights from Trinidad and Tobago to Curacao
- United States to Curacao flights
- United Kingdom to Curacao plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Colombia to Latvia
- Colombia to Dominican Republic plane tickets
- Colombia to Iceland flights
- Colombia to Japan plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Colombia to Thailand
- Cheap flights from Colombia to South Korea
- Cheap flights from Colombia to Honduras
- Colombia to Peru flights
- Colombia to Canada flights
- Cheap flights from Colombia to Egypt

