Flying From Denmark to Czech Republic: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | £15 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest return ticket price | £40 |
| Off-season travel month | October |
| Peak season for travel | December |
| Popular airline | Norwegian Air Sweden AOC |
| Cheapest month | August |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Denmark to Czech Republic.
Airlines Flying From Denmark to Czech Republic
Norwegian Air Sweden
Scandinavian Airlines
Ryanair Search Flights From Denmark to Czech Republic
Easily compare flights from Denmark to Czech Republic and find the cheapest tickets available!
Find the Cheapest Flights to Czech Republic From Denmark
Looking for affordable flights from Denmark to Czech Republic? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just £15 for a one-way ticket and £40 for a round-trip.
- One way
- Return
-
- Cheapest nonstop
Tue, Nov 3CPH|PRGCopenhagenPragueDirect | Ryanair
Thu, Nov 5PRG|CPHPragueCopenhagenDirect | Norwegian Air Sweden£40 £4,36699% off99% off£4,366 £40 -
Wed, Dec 2AAL|PRGAalborgPrague1 stop | Scandinavian Airlines
Tue, Dec 8PRG|AALPragueAalborg1 stop | Scandinavian Airlines£114 £4,36697% off97% off£4,366 £114 -
Sun, Dec 13BLL|PRGBillundPrague1 stop | Scandinavian Airlines
Wed, Dec 16PRG|BLLPragueBillund1 stop | Scandinavian Airlines£126 £4,36697% off97% off£4,366 £126 -
Mon, Nov 16AAR|PRGAarhusPrague1 stop | Scandinavian Airlines
Thu, Nov 19PRG|AARPragueAarhus1 stop | Scandinavian Airlines£15596% off£4,366 £155 -
Mon, Nov 23CPH|OSRCopenhagenOstrava1 stop | LOT Polish Airlines
Mon, Nov 30OSR|CPHOstravaCopenhagen1 stop | LOT Polish Airlines£18896% off£4,366 £188 -
Tue, Oct 20BLL|OSRBillundOstrava1 stop | LOT Polish Airlines
Sat, Oct 24OSR|BLLOstravaBillund1 stop | LOT Polish Airlines£22395% off£4,366 £223 -
Wed, Nov 11SGD|PRGSonderborgPrague1 stop | Air Alsie
Wed, Nov 18PRG|SGDPragueSonderborg1 stop | Scandinavian Airlines£31693% off£4,366 £316 -
Thu, Oct 22KRP|PRGKarupPrague1 stop | Air Alsie
Sat, Oct 24PRG|KRPPragueKarup1 stop | Scandinavian Airlines£3,53619% off£4,366 £3,536 -
Sat, Oct 17CPH|PRGCopenhagenPrague1 stop | Normal Airline
Mon, Oct 19PRG|CPHPragueCopenhagenDirect | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Cheapest nonstop
Sun, Oct 25CPH|PRGCopenhagenPragueDirect | Ryanair£15 £2,59999% off99% off£2,599 £15 -
Thu, Oct 22BLL|PRGBillundPrague1 stop | Wizz Air£38 £2,59999% off99% off£2,599 £38 -
Sun, Nov 22AAL|PRGAalborgPrague1 stop | Scandinavian Airlines£52 £2,59998% off98% off£2,599 £52 -
Tue, Nov 10AAR|PRGAarhusPrague1 stop | Scandinavian Airlines£6597% off£2,599 £65 -
Sat, Nov 21CPH|OSRCopenhagenOstrava1 stop | LOT Polish Airlines£12995% off£2,599 £129 -
Mon, Oct 26KRP|PRGKarupPrague1 stop | Air Alsie£2,10519% off£2,599 £2,105 -
Sat, Oct 17CPH|PRGCopenhagenPrague1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Denmark to Czech Republic are based on average prices across airlines over the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com data.
FAQs: Flights From Denmark to Czech Republic
When is it the cheapest time to fly from Denmark to Czech Republic?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-10-21 for one-way flights.How much is the cheapest flight ticket to Czech Republic from Denmark?
The cheapest return flight from Denmark to Czech Republic is on the route from Copenhagen to Prague, with prices starting at £40 for a return trip between 2026-10-21 and 2026-10-23.How long is a flight to Czech Republic from Denmark?
Based on our flight data, the average flight time from Denmark to Czech Republic is approximately 1 hour 21 minutes based on our most popular routes from Copenhagen to Prague. The time may also vary depending on your destination.What is the cheapest airline that flies to Czech Republic from Denmark?
The cheapest airline flying to Czech Republic from Denmark is Ryanair serving the route from Copenhagen to Prague.What airlines fly from Denmark to Czech Republic?
Norwegian Air Sweden AOC are airlines that fly frequently from Denmark to Czech Republic. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Find Cheap Flights with Trip.com
- Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Oslo
- Copenhagen to Paris plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Edinburgh
- Cheap flights from Copenhagen to London
- Copenhagen to Manchester plane tickets
- Copenhagen to Amsterdam plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Stockholm
- Copenhagen to Barcelona plane tickets
- Flights from Billund to London
- Flights from Copenhagen to Berlin
- Cheap flights from Denmark to Czech Republic
- Cheap flights from Vietnam to Czech Republic
- Jordan to Czech Republic flights
- Canada to Czech Republic flights
- Greece to Czech Republic plane tickets
- El Salvador to Czech Republic plane tickets
- Mongolia to Czech Republic flights
- Belgium to Czech Republic flights
- Tajikistan to Czech Republic flights
- North Macedonia to Czech Republic flights
- Cheap flights from Denmark to Czech Republic
- Cheap flights from Denmark to Morocco
- Denmark to Cyprus flights
- Denmark to Bosnia and Herzegovina flights
- Denmark to Latvia flights
- Denmark to Hungary flights
- Cheap flights from Denmark to Italy
- Cheap flights from Denmark to United Kingdom
- Denmark to Spain flights
- Denmark to South Korea plane tickets

