Flying From Canada to Czech Republic: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | £161 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest return ticket price | £351 |
| Off-season travel month | October |
| Peak season for travel | January |
| Popular airline | Condor |
| Cheapest month | August |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Canada to Czech Republic.
Airlines Flying From Canada to Czech Republic
Condor Airlines
Search Flights From Canada to Czech Republic
Easily compare flights from Canada to Czech Republic and find the cheapest tickets available!
Find the Cheapest Flights to Czech Republic From Canada
Looking for affordable flights from Canada to Czech Republic? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just £161 for a one-way ticket and £351 for a round-trip.
- One way
- Return
-
- Cheapest nonstop
Wed, Oct 21YYZ|PRGTorontoPragueDirect | Air Canada
Sun, Oct 25PRG|YYZPragueTorontoDirect | Air Canada£662 £98433% off33% off£984 £662
Wed, Dec 9YYZ|PRGTorontoPrague1 stop | Condor Airlines
Wed, Dec 16PRG|YYZPragueToronto1 stop | Condor Airlines£351 £98464% off64% off£984 £351
Wed, Nov 18YUL|PRGMontrealPrague1 stop | Air Transat
Wed, Nov 25PRG|YULPragueMontreal1 stop | Vueling Airlines£422 £98456% off56% off£984 £422
Fri, Nov 13YVR|PRGVancouverPrague1 stop | Icelandair
Sat, Nov 21PRG|YVRPragueVancouver1 stop | Icelandair£42956% off£984 £429
Wed, Nov 18YYC|PRGCalgaryPrague1 stop | WestJet
Wed, Nov 25PRG|YYCPragueCalgary1 stop | Smartwings£49450% off£984 £494
Sun, Nov 1YEG|PRGEdmontonPrague1 stop | KLM
Fri, Nov 6PRG|YEGPragueEdmonton1 stop | KLM£61238% off£984 £612
Wed, Oct 28YOW|PRGOttawaPrague1 stop | Air France
Wed, Nov 4PRG|YOWPragueOttawa1 stop | Air France£68630% off£984 £686
Fri, Nov 13YHZ|PRGHalifaxPrague1 stop | Lufthansa
Fri, Nov 20PRG|YHZPragueHalifax1 stop | Lufthansa£69828% off£984 £698
Mon, Oct 19YTO|PRGTorontoPrague1 stop | Normal Airline
Wed, Oct 21PRG|YTOPragueTorontoDirect | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
- Cheapest nonstop
Tue, Oct 27YYZ|PRGTorontoPragueDirect | Air Canada£374 £79353% off53% off£793 £374
Mon, Nov 30YYC|PRGCalgaryPrague1 stop | WestJet£161 £79380% off80% off£793 £161
Mon, Oct 19YYZ|PRGTorontoPrague1 stop | Air Transat£203 £79374% off74% off£793 £203
Tue, Oct 20YUL|PRGMontrealPrague1 stop | Air Transat£23171% off£793 £231
Mon, Oct 19YHZ|PRGHalifaxPrague1 stop | WestJet£24269% off£793 £242
Sat, Oct 31YOW|PRGOttawaPrague1 stop | Air Transat£25768% off£793 £257
Sun, Oct 25YVR|PRGVancouverPrague1 stop | Condor Airlines£29962% off£793 £299
Sun, Oct 18YQB|PRGQuebec CityPrague1 stop | Air Transat£38751% off£793 £387
Mon, Oct 19YQM|PRGMonctonPrague1 stop | Air Canada£49138% off£793 £491
Wed, Oct 21YEG|PRGEdmontonPrague1 stop | Air Canada£54631% off£793 £546
Wed, Oct 28YYZ|OSRTorontoOstrava1 stop | LOT Polish Airlines£56328% off£793 £563
Mon, Oct 19YTO|PRGTorontoPrague1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Canada to Czech Republic are based on average prices across airlines over the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com data.
FAQs: Flights From Canada to Czech Republic
When is it the cheapest time to fly from Canada to Czech Republic?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-11-22 for one-way flights.How much is the cheapest flight ticket to Czech Republic from Canada?
The cheapest return flight from Canada to Czech Republic is on the route from Toronto to Prague, with prices starting at £352 for a return trip between 2026-11-17 and 2026-11-24.How long is a flight to Czech Republic from Canada?
Based on our flight data, the average flight time from Canada to Czech Republic is approximately 8 hours based on our most popular routes from Toronto to Prague. The time may also vary depending on your destination.What is the cheapest airline that flies to Czech Republic from Canada?
The cheapest airline flying to Czech Republic from Canada is WestJet serving the route from Toronto to Prague.What airlines fly from Canada to Czech Republic?
Condor are airlines that fly frequently from Canada to Czech Republic. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Find Cheap Flights with Trip.com
- Calgary to London plane tickets
- Flights from Toronto to London
- Toronto to Calgary plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Toronto to Vancouver
- Flights from Montreal to London
- Calgary to Toronto plane tickets
- Flights from Calgary to Vancouver
- Flights from Vancouver to London
- Vancouver to Calgary plane tickets
- Toronto to New York plane tickets
- Mongolia to Czech Republic flights
- Belgium to Czech Republic flights
- El Salvador to Czech Republic plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Vietnam to Czech Republic
- Canada to Czech Republic flights
- Cheap flights from Denmark to Czech Republic
- Greece to Czech Republic plane tickets
- Jordan to Czech Republic flights
- North Macedonia to Czech Republic flights
- Tajikistan to Czech Republic flights
- Canada to Japan plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Canada to Lebanon
- Cheap flights from Canada to Iraq
- Canada to Belize plane tickets
- Canada to France flights
- Canada to Georgia flights
- Canada to United States flights
- Cheap flights from Canada to Maldives
- Canada to Australia plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Canada to Oman
