Flying From Greece to Czech Republic: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | £41 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest return ticket price | £61 |
| Off-season travel month | October |
| Peak season for travel | January |
| Popular airline | SKY express |
| Cheapest month | August |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Greece to Czech Republic.
Airlines Flying From Greece to Czech Republic
SKY express
Smartwings
AEGEAN
Air Serbia
Eurowings
Wizz Air Malta Search Flights From Greece to Czech Republic
Easily compare flights from Greece to Czech Republic and find the cheapest tickets available!
Find the Cheapest Flights to Czech Republic From Greece
Looking for affordable flights from Greece to Czech Republic? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just £41 for a one-way ticket and £61 for a round-trip.
- One way
- Return
-
- Cheapest nonstop
Mon, Oct 26CFU|PRGCorfuPragueDirect | Ryanair
Sun, Nov 1PRG|CFUPragueCorfuDirect | Ryanair£61 £29279% off79% off£292 £61 -
Sun, Nov 8SKG|PRGThessalonikiPrague1 stop | easyJet
Wed, Nov 11PRG|SKGPragueThessaloniki1 stop | Air Serbia£115 £29261% off61% off£292 £115 -
Mon, Nov 16HER|PRGHeraklionPrague1 stop | AEGEAN
Thu, Nov 19PRG|HERPragueHeraklion1 stop | easyJet£128 £29256% off56% off£292 £128 -
Sat, Oct 31SKG|OSRThessalonikiOstrava1 stop | LOT Polish Airlines
Tue, Nov 3OSR|SKGOstravaThessaloniki1 stop | LOT Polish Airlines£14351% off£292 £143 -
Wed, Oct 14RHO|PRGRhodesPrague1 stop | Wizz Air
Sun, Oct 18PRG|RHOPragueRhodes1 stop | AEGEAN£14949% off£292 £149 -
Wed, Nov 18AXD|PRGAlexandroupolisPrague1 stop | AEGEAN
Sat, Nov 21PRG|AXDPragueAlexandroupolis1 stop | AEGEAN£15248% off£292 £152 -
Wed, Oct 21KGS|PRGKosPrague1 stop | Austrian Airlines
Wed, Oct 28PRG|KGSPragueKos1 stop | Austrian Airlines£15946% off£292 £159 -
Mon, Nov 16IOA|PRGIoanninaPrague1 stop | AEGEAN
Sun, Nov 22PRG|IOAPragueIoannina1 stop | AEGEAN£15946% off£292 £159 -
Tue, Nov 17CHQ|PRGChaniaPrague1 stop | AEGEAN
Sat, Nov 21PRG|CHQPragueChania1 stop | AEGEAN£16245% off£292 £162 -
Tue, Oct 20ATH|PRGAthensPrague1 stop | Tarom
Fri, Oct 23PRG|ATHPragueAthens1 stop | Tarom£2659% off£292 £265 -
Sun, Oct 11ATH|PRGAthensPrague1 stop | Normal Airline
Tue, Oct 13PRG|ATHPragueAthensDirect | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Cheapest nonstop
Fri, Oct 16ATH|PRGAthensPragueDirect | SKY express£66 £9430% off30% off£94 £66 -
Sun, Oct 11KGS|PRGKosPragueDirect | Smartwings£85 £9410% off10% off£94 £85 -
Sat, Oct 24CFU|PRGCorfuPrague1 stop | Ryanair£41 £9456% off56% off£94 £41 -
Sun, Nov 1ZTH|PRGZakinthos IslandPrague1 stop | easyJet£4255% off£94 £42 -
Mon, Nov 2KGS|PRGKosPrague1 stop | Ryanair£4354% off£94 £43 -
Sun, Nov 22SKG|PRGThessalonikiPrague1 stop | easyJet£4849% off£94 £48 -
Sun, Nov 1JTR|PRGSantoriniPrague1 stop | Ryanair£5146% off£94 £51 -
Sat, Oct 17RHO|PRGRhodesPrague1 stop | Wizz Air£5640% off£94 £56 -
Sun, Nov 1JMK|PRGMykonosPrague1 stop | easyJet£5739% off£94 £57 -
Sat, Oct 31PVK|PRGPreveza LefkasPrague1 stop | easyJet£5838% off£94 £58 -
Sun, Nov 22HER|PRGHeraklionPrague1 stop | easyJet£6927% off£94 £69 -
Sat, Oct 31ATH|PRGAthensPrague1 stop | easyJet£8213% off£94 £82 -
Sun, Oct 11ATH|PRGAthensPrague1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Greece to Czech Republic are based on average prices across airlines over the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com data.
FAQs: Flights From Greece to Czech Republic
When is it the cheapest time to fly from Greece to Czech Republic?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-10-09 for one-way flights.How much is the cheapest flight ticket to Czech Republic from Greece?
The cheapest return flight from Greece to Czech Republic is on the route from Athens to Prague, with prices starting at £61 for a return trip between 2026-10-14 and 2026-10-20.How long is a flight to Czech Republic from Greece?
Based on our flight data, the average flight time from Greece to Czech Republic is approximately 2 hours 39 minutes based on our most popular routes from Athens to Prague. The time may also vary depending on your destination.What is the cheapest airline that flies to Czech Republic from Greece?
The cheapest airline flying to Czech Republic from Greece is Ryanair serving the route from Athens to Prague.What airlines fly from Greece to Czech Republic?
AEGEAN are airlines that fly frequently from Greece to Czech Republic. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Find Cheap Flights with Trip.com
- Flights from Athens to Cairo
- Cheap flights from Santorini to Athens
- Cheap flights from Athens to Manchester
- Corfu to London plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Athens to London
- Cheap flights from Athens to Santorini
- Cheap flights from Thessaloniki to London
- Flights from Athens to Paris
- Heraklion to London plane tickets
- Mykonos to London plane tickets
- Tajikistan to Czech Republic plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Belgium to Czech Republic
- Cheap flights from North Macedonia to Czech Republic
- Mongolia to Czech Republic plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Philippines to Czech Republic
- El Salvador to Czech Republic plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Denmark to Czech Republic
- Cheap flights from Jordan to Czech Republic
- Greece to Czech Republic plane tickets
- Vietnam to Czech Republic flights
- Greece to Iceland plane tickets
- Greece to Denmark plane tickets
- Greece to Nepal plane tickets
- Greece to Malaysia plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Greece to Cambodia
- Cheap flights from Greece to Spain
- Greece to Czech Republic flights
- Greece to Philippines flights
- Greece to Tanzania flights
- Greece to Latvia plane tickets

