Flying From Genoa to Denmark: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | £68 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest return ticket price | £162 |
| Off-season travel month | October |
| Peak season for travel | January |
| Popular airline | KLM Royal Dutch Airlines |
| Cheapest month | June |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Genoa to Denmark.
Airlines Flying From Genoa to Denmark
KLM Search Flights From Genoa to Denmark
Easily compare flights from Genoa to Denmark and find the cheapest tickets available!
Find the Cheapest Flights to Denmark From Genoa
Looking for cheap flights from Genoa to Denmark? Check out prices for the next 90 days, starting at just £68 for a one-way ticket and £162 for a round trip.
- One way
- Return
-
Tue, Nov 3GOA|CPHGenoaCopenhagen1 stop | Aeroitalia Airlines
Fri, Nov 6CPH|GOACopenhagenGenoa1 stop | Vueling Airlines£162 £20019% off19% off£200 £162-
Thu, Oct 15GOA|CPHGenoaCopenhagen1 stop | Lufthansa
Thu, Oct 22CPH|GOACopenhagenGenoa1 stop | Lufthansa£162 £20019% off19% off£200 £162 -
Tue, Oct 13GOA|CPHGenoaCopenhagen1 stop | Lufthansa
Wed, Oct 21CPH|GOACopenhagenGenoa1 stop | Lufthansa£163 £20019% off19% off£200 £163 -
Fri, Nov 27GOA|CPHGenoaCopenhagen1 stop | Aeroitalia Airlines
Wed, Dec 2CPH|GOACopenhagenGenoa1 stop | Norwegian Air Sweden£16717% off£200 £167 -
Fri, Nov 13GOA|CPHGenoaCopenhagen1 stop | Volotea
Fri, Nov 20CPH|GOACopenhagenGenoa1 stop | Vueling Airlines£17712% off£200 £177 -
Mon, Oct 19GOA|CPHGenoaCopenhagen1 stop | Lufthansa
Wed, Oct 21CPH|GOACopenhagenGenoa1 stop | Lufthansa£17811% off£200 £178 -
Tue, Dec 8GOA|CPHGenoaCopenhagen1 stop | ITA Airways
Fri, Dec 11CPH|GOACopenhagenGenoa1 stop | Vueling Airlines£17911% off£200 £179 -
Thu, Nov 26GOA|CPHGenoaCopenhagen1 stop | Aeroitalia Airlines
Mon, Nov 30CPH|GOACopenhagenGenoa1 stop | Norwegian Air Sweden£18110% off£200 £181 -
Fri, Oct 30GOA|CPHGenoaCopenhagen1 stop | KLM
Sat, Oct 31CPH|GOACopenhagenGenoa1 stop | KLM£1829% off£200 £182 -
Wed, Dec 2GOA|CPHGenoaCopenhagen1 stop | Aeroitalia Airlines
Sun, Dec 6CPH|GOACopenhagenGenoa1 stop | Scandinavian Airlines£1829% off£200 £182 -
Wed, Oct 14GOA|CPHGenoaCopenhagen1 stop | Normal Airline
Fri, Oct 16CPH|GOACopenhagenGenoaDirect | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Sun, Nov 29GOA|CPHGenoaCopenhagen1 stop | Vueling Airlines£68 £11641% off41% off£116 £68 -
Sun, Oct 25GOA|CPHGenoaCopenhagen1 stop | Wizz Air£72 £11638% off38% off£116 £72 -
Mon, Nov 30GOA|CPHGenoaCopenhagen1 stop | Volotea£73 £11637% off37% off£116 £73 -
Wed, Nov 25GOA|CPHGenoaCopenhagen1 stop | Vueling Airlines£7535% off£116 £75 -
Tue, Nov 3GOA|CPHGenoaCopenhagen1 stop | Aeroitalia Airlines£7932% off£116 £79 -
Sun, Nov 22GOA|CPHGenoaCopenhagen1 stop | Vueling Airlines£8228% off£116 £82 -
Sun, Nov 8GOA|CPHGenoaCopenhagen1 stop | Vueling Airlines£8428% off£116 £84 -
Tue, Oct 20GOA|CPHGenoaCopenhagen1 stop | KLM£8428% off£116 £84 -
Wed, Nov 4GOA|CPHGenoaCopenhagen1 stop | Aeroitalia Airlines£8527% off£116 £85 -
Fri, Oct 23GOA|CPHGenoaCopenhagen1 stop | Wizz Air£1059% off£116 £105 -
Wed, Oct 14GOA|CPHGenoaCopenhagen1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Genoa to Denmark are based on average prices across airlines over the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com data.
FAQs: Flights From Genoa to Denmark
What is the cheapest Genoa to Denmark flight route?
The cheapest return flight from Genoa to Denmark is on the route from Genoa to Copenhagen, with prices starting at £141 for a return trip between 2026-07-16 and 2026-07-18.When is it the cheapest time to fly from Genoa to Denmark?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-10-22 for one-way flights.What is the cheapest airline that flies to Denmark from Genoa?
The cheapest airline flying to Denmark from Genoa is Wizz Air serving route from Genoa to Copenhagen.Where can I fly to Denmark from Genoa?
There are direct flights from Genoa to Denmark. Copenhagen, Billund, and Aalborg are all popular destinations in Denmark.

