Flying From Paris to Faroe Islands: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | £162 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest return ticket price | £358 |
| Off-season travel month | October |
| Peak season for travel | January |
| Popular airline | Atlantic Airways |
| Cheapest month | May |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Paris to Faroe Islands.
Airlines Flying From Paris to Faroe Islands
Atlantic Airways Search Flights From Paris to Faroe Islands
Easily compare flights from Paris to Faroe Islands and find the cheapest tickets available!
Find the Cheapest Flights to Faroe Islands From Paris
Looking for cheap flights from Paris to Faroe Islands? Check out prices for the next 90 days, starting at just £162 for a one-way ticket and £358 for a round trip.
- One way
- Return
-
Sat, Nov 21BVA|FAEParisFaroe Islands1 stop | Ryanair
Sat, Nov 28FAE|CDGFaroe IslandsParis1 stop | Atlantic Airways£358 £57338% off38% off£573 £358-
Tue, Nov 24CDG|FAEParisFaroe Islands1 stop | Scandinavian Airlines
Mon, Nov 30FAE|CDGFaroe IslandsParis1 stop | Atlantic Airways£358 £57338% off38% off£573 £358 -
Thu, Dec 10ORY|FAEParisFaroe Islands1 stop | Transavia France
Sat, Dec 12FAE|CDGFaroe IslandsParis1 stop | Atlantic Airways£375 £57335% off35% off£573 £375 -
Tue, Nov 10CDG|FAEParisFaroe Islands1 stop | Scandinavian Airlines
Mon, Nov 16FAE|CDGFaroe IslandsParis1 stop | Atlantic Airways£37535% off£573 £375 -
Tue, Dec 8CDG|FAEParisFaroe Islands1 stop | Scandinavian Airlines
Thu, Dec 10FAE|CDGFaroe IslandsParis1 stop | Atlantic Airways£37734% off£573 £377 -
Sat, Nov 14BVA|FAEParisFaroe Islands1 stop | Ryanair
Sat, Nov 21FAE|CDGFaroe IslandsParis1 stop | Atlantic Airways£39032% off£573 £390 -
Tue, Nov 3ORY|FAEParisFaroe Islands1 stop | Transavia France
Sun, Nov 8FAE|ORYFaroe IslandsParis1 stop | Atlantic Airways£39132% off£573 £391 -
Tue, Dec 1CDG|FAEParisFaroe Islands1 stop | Scandinavian Airlines
Tue, Dec 8FAE|CDGFaroe IslandsParis1 stop | Atlantic Airways£39531% off£573 £395 -
Sat, Nov 7BVA|FAEParisFaroe Islands1 stop | Ryanair
Fri, Nov 13FAE|CDGFaroe IslandsParis1 stop | Atlantic Airways£39731% off£573 £397 -
Mon, Oct 19CDG|FAEParisFaroe IslandsDirect | Atlantic Airways
Wed, Oct 21FAE|CDGFaroe IslandsParis1 stop | Atlantic Airways£46419% off£573 £464 -
Sun, Oct 18PAR|FAEParisFaroe Islands1 stop | Normal Airline
Tue, Oct 20FAE|PARFaroe IslandsParisDirect | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Cheapest nonstop
Mon, Oct 19CDG|FAEParisFaroe IslandsDirect | Atlantic Airways£226 £28019% off19% off£280 £226 -
Thu, Oct 29ORY|FAEParisFaroe Islands1 stop | Transavia France£162 £28042% off42% off£280 £162 -
Tue, Nov 10CDG|FAEParisFaroe Islands1 stop | Scandinavian Airlines£171 £28039% off39% off£280 £171 -
Tue, Nov 17CDG|FAEParisFaroe Islands1 stop | Scandinavian Airlines£17239% off£280 £172 -
Tue, Dec 1CDG|FAEParisFaroe Islands1 stop | Scandinavian Airlines£17338% off£280 £173 -
Sat, Nov 7BVA|FAEParisFaroe Islands1 stop | Ryanair£17836% off£280 £178 -
Mon, Nov 16CDG|FAEParisFaroe Islands1 stop | Scandinavian Airlines£18634% off£280 £186 -
Sat, Nov 14CDG|FAEParisFaroe Islands1 stop | Scandinavian Airlines£20427% off£280 £204 -
Sat, Nov 21CDG|FAEParisFaroe Islands1 stop | Scandinavian Airlines£20527% off£280 £205 -
Mon, Nov 9ORY|FAEParisFaroe Islands1 stop | Transavia France£20826% off£280 £208 -
Sun, Oct 18PAR|FAEParisFaroe Islands1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Paris to Faroe Islands are based on average prices across airlines over the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com data.
FAQs: Flights From Paris to Faroe Islands
What is the cheapest Paris to Faroe Islands flight route?
The cheapest return flight from Paris to Faroe Islands is on the route from Paris to Faroe Islands, with prices starting at £318 for a return trip between 2026-10-16 and 2026-10-19.When is it the cheapest time to fly from Paris to Faroe Islands?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-10-21 for one-way flights.How long does it take to fly to Faroe Islands from Paris?
Based on our flight data, the average flight time from Paris to Faroe Islands is approximately 2 hours 40 minutes based on our most popular routes from Paris to Faroe Islands. The time may also vary depending on your destination.What is the cheapest airline that flies to Faroe Islands from Paris?
The cheapest airline flying to Faroe Islands from Paris is Scandinavian Airlines serving route from Paris to Faroe Islands.Where can I fly to Faroe Islands from Paris?
There are direct flights from Paris to Faroe Islands. Faroe Islands are all popular destinations in Faroe Islands.
Find Cheap Flights with Trip.com
- Paris to Netherlands flights
- Cheap flights Paris to Indonesia
- Cheap flights Paris to Albania
- Cheap flights Paris to Senegal
- Paris to Cambodia flights
- Paris to Finland flights
- Paris to Myanmar plane tickets
- Paris to North Macedonia flights
- Paris to United Kingdom plane tickets
- Paris to South Africa flights

