Flying From Benin to France: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | £358 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest return ticket price | £427 |
| Off-season travel month | September |
| Peak season for travel | January |
| Popular airline | Royal Air Maroc |
| Cheapest month | June |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Benin to France.
Airlines Flying From Benin to France
Royal Air Maroc Search Flights From Benin to France
Easily compare flights from Benin to France and find the cheapest tickets available!
Find the Cheapest Flights to France From Benin
Looking for affordable flights from Benin to France? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just £358 for a one-way ticket and £427 for a round-trip.
- One way
- Return
-
- Cheapest nonstop
Mon, Nov 2COO|ORYCotonouParisDirect | Corsair International
Mon, Nov 9ORY|COOParisCotonouDirect | Corsair International£597 £1,25352% off52% off£1,253 £597 -
Thu, Oct 29COO|ORYCotonouParis1 stop | Royal Air Maroc
Thu, Nov 5ORY|COOParisCotonou1 stop | Royal Air Maroc£427 £1,25366% off66% off£1,253 £427 -
Tue, Oct 27COO|LYSCotonouLyon1 stop | Brussels Airlines
Tue, Nov 3LYS|COOLyonCotonou1 stop | Brussels Airlines£463 £1,25363% off63% off£1,253 £463 -
Tue, Nov 17COO|TLSCotonouToulouse1 stop | Brussels Airlines
Tue, Nov 24TLS|COOToulouseCotonou1 stop | Brussels Airlines£47862% off£1,253 £478 -
Sun, Oct 25COO|MRSCotonouMarseille1 stop | Brussels Airlines
Sun, Nov 1MRS|COOMarseilleCotonou1 stop | Brussels Airlines£48361% off£1,253 £483 -
Thu, Oct 29COO|NCECotonouNice1 stop | Brussels Airlines
Thu, Nov 5NCE|COONiceCotonou1 stop | Brussels Airlines£50260% off£1,253 £502 -
Tue, Oct 20COO|NTECotonouNantes1 stop | Royal Air Maroc
Sat, Oct 24NTE|COONantesCotonou1 stop | Royal Air Maroc£65448% off£1,253 £654 -
Tue, Oct 20COO|SXBCotonouStrasbourg1 stop | Royal Air Maroc
Tue, Oct 27SXB|COOStrasbourgCotonou1 stop | Royal Air Maroc£84333% off£1,253 £843 -
Mon, Oct 19COO|BODCotonouBordeaux1 stop | Air France
Mon, Oct 26BOD|COOBordeauxCotonou1 stop | Air France£91427% off£1,253 £914 -
Tue, Oct 13COO|PARCotonouParis1 stop | Normal Airline
Thu, Oct 15PAR|COOParisCotonouDirect | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Cheapest nonstop
Mon, Oct 26COO|ORYCotonouParisDirect | Corsair International£420 £69540% off40% off£695 £420 -
Thu, Nov 12COO|CDGCotonouParis1 stop | Brussels Airlines£358 £69548% off48% off£695 £358 -
Sun, Nov 22COO|TLSCotonouToulouse1 stop | Brussels Airlines£377 £69546% off46% off£695 £377 -
Sun, Oct 25COO|LYSCotonouLyon1 stop | Brussels Airlines£38944% off£695 £389 -
Tue, Oct 27COO|MRSCotonouMarseille1 stop | Brussels Airlines£39244% off£695 £392 -
Tue, Nov 10COO|NCECotonouNice1 stop | Brussels Airlines£41341% off£695 £413 -
Mon, Oct 26COO|LILCotonouLille1 stop | Royal Air Maroc£43338% off£695 £433 -
Tue, Nov 3COO|NTECotonouNantes1 stop | Royal Air Maroc£47632% off£695 £476 -
Mon, Nov 2COO|BODCotonouBordeaux1 stop | Royal Air Maroc£48331% off£695 £483 -
Thu, Oct 15COO|SXBCotonouStrasbourg1 stop | Royal Air Maroc£50727% off£695 £507 -
Tue, Oct 13COO|PARCotonouParis1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Benin to France are based on average prices across airlines over the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com data.
FAQs: Flights From Benin to France
When is it the cheapest time to fly from Benin to France?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-10-14 for one-way flights.How much is the cheapest flight ticket to France from Benin?
The cheapest return flight from Benin to France is on the route from Cotonou to Paris, with prices starting at £416 for a return trip between 2026-11-05 and 2026-11-11.How long is a flight to France from Benin?
Based on our flight data, the average flight time from Benin to France is approximately 6 hours 52 minutes based on our most popular routes from Cotonou to Paris. The time may also vary depending on your destination.What is the cheapest airline that flies to France from Benin?
The cheapest airline flying to France from Benin is Ethiopian Airlines serving the route from Cotonou to Paris.What airlines fly from Benin to France?
Brussels Airlines are airlines that fly frequently from Benin to France. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Find Cheap Flights with Trip.com
- Cheap flights from Cotonou to Bangui
- Flights from Cotonou to Abidjan
- Cotonou to Paris plane tickets
- Flights from Cotonou to Budapest
- Cheap flights from Cotonou to Bengaluru
- Flights from Cotonou to Toulouse
- Flights from Cotonou to Manchester
- Cheap flights from Cotonou to Johannesburg
- Flights from Cotonou to London
- Cheap flights from Cotonou to Brussels
- Luxembourg to France flights
- Cheap flights from Saudi Arabia to France
- Canada to France plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Bosnia and Herzegovina to France
- Bulgaria to France flights
- United Kingdom to France plane tickets
- Botswana to France flights
- Cheap flights from New Zealand to France
- Cheap flights from Belgium to France
- Benin to France plane tickets
- Benin to Cape Verde flights
- Cheap flights from Benin to United Kingdom
- Benin to Switzerland plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Benin to South Africa
- Benin to Cameroon flights
- Cheap flights from Benin to India
- Benin to Belgium flights
- Cheap flights from Benin to Hungary
- Benin to Côte d'Ivoire flights
- Benin to France plane tickets

