Flying From Tbilisi to Germany: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | £57 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest return ticket price | £134 |
| Off-season travel month | September |
| Peak season for travel | January |
| Popular airline | Pegasus Airlines |
| Cheapest month | June |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Tbilisi to Germany.
Airlines Flying From Tbilisi to Germany
Pegasus Airlines
AJet
Turkish Airlines
Georgian Airways
Sunexpress
Eurowings
LOT Polish Airlines
AEGEAN Search Flights From Tbilisi to Germany
Easily compare flights from Tbilisi to Germany and find the cheapest tickets available!
Find the Cheapest Flights to Germany From Tbilisi
Looking for cheap flights from Tbilisi to Germany? Check out prices for the next 90 days, starting at just £57 for a one-way ticket and £134 for a round trip.
- One way
- Return
-
- Cheapest nonstop
Tue, Dec 1TBS|MUCTbilisiMunichDirect | Lufthansa
Mon, Dec 7MUC|TBSMunichTbilisiDirect | Lufthansa£177 £24628% off28% off£246 £177 -
Thu, Dec 3TBS|MUCTbilisiMunichDirect | Lufthansa
Mon, Dec 7MUC|TBSMunichTbilisiDirect | Lufthansa£184 £24625% off25% off£246 £184 -
Wed, Oct 14TBS|CGNTbilisiCologne1 stop | Pegasus Airlines
Thu, Oct 22CGN|TBSCologneTbilisi1 stop | Pegasus Airlines£134 £24646% off46% off£246 £134 -
Tue, Oct 20TBS|CGNTbilisiCologne1 stop | Pegasus Airlines
Mon, Oct 26CGN|TBSCologneTbilisi1 stop | Pegasus Airlines£13446% off£246 £134 -
Fri, Oct 16TBS|CGNTbilisiCologne1 stop | Pegasus Airlines
Fri, Oct 23CGN|TBSCologneTbilisi1 stop | Pegasus Airlines£13446% off£246 £134 -
Mon, Oct 19TBS|CGNTbilisiCologne1 stop | Pegasus Airlines
Sat, Oct 24CGN|TBSCologneTbilisi1 stop | Pegasus Airlines£13545% off£246 £135 -
Sun, Nov 22TBS|BERTbilisiBerlin1 stop | AJet
Tue, Nov 24BER|TBSBerlinTbilisi1 stop | AJet£13645% off£246 £136 -
Mon, Nov 16TBS|CGNTbilisiCologne1 stop | Pegasus Airlines
Wed, Nov 18CGN|TBSCologneTbilisi1 stop | Pegasus Airlines£13645% off£246 £136 -
Mon, Oct 12TBS|CGNTbilisiCologne1 stop | Pegasus Airlines
Thu, Oct 15CGN|TBSCologneTbilisi1 stop | Pegasus Airlines£13645% off£246 £136 -
Sat, Nov 21TBS|BERTbilisiBerlin1 stop | AJet
Sun, Nov 29BER|TBSBerlinTbilisi1 stop | Pegasus Airlines£13744% off£246 £137 -
Thu, Nov 5TBS|CGNTbilisiCologne1 stop | Pegasus Airlines
Sun, Nov 8CGN|TBSCologneTbilisi1 stop | Pegasus Airlines£13844% off£246 £138 -
Thu, Nov 12TBS|CGNTbilisiCologne1 stop | AJet
Sun, Nov 15CGN|TBSCologneTbilisi1 stop | AJet£13844% off£246 £138 -
Sat, Oct 10TBS|BERTbilisiBerlin1 stop | Normal Airline
Mon, Oct 12BER|TBSBerlinTbilisiDirect | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Cheapest nonstop
Wed, Nov 4TBS|CGNTbilisiCologneDirect | Eurowings£118 £26656% off56% off£266 £118 -
Sat, Dec 5TBS|MUCTbilisiMunichDirect | Lufthansa£126 £26653% off53% off£266 £126 -
Fri, Oct 9TBS|DTMTbilisiDortmund1 stop | Pegasus Airlines£57 £26679% off79% off£266 £57 -
Sun, Dec 6TBS|HAMTbilisiHamburg1 stop | easyJet£5878% off£266 £58 -
Sat, Dec 5TBS|BERTbilisiBerlin1 stop | AJet£7771% off£266 £77 -
Thu, Oct 22TBS|DUSTbilisiDusseldorf1 stop | AJet£9166% off£266 £91 -
Mon, Oct 12TBS|DTMTbilisiDortmund1 stop | Pegasus Airlines£12354% off£266 £123 -
Wed, Oct 14TBS|MUCTbilisiMunich1 stop | AJet£12553% off£266 £125 -
Mon, Oct 12TBS|DUSTbilisiDusseldorf1 stop | AJet£12952% off£266 £129 -
Sat, Oct 10TBS|DUSTbilisiDusseldorf1 stop | AJet£13151% off£266 £131 -
Tue, Oct 13TBS|BERTbilisiBerlin1 stop | AJet£19028% off£266 £190 -
Mon, Oct 12TBS|FRATbilisiFrankfurt1 stop | AJet£19925% off£266 £199 -
Sat, Oct 10TBS|BERTbilisiBerlin1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Tbilisi to Germany are based on average prices across airlines over the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com data.
FAQs: Flights From Tbilisi to Germany
When is it the cheapest time to fly from Tbilisi to Germany?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-10-12 for one-way flights.How long does it take to fly to Germany from Tbilisi?
Based on our flight data, the average flight time from Tbilisi to Germany is approximately 4 hours based on our most popular routes from Tbilisi to Berlin. The time may also vary depending on your destination.What is the cheapest airline that flies to Germany from Tbilisi?
The cheapest airline flying to Germany from Tbilisi is AJet serving route from Tbilisi to Berlin.Where can I fly to Germany from Tbilisi?
There are direct flights from Tbilisi to Germany. Berlin, Munich, Cologne, Dortmund, and Memmingen are all popular destinations in Germany.
Find Cheap Flights with Trip.com
- Cheap flights Tbilisi to Ghana
- Cheap flights Tbilisi to Nigeria
- Tbilisi to Serbia plane tickets
- Tbilisi to Algeria flights
- Tbilisi to Saudi Arabia flights
- Tbilisi to Germany plane tickets
- Tbilisi to Montenegro plane tickets
- Tbilisi to Türkiye plane tickets
- Tbilisi to United States flights
- Tbilisi to Indonesia plane tickets

