Flying From Japan to Indonesia: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | £129 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest return ticket price | £235 |
| Off-season travel month | October |
| Peak season for travel | July |
| Popular airline | Philippine Airlines |
| Cheapest month | October |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Japan to Indonesia.
Airlines Flying From Japan to Indonesia
Philippine Airlines
Scoot
Singapore Airlines
All Nippon Airways
Cathay Pacific
VietJet Air
AirAsia X
Garuda Indonesia
Batik Air Malaysia
Trinity Airways
Malaysia Airlines
Jeju Air
Asiana Airlines
China Eastern Airlines
Cebu Pacific
Japan Airlines
China Southern Airlines
Air Busan
APG Airline
Thai Airways Search Flights From Japan to Indonesia
Easily compare flights from Japan to Indonesia and find the cheapest tickets available!
Find the Cheapest Flights to Indonesia From Japan
Looking for affordable flights from Japan to Indonesia? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just £129 for a one-way ticket and £235 for a round-trip.
- One way
- Return
-
- Cheapest nonstop
Sun, Nov 15NRT|DPSTokyoBaliDirect | Garuda Indonesia
Sat, Nov 21DPS|NRTBaliTokyoDirect | Garuda Indonesia£692 £92525% off25% off£925 £692 -
Tue, Nov 3NRT|CGKTokyoJakartaDirect | All Nippon Airways
Fri, Nov 6CGK|NRTJakartaTokyoDirect | All Nippon Airways£749 £92519% off19% off£925 £749 -
Sat, Oct 24KIX|DPSOsakaBali1 stop | AirAsia X
Wed, Oct 28DPS|KIXBaliOsaka1 stop | AirAsia£235 £92575% off75% off£925 £235 -
Fri, Oct 30OKA|CGKOkinawaJakarta1 stop | Scoot
Fri, Nov 6CGK|OKAJakartaOkinawa1 stop | Scoot£25273% off£925 £252 -
Sat, Oct 31OKA|DPSOkinawaBali1 stop | Scoot
Fri, Nov 6DPS|OKABaliOkinawa1 stop | Scoot£25672% off£925 £256 -
Tue, Nov 17NGO|DPSNagoyaBali1 stop | VietJet Air
Sat, Nov 21DPS|NGOBaliNagoya1 stop | VietJet Air£26471% off£925 £264 -
Thu, Nov 5HND|KNOTokyoMedan1 stop | Scoot
Sun, Nov 8KNO|HNDMedanTokyo1 stop | Scoot£26671% off£925 £266 -
Sun, Oct 25NRT|CGKTokyoJakarta1 stop | Scoot
Thu, Oct 29CGK|NRTJakartaTokyo1 stop | Scoot£26871% off£925 £268 -
Sat, Oct 31FUK|CGKFukuokaJakarta1 stop | Malaysia Airlines
Sun, Nov 8CGK|FUKJakartaFukuoka1 stop | Malaysia Airlines£26871% off£925 £268 -
Fri, Oct 23HND|SUBTokyoSurabaya1 stop | Scoot
Tue, Oct 27SUB|HNDSurabayaTokyo1 stop | Scoot£26971% off£925 £269 -
Sat, Nov 7CTS|CGKSapporoJakarta1 stop | China Eastern Airlines
Sat, Nov 14CGK|CTSJakartaSapporo1 stop | China Eastern Airlines£27370% off£925 £273 -
Tue, Nov 3HND|DPSTokyoBali1 stop | AirAsia X
Mon, Nov 9DPS|HNDBaliTokyo1 stop | AirAsia£51944% off£925 £519 -
Sat, Oct 17TYO|DPSTokyoBali1 stop | Normal Airline
Mon, Oct 19DPS|TYOBaliTokyoDirect | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Cheapest nonstop
Thu, Oct 29HND|CGKTokyoJakartaDirect | Garuda Indonesia£363 £77153% off53% off£771 £363 -
Tue, Dec 8NRT|DPSTokyoBaliDirect | Japan Airlines£624 £77119% off19% off£771 £624 -
Sat, Oct 31OKA|SUBOkinawaSurabaya1 stop | Scoot£129 £77183% off83% off£771 £129 -
Thu, Oct 29OKA|KNOOkinawaMedan1 stop | Scoot£13183% off£771 £131 -
Sat, Oct 31OKA|CGKOkinawaJakarta1 stop | Scoot£13283% off£771 £132 -
Wed, Oct 28NRT|SRGTokyoSemarang1 stop | Scoot£13682% off£771 £136 -
Fri, Oct 16NRT|CGKTokyoJakarta1 stop | Scoot£16878% off£771 £168 -
Sat, Oct 31OKA|DPSOkinawaBali1 stop | Scoot£22171% off£771 £221 -
Tue, Dec 1KIX|CGKOsakaJakarta1 stop | AirAsia X£22771% off£771 £227 -
Tue, Dec 1KIX|DPSOsakaBali1 stop | AirAsia X£24768% off£771 £247 -
Thu, Dec 3HND|DPSTokyoBali1 stop | AirAsia X£25867% off£771 £258 -
Thu, Nov 26HND|SUBTokyoSurabaya1 stop | AirAsia X£25966% off£771 £259 -
Sat, Oct 17TYO|DPSTokyoBali1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Japan to Indonesia are based on average prices across airlines over the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com data.
FAQs: Flights From Japan to Indonesia
When is it the cheapest time to fly from Japan to Indonesia?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-10-16 for one-way flights.How much is the cheapest flight ticket to Indonesia from Japan?
The cheapest return flight from Japan to Indonesia is on the route from Tokyo to Bali, with prices starting at £220 for a return trip between 2026-10-25 and 2026-10-28.How long is a flight to Indonesia from Japan?
Based on our flight data, the average flight time from Japan to Indonesia is approximately 7 hours 25 minutes based on our most popular routes from Tokyo to Bali. The time may also vary depending on your destination.What is the cheapest airline that flies to Indonesia from Japan?
The cheapest airline flying to Indonesia from Japan is AirAsia X Berhad serving the route from Tokyo to Bali.What airlines fly from Japan to Indonesia?
Singapore Airlines are airlines that fly frequently from Japan to Indonesia. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Find Cheap Flights with Trip.com
- Flights from Tokyo to London
- Cheap flights from Sapporo to Tokyo
- Flights from Tokyo to Hong Kong
- Cheap flights from Tokyo to Sapporo
- Flights from Tokyo to Seoul
- Flights from Tokyo to Bangkok
- Cheap flights from Osaka to Seoul
- Flights from Tokyo to Shanghai
- Osaka to London plane tickets
- Osaka to Okinawa plane tickets
- Nepal to Indonesia plane tickets
- Kuwait to Indonesia plane tickets
- India to Indonesia plane tickets
- Cheap flights from New Zealand to Indonesia
- Cheap flights from Somalia to Indonesia
- Georgia to Indonesia plane tickets
- Croatia to Indonesia plane tickets
- Saudi Arabia to Indonesia flights
- Romania to Indonesia plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Sweden to Indonesia
- Cheap flights from Japan to Tunisia
- Cheap flights from Japan to Philippines
- Cheap flights from Japan to New Zealand
- Cheap flights from Japan to Jamaica
- Cheap flights from Japan to Morocco
- Japan to Benin plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Japan to Mauritius
- Cheap flights from Japan to Israel
- Japan to Rwanda flights
- Japan to Italy flights

