Flying From Belgium to Israel: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | £63 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest return ticket price | £130 |
| Off-season travel month | October |
| Peak season for travel | July |
| Popular airline | Wizz Air |
| Cheapest month | June |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Belgium to Israel.
Airlines Flying From Belgium to Israel
Wizz Air
TUI fly Belgium
SKY express
Brussels Airlines
Wizz Air Malta Search Flights From Belgium to Israel
Easily compare flights from Belgium to Israel and find the cheapest tickets available!
Find the Cheapest Flights to Israel From Belgium
Looking for affordable flights from Belgium to Israel? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just £63 for a one-way ticket and £130 for a round-trip.
- One way
- Return
-
- Cheapest nonstop
Sun, Nov 15BRU|TLVBrusselsTel AvivDirect | Brussels Airlines
Fri, Nov 20TLV|BRUTel AvivBrusselsDirect | Brussels Airlines£320 £87263% off63% off£872 £320 -
Mon, Nov 23BRU|TLVBrusselsTel Aviv1 stop | easyJet
Sun, Nov 29TLV|BRUTel AvivBrussels1 stop | Tarom£130 £87285% off85% off£872 £130 -
Sun, Nov 8BRU|HFABrusselsHaifa1 stop | Brussels Airlines
Thu, Nov 12HFA|BRUHaifaBrussels1 stop | Eurowings Europe£636 £87227% off27% off£872 £636 -
Tue, Oct 13BRU|TLVBrusselsTel Aviv1 stop | Normal Airline
Thu, Oct 15TLV|BRUTel AvivBrusselsDirect | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Cheapest nonstop
Tue, Nov 10BRU|TLVBrusselsTel AvivDirect | Brussels Airlines£201 £2,60092% off92% off£2,600 £201 -
Tue, Nov 24CRL|TLVBrusselsTel Aviv1 stop | Ryanair£63 £2,60098% off98% off£2,600 £63 -
Wed, Oct 21BRU|HFABrusselsHaifa1 stop | TUI fly Belgium£207 £2,60092% off92% off£2,600 £207 -
Tue, Oct 13BRU|TLVBrusselsTel Aviv1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Belgium to Israel are based on average prices across airlines over the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com data.
FAQs: Flights From Belgium to Israel
When is it the cheapest time to fly from Belgium to Israel?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-11-24 for one-way flights.How much is the cheapest flight ticket to Israel from Belgium?
The cheapest return flight from Belgium to Israel is on the route from Brussels to Tel Aviv, with prices starting at £140 for a return trip between 2026-11-08 and 2026-11-15.How long is a flight to Israel from Belgium?
Based on our flight data, the average flight time from Belgium to Israel is approximately 4 hours 30 minutes based on our most popular routes from Brussels to Tel Aviv. The time may also vary depending on your destination.What is the cheapest airline that flies to Israel from Belgium?
The cheapest airline flying to Israel from Belgium is Ryanair serving the route from Brussels to Tel Aviv.What airlines fly from Belgium to Israel?
Wizz Air are airlines that fly frequently from Belgium to Israel. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Find Cheap Flights with Trip.com
- Cheap flights from Brussels to London
- Flights from Brussels to Istanbul
- Cheap flights from Brussels to Hong Kong
- Flights from Brussels to Lisbon
- Cheap flights from Brussels to Barcelona
- Flights from Brussels to Athens
- Cheap flights from Brussels to Manchester
- Flights from Brussels to Malaga
- Cheap flights from Brussels to Alicante
- Flights from Brussels to Madrid
- Oman to Israel flights
- Cheap flights from Belgium to Israel
- Thailand to Israel plane tickets
- Montenegro to Israel flights
- Côte d'Ivoire to Israel flights
- Mexico to Israel flights
- North Macedonia to Israel flights
- Cyprus to Israel plane tickets
- Cheap flights from United Arab Emirates to Israel
- Japan to Israel flights
- Belgium to France plane tickets
- Belgium to Serbia plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Belgium to Albania
- Belgium to Montenegro plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Belgium to South Korea
- Belgium to Germany plane tickets
- Belgium to Moldova plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Belgium to Czech Republic
- Belgium to Italy plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Belgium to Estonia

