Flying From Thailand to Israel: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | £222 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest return ticket price | £420 |
| Off-season travel month | December |
| Peak season for travel | January |
| Popular airline | Etihad Airways |
| Cheapest month | June |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Thailand to Israel.
Airlines Flying From Thailand to Israel
Etihad Airways
Blue Bird Airways
Arkia Israeli Airlines
Emirates
El Al
Ethiopian Airlines
Flydubai
Gulf Air
Bangkok Airways
Thai Lion Air
Air India Search Flights From Thailand to Israel
Easily compare flights from Thailand to Israel and find the cheapest tickets available!
Find the Cheapest Flights to Israel From Thailand
Looking for affordable flights from Thailand to Israel? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just £222 for a one-way ticket and £420 for a round-trip.
- One way
- Return
-
- Cheapest nonstop
Thu, Oct 15HKT|TLVPhuketTel AvivDirect | El Al
Wed, Oct 21TLV|HKTTel AvivPhuketDirect | El Al£694 £1,86263% off63% off£1,862 £694 -
Wed, Oct 21BKK|TLVBangkokTel AvivDirect | El Al
Sat, Oct 24TLV|BKKTel AvivBangkokDirect | El Al£710 £1,86262% off62% off£1,862 £710 -
Wed, Dec 2BKK|TLVBangkokTel Aviv1 stop | Air India
Tue, Dec 8TLV|BKKTel AvivBangkok1 stop | Air India£420 £1,86277% off77% off£1,862 £420 -
Wed, Oct 14HKT|TLVPhuketTel Aviv1 stop | Etihad Airways
Wed, Oct 21TLV|HKTTel AvivPhuket1 stop | Etihad Airways£59068% off£1,862 £590 -
Mon, Oct 26KBV|TLVKrabi TownTel Aviv1 stop | Etihad Airways
Fri, Oct 30TLV|KBVTel AvivKrabi Town1 stop | Etihad Airways£65365% off£1,862 £653 -
Sat, Oct 17USM|TLVKoh SamuiTel Aviv1 stop | Bangkok Airways
Sat, Oct 24TLV|USMTel AvivKoh Samui1 stop | El Al£95349% off£1,862 £953 -
Fri, Oct 30CNX|TLVChiang MaiTel Aviv1 stop | Etihad Airways
Sat, Nov 7TLV|CNXTel AvivChiang Mai1 stop | Etihad Airways£1,10940% off£1,862 £1,109 -
Mon, Oct 19UBP|TLVUbon RatchathaniTel Aviv1 stop | Nokair Airline
Wed, Oct 21TLV|UBPTel AvivUbon Ratchathani1 stop | El Al£1,35927% off£1,862 £1,359 -
Thu, Oct 8BKK|TLVBangkokTel Aviv1 stop | Normal Airline
Sat, Oct 10TLV|BKKTel AvivBangkokDirect | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Cheapest nonstop
Fri, Nov 6HKT|TLVPhuketTel AvivDirect | Arkia Israeli Airlines£341 £61344% off44% off£613 £341 -
Sat, Oct 31BKK|TLVBangkokTel AvivDirect | Arkia Israeli Airlines£378 £61338% off38% off£613 £378 -
Thu, Nov 5CNX|TLVChiang MaiTel Aviv1 stop | Etihad Airways£222 £61364% off64% off£613 £222 -
Thu, Dec 3BKK|TLVBangkokTel Aviv1 stop | Air India£22763% off£613 £227 -
Thu, Dec 3HKT|TLVPhuketTel Aviv1 stop | Air India£22963% off£613 £229 -
Fri, Oct 30CEI|TLVChiang RaiTel Aviv1 stop | Thai AirAsia£38437% off£613 £384 -
Mon, Nov 2KBV|TLVKrabi TownTel Aviv1 stop | Etihad Airways£40933% off£613 £409 -
Wed, Nov 4UTH|TLVUdon ThaniTel Aviv1 stop | Thai Vietjet Air£43428% off£613 £434 -
Tue, Nov 3HDY|TLVHat YaiTel Aviv1 stop | Thai AirAsia£43828% off£613 £438 -
Tue, Nov 3UBP|TLVUbon RatchathaniTel Aviv1 stop | Thai AirAsia£43928% off£613 £439 -
Tue, Nov 3NST|TLVNakhon Si Thammarat CityTel Aviv1 stop | Thai AirAsia£44428% off£613 £444 -
Fri, Oct 30TST|TLVTrangTel Aviv1 stop | Nokair Airline£44727% off£613 £447 -
Thu, Oct 8BKK|TLVBangkokTel Aviv1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Thailand to Israel are based on average prices across airlines over the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com data.
FAQs: Flights From Thailand to Israel
When is it the cheapest time to fly from Thailand to Israel?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-10-31 for one-way flights.How much is the cheapest flight ticket to Israel from Thailand?
The cheapest return flight from Thailand to Israel is on the route from Bangkok to Tel Aviv, with prices starting at £498 for a return trip between 2026-10-30 and 2026-11-07.How long is a flight to Israel from Thailand?
Based on our flight data, the average flight time from Thailand to Israel is approximately 10 hours 55 minutes based on our most popular routes from Bangkok to Tel Aviv. The time may also vary depending on your destination.What is the cheapest airline that flies to Israel from Thailand?
The cheapest airline flying to Israel from Thailand is Etihad Airways serving the route from Bangkok to Tel Aviv.What airlines fly from Thailand to Israel?
Etihad Airways are airlines that fly frequently from Thailand to Israel. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Find Cheap Flights with Trip.com
- Bangkok to Chiang Mai plane tickets
- Bangkok to Ta Khmau plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Krabi to Bangkok
- Flights from Bangkok to Koh Samui
- Bangkok to Manchester plane tickets
- Chiang Mai to Bangkok plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Phuket to Bangkok
- Bangkok to London plane tickets
- Flights from Bangkok to Phuket
- Flights from Bangkok to Krabi
- Japan to Israel plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Montenegro to Israel
- Cheap flights from Côte d'Ivoire to Israel
- Mexico to Israel plane tickets
- Oman to Israel plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Cyprus to Israel
- Cheap flights from United Arab Emirates to Israel
- Cheap flights from North Macedonia to Israel
- Spain to Israel flights
- Thailand to Israel plane tickets
- Thailand to Georgia flights
- Thailand to Brazil flights
- Thailand to Türkiye plane tickets
- Thailand to Côte d'Ivoire flights
- Thailand to Israel flights
- Thailand to Kazakhstan plane tickets
- Thailand to United States plane tickets
- Thailand to Bulgaria plane tickets
- Thailand to Algeria flights
- Thailand to Zimbabwe plane tickets

