Flying From United Arab Emirates to Israel: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | £105 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest return ticket price | £194 |
| Off-season travel month | September |
| Peak season for travel | January |
| Popular airline | Flydubai |
| Cheapest month | June |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from United Arab Emirates to Israel.
Airlines Flying From United Arab Emirates to Israel
Flydubai
Arkia Israeli Airlines
Etihad Airways
El Al Search Flights From United Arab Emirates to Israel
Easily compare flights from United Arab Emirates to Israel and find the cheapest tickets available!
Find the Cheapest Flights to Israel From United Arab Emirates
Looking for affordable flights from United Arab Emirates to Israel? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just £105 for a one-way ticket and £194 for a round-trip.
- One way
- Return
-
- Cheapest nonstop
Mon, Nov 30DXB|TLVDubaiTel AvivDirect | Israir Airlines
Sun, Dec 6TLV|DXBTel AvivDubaiDirect | Israir Airlines£194 £1,22584% off84% off£1,225 £194 -
Wed, Oct 28AUH|TLVAbu DhabiTel Aviv2 stops | Royal Jordanian
Sat, Oct 31TLV|AUHTel AvivAbu DhabiDirect | Etihad Airways£362 £1,22570% off70% off£1,225 £362 -
Tue, Nov 17SHJ|TLVSharjahTel Aviv1 stop | Air Arabia
Sun, Nov 22TLV|SHJTel AvivSharjah1 stop | Arkia Israeli Airlines£407 £1,22567% off67% off£1,225 £407 -
Tue, Oct 20DXB|HFADubaiHaifa1 stop | Emirates
Sat, Oct 24HFA|DXBHaifaDubai1 stop | Eurowings Europe£89427% off£1,225 £894 -
Fri, Oct 9DXB|TLVDubaiTel Aviv1 stop | Normal Airline
Sun, Oct 11TLV|DXBTel AvivDubaiDirect | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Cheapest nonstop
Mon, Nov 30DXB|TLVDubaiTel AvivDirect | Israir Airlines£105 £41174% off74% off£411 £105 -
Sat, Nov 7AUH|TLVAbu DhabiTel Aviv1 stop | Wizz Air£174 £41157% off57% off£411 £174 -
Sat, Nov 7SHJ|TLVSharjahTel Aviv1 stop | Air Arabia£177 £41156% off56% off£411 £177 -
Wed, Oct 14DXB|HFADubaiHaifa1 stop | Cyprus Airways£30027% off£411 £300 -
Fri, Oct 9DXB|TLVDubaiTel Aviv1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from United Arab Emirates to Israel are based on average prices across airlines over the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com data.
FAQs: Flights From United Arab Emirates to Israel
When is it the cheapest time to fly from United Arab Emirates to Israel?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-11-05 for one-way flights.How much is the cheapest flight ticket to Israel from United Arab Emirates?
The cheapest return flight from United Arab Emirates to Israel is on the route from Dubai to Tel Aviv, with prices starting at £197 for a return trip between 2026-11-05 and 2026-11-09.How long is a flight to Israel from United Arab Emirates?
Based on our flight data, the average flight time from United Arab Emirates to Israel is approximately 3 hours 38 minutes based on our most popular routes from Dubai to Tel Aviv. The time may also vary depending on your destination.What is the cheapest airline that flies to Israel from United Arab Emirates?
The cheapest airline flying to Israel from United Arab Emirates is Wizz Air serving the route from Dubai to Tel Aviv.What airlines fly from United Arab Emirates to Israel?
Flydubai are airlines that fly frequently from United Arab Emirates to Israel. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Find Cheap Flights with Trip.com
- Flights from Abu Dhabi to Beirut
- Cheap flights from Dubai to London
- Cheap flights from Sharjah to Amman
- Dubai to Riyadh plane tickets
- Flights from Sharjah to Beirut
- Cheap flights from Dubai to Amman
- Cheap flights from Dubai to Jeddah
- Flights from Dubai to Beirut
- Sharjah to Riyadh plane tickets
- Sharjah to Doha plane tickets
- Oman to Israel plane tickets
- Mexico to Israel plane tickets
- Cheap flights from North Macedonia to Israel
- Cheap flights from United Arab Emirates to Israel
- Cheap flights from Montenegro to Israel
- Cheap flights from Cyprus to Israel
- Cheap flights from Côte d'Ivoire to Israel
- Japan to Israel plane tickets
- Spain to Israel flights
- Thailand to Israel plane tickets
- United Arab Emirates to Pakistan plane tickets
- Cheap flights from United Arab Emirates to Fiji
- Cheap flights from United Arab Emirates to Azerbaijan
- United Arab Emirates to Panama flights
- Cheap flights from United Arab Emirates to Tajikistan
- United Arab Emirates to Georgia flights
- United Arab Emirates to Hungary plane tickets
- Cheap flights from United Arab Emirates to South Korea
- United Arab Emirates to Paraguay plane tickets
- United Arab Emirates to Somalia flights

