Flying From Chisinau to Israel: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | £39 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest return ticket price | £101 |
| Off-season travel month | November |
| Peak season for travel | August |
| Popular airline | HiSky |
| Cheapest month | June |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Chisinau to Israel.
Airlines Flying From Chisinau to Israel
HiSky Airlines
HiSky Europe
El Al
Fly One Airline
Wizz Air
Azerbaijan Airlines
Wizz Air Malta Search Flights From Chisinau to Israel
Easily compare flights from Chisinau to Israel and find the cheapest tickets available!
Find the Cheapest Flights to Israel From Chisinau
Looking for cheap flights from Chisinau to Israel? Check out prices for the next 90 days, starting at just £39 for a one-way ticket and £101 for a round trip.
- One way
- Return
-
- Cheapest nonstop
Wed, Oct 28RMO|TLVChisinauTel AvivDirect | HiSky Airlines
Sat, Oct 31TLV|SINTel AvivChisinauDirect | HiSky Airlines£148 £17917% off17% off£179 £148 -
Wed, Nov 11RMO|TLVChisinauTel AvivDirect | HiSky Airlines
Thu, Nov 19TLV|SINTel AvivChisinauDirect | HiSky Airlines£152 £17915% off15% off£179 £152 -
Tue, Nov 3RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Tarom
Tue, Nov 10TLV|RMOTel AvivChisinau1 stop | Tarom£101 £17944% off44% off£179 £101 -
Thu, Nov 19RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Tarom
Sun, Nov 22TLV|RMOTel AvivChisinau1 stop | Tarom£10243% off£179 £102 -
Wed, Nov 11RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Tarom
Wed, Nov 18TLV|RMOTel AvivChisinau1 stop | Tarom£10442% off£179 £104 -
Thu, Nov 5RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Tarom
Sun, Nov 8TLV|RMOTel AvivChisinau1 stop | Tarom£10641% off£179 £106 -
Wed, Nov 18RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Tarom
Thu, Nov 26TLV|RMOTel AvivChisinau1 stop | Tarom£10641% off£179 £106 -
Tue, Nov 17RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Tarom
Sun, Nov 22TLV|RMOTel AvivChisinau1 stop | Tarom£10641% off£179 £106 -
Sat, Nov 28RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Tarom
Thu, Dec 3TLV|RMOTel AvivChisinau1 stop | Tarom£10641% off£179 £106 -
Tue, Nov 10RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Tarom
Tue, Nov 17TLV|RMOTel AvivChisinau1 stop | Tarom£10939% off£179 £109 -
Wed, Nov 4RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Tarom
Tue, Nov 10TLV|RMOTel AvivChisinau1 stop | Tarom£11138% off£179 £111 -
Mon, Nov 2RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Tarom
Sun, Nov 8TLV|RMOTel AvivChisinau1 stop | Tarom£11138% off£179 £111 -
Mon, Oct 12RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Normal Airline
Wed, Oct 14TLV|RMOTel AvivChisinauDirect | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Cheapest nonstop
Wed, Nov 4RMO|TLVChisinauTel AvivDirect | HiSky Airlines£75 £9218% off18% off£92 £75 -
Mon, Oct 19RMO|TLVChisinauTel AvivDirect | HiSky Airlines£78 £9215% off15% off£92 £78 -
Tue, Nov 17RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Wizz Air Malta£39 £9257% off57% off£92 £39 -
Tue, Nov 24RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Wizz Air Malta£3957% off£92 £39 -
Wed, Nov 11RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Wizz Air Malta£4155% off£92 £41 -
Wed, Nov 18RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Wizz Air Malta£4254% off£92 £42 -
Thu, Nov 19RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Wizz Air Malta£4254% off£92 £42 -
Sun, Nov 22RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Wizz Air Malta£4353% off£92 £43 -
Wed, Nov 4RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Wizz Air Malta£4650% off£92 £46 -
Thu, Nov 26RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Wizz Air Malta£4749% off£92 £47 -
Sun, Nov 8RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Wizz Air Malta£5342% off£92 £53 -
Sun, Nov 15RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Wizz Air Malta£6528% off£92 £65 -
Mon, Oct 12RMO|TLVChisinauTel Aviv1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Chisinau to Israel are based on average prices across airlines over the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com data.
FAQs: Flights From Chisinau to Israel
What is the cheapest Chisinau to Israel flight route?
The cheapest return flight from Chisinau to Israel is on the route from Chisinau to Tel Aviv, with prices starting at £154 for a return trip between 2026-09-08 and 2026-09-14.When is it the cheapest time to fly from Chisinau to Israel?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-11-17 for one-way flights.How long does it take to fly to Israel from Chisinau?
Based on our flight data, the average flight time from Chisinau to Israel is approximately 2 hours 48 minutes based on our most popular routes from Chisinau to Tel Aviv. The time may also vary depending on your destination.What is the cheapest airline that flies to Israel from Chisinau?
The cheapest airline flying to Israel from Chisinau is Wizz Air Malta serving route from Chisinau to Tel Aviv.Where can I fly to Israel from Chisinau?
There are direct flights from Chisinau to Israel. Tel Aviv are all popular destinations in Israel.
Find Cheap Flights with Trip.com
- Chisinau to Netherlands plane tickets
- Cheap flights Chisinau to Egypt
- Chisinau to Jordan flights
- Chisinau to Norway flights
- Cheap flights Chisinau to Iceland
- Chisinau to India plane tickets
- Cheap flights Chisinau to Greece
- Chisinau to Kyrgyzstan plane tickets
- Chisinau to Denmark plane tickets
- Chisinau to Lithuania flights

