Flying From Greece to Latvia: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | £68 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest return ticket price | £158 |
| Off-season travel month | November |
| Peak season for travel | January |
| Popular airline | Airbaltic |
| Cheapest month | August |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Greece to Latvia.
Airlines Flying From Greece to Latvia
Airbaltic
Wizz Air Malta
AEGEAN
Lufthansa Search Flights From Greece to Latvia
Easily compare flights from Greece to Latvia and find the cheapest tickets available!
Find the Cheapest Flights to Latvia From Greece
Looking for affordable flights from Greece to Latvia? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just £68 for a one-way ticket and £158 for a round-trip.
- One way
- Return
-
- Cheapest nonstop
Sun, Oct 18ATH|RIXAthensRigaDirect | AEGEAN
Thu, Oct 22RIX|ATHRigaAthensDirect | AEGEAN£163 £36355% off55% off£363 £163 -
Mon, Oct 26SKG|RIXThessalonikiRigaDirect | Airbaltic
Wed, Oct 28RIX|SKGRigaThessalonikiDirect | Airbaltic£182 £36350% off50% off£363 £182 -
Mon, Dec 7ATH|RIXAthensRiga1 stop | LOT Polish Airlines
Mon, Dec 14RIX|ATHRigaAthens1 stop | LOT Polish Airlines£158 £36356% off56% off£363 £158 -
Wed, Oct 21SKG|RIXThessalonikiRiga1 stop | LOT Polish Airlines
Sat, Oct 24RIX|SKGRigaThessaloniki1 stop | LOT Polish Airlines£16854% off£363 £168 -
Tue, Dec 1HER|RIXHeraklionRiga1 stop | Lufthansa
Sun, Dec 6RIX|HERRigaHeraklion1 stop | Lufthansa£18948% off£363 £189 -
Wed, Oct 14CFU|RIXCorfuRiga1 stop | Austrian Airlines
Wed, Oct 21RIX|CFURigaCorfuDirect | Airbaltic£23236% off£363 £232 -
Tue, Oct 20JMK|RIXMykonosRiga1 stop | Swiss Airlines
Sat, Oct 24RIX|JMKRigaMykonos1 stop | Swiss Airlines£23735% off£363 £237 -
Wed, Oct 21KLX|RIXKalamataRiga1 stop | Swiss Airlines
Sun, Oct 25RIX|KLXRigaKalamata1 stop | Lufthansa£24233% off£363 £242 -
Sat, Oct 17MJT|RIXMytileneRiga1 stop | AEGEAN
Sun, Oct 25RIX|MJTRigaMytilene1 stop | AEGEAN£24433% off£363 £244 -
Wed, Oct 14RHO|RIXRhodesRiga1 stop | Austrian Airlines
Wed, Oct 21RIX|RHORigaRhodesDirect | Airbaltic£25828% off£363 £258 -
Sat, Oct 17JSI|RIXSkiathosRiga1 stop | Lufthansa
Wed, Oct 21RIX|JSIRigaSkiathos1 stop | Lufthansa£30117% off£363 £301 -
Tue, Oct 13KGS|RIXKosRiga1 stop | Lufthansa
Wed, Oct 14RIX|KGSRigaKos1 stop | Swiss Airlines£3309% off£363 £330 -
Wed, Oct 14ATH|RIXAthensRiga1 stop | Normal Airline
Fri, Oct 16RIX|ATHRigaAthensDirect | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Cheapest nonstop
Wed, Oct 21ATH|RIXAthensRigaDirect | AEGEAN£80 £14946% off46% off£149 £80 -
Thu, Oct 29SKG|RIXThessalonikiRigaDirect | Airbaltic£129 £14913% off13% off£149 £129 -
Mon, Nov 16ATH|RIXAthensRiga1 stop | Ryanair£68 £14954% off54% off£149 £68 -
Wed, Nov 4CFU|RIXCorfuRiga1 stop | easyJet£7152% off£149 £71 -
Sat, Nov 28SKG|RIXThessalonikiRiga1 stop | Wizz Air£7947% off£149 £79 -
Thu, Oct 15IOA|RIXIoanninaRiga1 stop | AEGEAN£11126% off£149 £111 -
Fri, Oct 16EFL|RIXKefalliniaRiga1 stop | AEGEAN£11225% off£149 £112 -
Fri, Oct 16SMI|RIXSamosRiga1 stop | AEGEAN£11324% off£149 £113 -
Tue, Oct 13RHO|RIXRhodesRiga1 stop | Jet2.com£11324% off£149 £113 -
Fri, Oct 16JTR|RIXSantoriniRiga1 stop | AEGEAN£11721% off£149 £117 -
Wed, Oct 14HER|RIXHeraklionRiga1 stop | Wizz Air Malta£12913% off£149 £129 -
Fri, Oct 16KGS|RIXKosRiga1 stop | AEGEAN£1359% off£149 £135 -
Wed, Oct 14ATH|RIXAthensRiga1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Greece to Latvia are based on average prices across airlines over the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com data.
FAQs: Flights From Greece to Latvia
When is it the cheapest time to fly from Greece to Latvia?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-11-16 for one-way flights.How much is the cheapest flight ticket to Latvia from Greece?
The cheapest return flight from Greece to Latvia is on the route from Athens to Riga, with prices starting at £168 for a return trip between 2026-10-20 and 2026-10-23.How long is a flight to Latvia from Greece?
Based on our flight data, the average flight time from Greece to Latvia is approximately 3 hours 10 minutes based on our most popular routes from Athens to Riga. The time may also vary depending on your destination.What is the cheapest airline that flies to Latvia from Greece?
The cheapest airline flying to Latvia from Greece is Ryanair serving the route from Athens to Riga.What airlines fly from Greece to Latvia?
AEGEAN are airlines that fly frequently from Greece to Latvia. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Find Cheap Flights with Trip.com
- Athens to London plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Athens to Paris
- Athens to Manila plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Athens to Santorini
- Flights from Corfu to London
- Cheap flights from Athens to Cairo
- Cheap flights from Mykonos to London
- Flights from Athens to Manchester
- Thessaloniki to London plane tickets
- Santorini to Athens plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Czech Republic to Latvia
- Greece to Latvia plane tickets
- Netherlands to Latvia plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Malta to Latvia
- Colombia to Latvia flights
- Germany to Latvia plane tickets
- Norway to Latvia plane tickets
- Uzbekistan to Latvia plane tickets
- China to Latvia flights
- Cheap flights from Denmark to Latvia
- Greece to Nepal flights
- Greece to Philippines plane tickets
- Greece to Iceland flights
- Greece to Malaysia plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Greece to Latvia
- Greece to Czech Republic plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Greece to Cambodia
- Greece to Denmark plane tickets
- Greece to Spain plane tickets
- Greece to Tanzania plane tickets

