Flying From Uganda to Madagascar: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | £443 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest return ticket price | £773 |
| Off-season travel month | November |
| Peak season for travel | July |
| Popular airline | Ethiopian Airlines |
| Cheapest month | October |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Uganda to Madagascar.
Airlines Flying From Uganda to Madagascar
Ethiopian Airlines
Find the Cheapest Flights to Madagascar From Uganda
Looking for affordable flights from Uganda to Madagascar? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just £443 for a one-way ticket and £773 for a round-trip.
- One way
- Return
-
Wed, Nov 18EBB|TNREntebbeAntananarivo1 stop | Emirates
Wed, Nov 25TNR|EBBAntananarivoEntebbe1 stop | Emirates£773 £1,14132% off32% off£1,141 £773
Mon, Nov 9EBB|NOSEntebbeNosy Be1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines
Fri, Nov 13NOS|EBBNosy BeEntebbe1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines£924 £1,14119% off19% off£1,141 £924
Sun, Oct 18EBB|TNREntebbeAntananarivo1 stop | Normal Airline
Tue, Oct 20TNR|EBBAntananarivoEntebbeDirect | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Thu, Nov 19EBB|TNREntebbeAntananarivo1 stop | Kenya Airways£443 £73840% off40% off£738 £443
Wed, Nov 4EBB|NOSEntebbeNosy Be1 stop | Ethiopian Airlines£597 £73819% off19% off£738 £597
Sun, Oct 18EBB|TNREntebbeAntananarivo1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Uganda to Madagascar are based on average prices across airlines over the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com data.
FAQs: Flights From Uganda to Madagascar
When is it the cheapest time to fly from Uganda to Madagascar?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-11-12 for one-way flights.How much is the cheapest flight ticket to Madagascar from Uganda?
The cheapest return flight from Uganda to Madagascar is on the route from Entebbe to Antananarivo, with prices starting at £773 for a return trip between 2026-11-12 and 2026-11-19.What is the cheapest airline that flies to Madagascar from Uganda?
The cheapest airline flying to Madagascar from Uganda is Kenya Airways serving the route from Entebbe to Antananarivo.What airlines fly from Uganda to Madagascar?
Kenya Airways are airlines that fly frequently from Uganda to Madagascar. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Find Cheap Flights with Trip.com
- Cheap flights from Entebbe to Guangzhou
- Cheap flights from Entebbe to Addis Ababa
- Cheap flights from Entebbe to Cairo
- Cheap flights from Entebbe to Manchester
- Cheap flights from Entebbe to Mogadishu
- Entebbe to London plane tickets
- Flights from Entebbe to Harare
- Entebbe to Juba plane tickets
- Flights from Entebbe to Nairobi
- Flights from Entebbe to Mumbai
- Cheap flights from Ethiopia to Madagascar
- Kenya to Madagascar flights
- Cheap flights from Switzerland to Madagascar
- Poland to Madagascar flights
- Israel to Madagascar flights
- Cheap flights from Uganda to Madagascar
- Cheap flights from United Arab Emirates to Madagascar
- Cheap flights from France to Madagascar
- United Kingdom to Madagascar plane tickets
- Reunion to Madagascar plane tickets
- Uganda to Morocco plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Uganda to Tanzania
- Uganda to Madagascar plane tickets
- Uganda to Ghana flights
- Cheap flights from Uganda to Guinea
- Uganda to Cameroon plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Uganda to United Arab Emirates
- Uganda to Zimbabwe plane tickets
- Uganda to Egypt plane tickets
- Uganda to Nepal plane tickets