Flying From Greece to Malaysia: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | £219 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest return ticket price | £398 |
| Off-season travel month | November |
| Peak season for travel | July |
| Popular airline | Etihad Airways |
| Cheapest month | November |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Greece to Malaysia.
Airlines Flying From Greece to Malaysia
Etihad Airways
Qatar Airways
Scoot
Find the Cheapest Flights to Malaysia From Greece
Looking for affordable flights from Greece to Malaysia? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just £219 for a one-way ticket and £398 for a round-trip.
- One way
- Return
-
Tue, Oct 27ATH|KULAthensKuala Lumpur1 stop | Air Arabia
Tue, Nov 3KUL|ATHKuala LumpurAthens1 stop | Air Arabia£398 £1,46673% off73% off£1,466 £398
Wed, Nov 25ATH|PENAthensPenang1 stop | Qatar Airways
Wed, Dec 2PEN|ATHPenangAthens1 stop | Qatar Airways£508 £1,46665% off65% off£1,466 £508
Sun, Nov 1SKG|KULThessalonikiKuala Lumpur1 stop | Turkish Airlines
Sat, Nov 7KUL|SKGKuala LumpurThessaloniki1 stop | Turkish Airlines£559 £1,46662% off62% off£1,466 £559
Fri, Oct 23ATH|BKIAthensKota Kinabalu1 stop | Scoot
Thu, Oct 29BKI|ATHKota KinabaluAthens1 stop | Scoot£57161% off£1,466 £571
Fri, Nov 6ATH|LGKAthensLangkawi1 stop | Scoot
Sun, Nov 8LGK|ATHLangkawiAthens1 stop | Scoot£63156% off£1,466 £631
Tue, Oct 20HER|KULHeraklionKuala Lumpur1 stop | British Airways
Sat, Oct 24KUL|HERKuala LumpurHeraklion1 stop | Malaysia Airlines£1,26014% off£1,466 £1,260
Tue, Oct 20ATH|KULAthensKuala Lumpur1 stop | Normal Airline
Thu, Oct 22KUL|ATHKuala LumpurAthensDirect | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Mon, Oct 26ATH|IPHAthensIpoh1 stop | Scoot£219 £71869% off69% off£718 £219
Wed, Dec 2ATH|KULAthensKuala Lumpur1 stop | Scoot£220 £71869% off69% off£718 £220
Fri, Oct 23ATH|LGKAthensLangkawi1 stop | Scoot£231 £71868% off68% off£718 £231
Sat, Nov 28ATH|KCHAthensKuching1 stop | Scoot£23867% off£718 £238
Wed, Dec 16ATH|MKZAthensMelaka1 stop | Scoot£25664% off£718 £256
Sat, Nov 21ATH|BKIAthensKota Kinabalu1 stop | Scoot£29060% off£718 £290
Wed, Dec 2ATH|PENAthensPenang1 stop | Scoot£30257% off£718 £302
Sun, Nov 22SKG|KULThessalonikiKuala Lumpur1 stop | Turkish Airlines£32854% off£718 £328
Wed, Dec 16ATH|MYYAthensMiri1 stop | Scoot£52327% off£718 £523
Wed, Oct 28KLX|KULKalamataKuala Lumpur1 stop | British Airways£61714% off£718 £617
Tue, Oct 20ATH|KULAthensKuala Lumpur1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Greece to Malaysia are based on average prices across airlines over the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com data.
FAQs: Flights From Greece to Malaysia
When is it the cheapest time to fly from Greece to Malaysia?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-11-27 for one-way flights.How much is the cheapest flight ticket to Malaysia from Greece?
The cheapest return flight from Greece to Malaysia is on the route from Athens to Kuala Lumpur, with prices starting at £398 for a return trip between 2026-10-27 and 2026-11-03.What is the cheapest airline that flies to Malaysia from Greece?
The cheapest airline flying to Malaysia from Greece is Scoot serving the route from Athens to Kuala Lumpur.What airlines fly from Greece to Malaysia?
Etihad Airways are airlines that fly frequently from Greece to Malaysia. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Find Cheap Flights with Trip.com
- Cheap flights from Mykonos to London
- Flights from Athens to Manchester
- Cheap flights from Athens to Santorini
- Cheap flights from Athens to Paris
- Athens to Manila plane tickets
- Flights from Corfu to London
- Cheap flights from Athens to Cairo
- Santorini to Athens plane tickets
- Thessaloniki to London plane tickets
- Athens to London plane tickets
- Latvia to Malaysia flights
- Cheap flights from Mexico to Malaysia
- Cheap flights from Saudi Arabia to Malaysia
- Lebanon to Malaysia flights
- Iraq to Malaysia plane tickets
- Greece to Malaysia plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Indonesia to Malaysia
- Cheap flights from Hungary to Malaysia
- Uzbekistan to Malaysia flights
- Sri Lanka to Malaysia flights
- Cheap flights from Greece to Cambodia
- Cheap flights from Greece to Latvia
- Greece to Malaysia plane tickets
- Greece to Nepal flights
- Greece to Iceland flights
- Greece to Philippines plane tickets
- Greece to Czech Republic plane tickets
- Greece to Denmark plane tickets
- Greece to Spain plane tickets
- Greece to Tanzania plane tickets