Flying From China to Montenegro: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | £303 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest return ticket price | £534 |
| Off-season travel month | November |
| Peak season for travel | January |
| Popular airline | Turkish Airlines |
| Cheapest month | June |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from China to Montenegro.
Airlines Flying From China to Montenegro
Turkish Airlines
Find the Cheapest Flights to Montenegro From China
Looking for affordable flights from China to Montenegro? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just £303 for a one-way ticket and £534 for a round-trip.
-
One way
-
Return
-
-
Wed, Dec 2PVG|TGDShanghaiPodgorica1 stop | Turkish Airlines
Sun, Dec 6TGD|PVGPodgoricaShanghai1 stop | Turkish Airlines£534 £1,81171% off71% off£1,811 £534 -
Wed, Dec 2CAN|TGDGuangzhouPodgorica1 stop | Turkish Airlines
Sun, Dec 6TGD|CANPodgoricaGuangzhou1 stop | Turkish Airlines£558 £1,81169% off69% off£1,811 £558 -
Wed, Dec 2PEK|TGDBeijingPodgorica1 stop | Turkish Airlines
Sun, Dec 6TGD|PEKPodgoricaBeijing1 stop | Turkish Airlines£575 £1,81168% off68% off£1,811 £575 -
Thu, Oct 15TPE|TIVTaipeiTivat1 stop | Emirates
Fri, Oct 23TIV|TPETivatTaipei1 stop | Emirates£70961% off£1,811 £709 -
Mon, Nov 9HKG|TGDHong KongPodgorica1 stop | Turkish Airlines
Sun, Nov 15TGD|HKGPodgoricaHong Kong1 stop | Turkish Airlines£74359% off£1,811 £743 -
Mon, Oct 19HKG|TIVHong KongTivat1 stop | Emirates
Fri, Oct 23TIV|HKGTivatHong Kong1 stop | Emirates£74459% off£1,811 £744 -
Mon, Oct 19CAN|TIVGuangzhouTivat1 stop | Turkish Airlines
Fri, Oct 23TIV|CANTivatGuangzhou1 stop | Turkish Airlines£87852% off£1,811 £878 -
Thu, Oct 22PVG|TIVShanghaiTivat1 stop | Emirates
Tue, Oct 27TIV|PVGTivatShanghai1 stop | Air Serbia£90950% off£1,811 £909 -
Thu, Dec 3TPE|TGDTaipeiPodgorica1 stop | Turkish Airlines
Thu, Dec 10TGD|TPEPodgoricaTaipei1 stop | Turkish Airlines£91649% off£1,811 £916 -
Sat, Oct 24TFU|TGDChengduPodgorica1 stop | Sichuan Airlines
Sat, Oct 24TGD|TFUPodgoricaChengdu1 stop | Turkish Airlines£1,34026% off£1,811 £1,340 -
Fri, Oct 16HKG|TGDHong KongPodgorica1 stop | Normal Airline
Sun, Oct 18TGD|HKGPodgoricaHong KongDirect | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Thu, Oct 22PEK|TIVBeijingTivat1 stop | Emirates£303 £1,16374% off74% off£1,163 £303 -
Sat, Nov 7PKX|TGDBeijingPodgorica1 stop | Air China£307 £1,16374% off74% off£1,163 £307 -
Thu, Dec 10PVG|TGDShanghaiPodgorica1 stop | China Eastern Airlines£345 £1,16370% off70% off£1,163 £345 -
Thu, Oct 29SZX|TGDShenzhenPodgorica1 stop | Shenzhen Airlines£35270% off£1,163 £352 -
Mon, Oct 26PVG|TIVShanghaiTivat1 stop | China Eastern Airlines£38267% off£1,163 £382 -
Fri, Oct 23SZX|TIVShenzhenTivat1 stop | Emirates£40066% off£1,163 £400 -
Mon, Oct 26TPE|TIVTaipeiTivat1 stop | China Airlines£43862% off£1,163 £438 -
Mon, Nov 2HKG|TGDHong KongPodgorica1 stop | Turkish Airlines£50156% off£1,163 £501 -
Tue, Oct 20CAN|TGDGuangzhouPodgorica1 stop | China Southern Airlines£52355% off£1,163 £523 -
Thu, Oct 15HKG|TIVHong KongTivat1 stop | Emirates£86026% off£1,163 £860 -
Fri, Oct 16HKG|TGDHong KongPodgorica1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Displayed flight fares from China to Montenegro are based on average prices across airlines over the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com data.
FAQs: Flights From China to Montenegro
-
How much is the cheapest flight ticket to Montenegro from China?
The cheapest return flight from China to Montenegro is on the route from Hong Kong to Podgorica, with prices starting at £512 for a return trip between 2026-11-07 and 2026-11-10. -
What airlines fly from China to Montenegro?
Turkish Airlines are airlines that fly frequently from China to Montenegro. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Find Cheap Flights with Trip.com
- Cheap flights from Shanghai to Beijing
- Flights from Beijing to London
- Hong Kong to Bangkok plane tickets
- Flights from Zhangjiajie to Shanghai
- Cheap flights from Hong Kong to London
- Cheap flights from Hong Kong to Shanghai
- Cheap flights from Guangzhou to Shanghai
- Shanghai to London plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Beijing to Shanghai
- Shanghai to Guangzhou plane tickets
- Spain to Montenegro flights
- Austria to Montenegro flights
- Cheap flights from Belgium to Montenegro
- Cheap flights from Slovenia to Montenegro
- Cheap flights from Kazakhstan to Montenegro
- United Kingdom to Montenegro flights
- Cheap flights from Romania to Montenegro
- Cheap flights from Uzbekistan to Montenegro
- United Arab Emirates to Montenegro flights
- United States to Montenegro flights
- Cheap flights from China to Nepal
- China to Bosnia and Herzegovina flights
- China to Jamaica plane tickets
- China to Nigeria plane tickets
- China to Bahrain plane tickets
- China to Algeria flights
- China to Mexico plane tickets
- China to Guinea flights
- China to Sri Lanka plane tickets
- China to Philippines flights