Flying From Romania to Montenegro: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | £30 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest return ticket price | £115 |
| Off-season travel month | October |
| Peak season for travel | January |
| Popular airline | Air Serbia |
| Cheapest month | June |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Romania to Montenegro.
Airlines Flying From Romania to Montenegro
Air Serbia Find the Cheapest Flights to Montenegro From Romania
Looking for affordable flights from Romania to Montenegro? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just £30 for a one-way ticket and £115 for a round-trip.
-
One way
-
Return
-
-
Mon, Nov 23OTP|TGDBucharestPodgorica1 stop | Ryanair
Thu, Nov 26TGD|OTPPodgoricaBucharest1 stop | Air Serbia£115 £48176% off76% off£481 £115 -
Tue, Oct 13CLJ|TGDCluj-NapocaPodgorica1 stop | Wizz Air Malta
Fri, Oct 16TGD|CLJPodgoricaCluj-Napoca1 stop | Wizz Air Malta£122 £48175% off75% off£481 £122 -
Tue, Oct 13IAS|TGDIasiPodgorica1 stop | Wizz Air Malta
Fri, Oct 16TGD|IASPodgoricaIasi1 stop | Wizz Air Malta£132 £48173% off73% off£481 £132 -
Wed, Oct 14OTP|TIVBucharestTivat1 stop | Austrian Airlines
Fri, Oct 16TIV|OTPTivatBucharest1 stop | Austrian Airlines£14570% off£481 £145 -
Wed, Oct 21CLJ|TIVCluj-NapocaTivat1 stop | Turkish Airlines
Wed, Oct 28TIV|CLJTivatCluj-Napoca1 stop | Turkish Airlines£28740% off£481 £287 -
Sat, Oct 24TGM|TIVTirgu MuresTivat1 stop | Wizz Air Malta
Fri, Oct 30TIV|TGMTivatTirgu Mures1 stop | easyJet£29140% off£481 £291 -
Wed, Oct 28IAS|TIVIasiTivat1 stop | Wizz Air Malta
Wed, Nov 4TIV|IASTivatIasi1 stop | easyJet£29838% off£481 £298 -
Thu, Oct 15SCV|TGDSuceavaPodgorica1 stop | Wizz Air Malta
Thu, Oct 22TGD|SCVPodgoricaSuceava1 stop | Wizz Air£35127% off£481 £351 -
Tue, Oct 13BUH|TGDBucharestPodgorica1 stop | Normal Airline
Thu, Oct 15TGD|BUHPodgoricaBucharestDirect | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Wed, Oct 14SCV|TGDSuceavaPodgorica1 stop | Wizz Air Malta£30 £13778% off78% off£137 £30 -
Thu, Oct 15OTP|TGDBucharestPodgorica1 stop | Ryanair£35 £13774% off74% off£137 £35 -
Wed, Oct 21GHV|TGDBrasovPodgorica1 stop | Wizz Air£46 £13766% off66% off£137 £46 -
Thu, Oct 22CLJ|TGDCluj-NapocaPodgorica1 stop | Wizz Air Malta£5262% off£137 £52 -
Fri, Nov 27TGM|TGDTirgu MuresPodgorica1 stop | Wizz Air Malta£6453% off£137 £64 -
Mon, Oct 26OTP|TIVBucharestTivat1 stop | Ryanair£6850% off£137 £68 -
Fri, Oct 16IAS|TGDIasiPodgorica1 stop | Wizz Air Malta£7446% off£137 £74 -
Wed, Oct 14CRA|TGDCraiovaPodgorica1 stop | Wizz Air Malta£8538% off£137 £85 -
Thu, Oct 15CLJ|TIVCluj-NapocaTivat1 stop | Wizz Air Malta£9233% off£137 £92 -
Wed, Oct 14SCV|TIVSuceavaTivat1 stop | Wizz Air Malta£10027% off£137 £100 -
Tue, Oct 13BUH|TGDBucharestPodgorica1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Displayed flight fares from Romania to Montenegro are based on average prices across airlines over the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com data.
FAQs: Flights From Romania to Montenegro
-
When is it the cheapest time to fly from Romania to Montenegro?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-10-14 for one-way flights. -
How much is the cheapest flight ticket to Montenegro from Romania?
The cheapest return flight from Romania to Montenegro is on the route from Bucharest to Podgorica, with prices starting at £79 for a return trip between 2026-10-29 and 2026-11-03. -
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Montenegro from Romania?
The cheapest airline flying to Montenegro from Romania is Wizz Air Malta serving the route from Bucharest to Podgorica. -
What airlines fly from Romania to Montenegro?
Turkish Airlines are airlines that fly frequently from Romania to Montenegro. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Find Cheap Flights with Trip.com
- Flights from Bucharest to Dubai
- Cheap flights from Bucharest to Amsterdam
- Bacau to London plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Iasi to London
- Bucharest to London plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Bucharest to Istanbul
- Flights from Brasov to London
- Flights from Bucharest to Birmingham
- Suceava to London plane tickets
- Flights from Cluj-Napoca to London
- United Kingdom to Montenegro plane tickets
- Spain to Montenegro flights
- Romania to Montenegro plane tickets
- Kazakhstan to Montenegro plane tickets
- Belgium to Montenegro plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Austria to Montenegro
- Cheap flights from Slovenia to Montenegro
- United States to Montenegro plane tickets
- Cheap flights from United Arab Emirates to Montenegro
- Uzbekistan to Montenegro flights
- Cheap flights from Romania to Seychelles
- Romania to Japan flights
- Romania to Poland flights
- Romania to Mali flights
- Cheap flights from Romania to Spain
- Romania to Brazil flights
- Romania to Cyprus plane tickets
- Romania to Netherlands plane tickets
- Romania to United Kingdom plane tickets
- Romania to Portugal plane tickets