Flying From Egypt to Nepal: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | £244 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest return ticket price | £559 |
| Off-season travel month | October |
| Peak season for travel | January |
| Popular airline | Air Arabia |
| Cheapest month | November |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Egypt to Nepal.
Airlines Flying From Egypt to Nepal
Air Arabia
Qatar Airways
Air Arabia Abu Dhabi Find the Cheapest Flights to Nepal From Egypt
Looking for affordable flights from Egypt to Nepal? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just £244 for a one-way ticket and £559 for a round-trip.
-
One way
-
Return
-
-
Thu, Oct 22CAI|KTMCairoKathmandu1 stop | Air Arabia Abu Dhabi
Tue, Oct 27KTM|CAIKathmanduCairo1 stop | Nepal Airlines£559 £1,65566% off66% off£1,655 £559 -
Sun, Oct 18SPX|KTMGiza GovernorateKathmandu1 stop | Air Arabia Abu Dhabi
Fri, Oct 23KTM|SPXKathmanduGiza Governorate1 stop | Air Arabia Abu Dhabi£649 £1,65561% off61% off£1,655 £649 -
Wed, Nov 18CAI|PHHCairoPokhara1 stop | EgyptAir
Tue, Nov 24PHH|CAIPokharaCairo1 stop | Flydubai£708 £1,65556% off56% off£1,655 £708 -
Wed, Oct 28HMB|KTMSohagKathmandu1 stop | Air Arabia
Wed, Nov 4KTM|HMBKathmanduSohag1 stop | Air Arabia£74355% off£1,655 £743 -
Wed, Nov 4SPX|PHHGiza GovernoratePokhara1 stop | Flydubai
Tue, Nov 10PHH|SPXPokharaGiza Governorate1 stop | Flydubai£80551% off£1,655 £805 -
Fri, Oct 23SSH|KTMSharm El SheikhKathmandu1 stop | Turkish Airlines
Fri, Oct 30KTM|SSHKathmanduSharm El Sheikh1 stop | Turkish Airlines£1,20827% off£1,655 £1,208 -
Tue, Oct 13CAI|KTMCairoKathmandu1 stop | Normal Airline
Thu, Oct 15KTM|CAIKathmanduCairoDirect | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Fri, Nov 20CAI|KTMCairoKathmandu1 stop | flyadeal£244 £74467% off67% off£744 £244 -
Sat, Oct 31SPX|KTMGiza GovernorateKathmandu1 stop | Air Arabia£285 £74462% off62% off£744 £285 -
Mon, Nov 30CAI|PHHCairoPokhara1 stop | Emirates£438 £74441% off41% off£744 £438 -
Thu, Oct 22SSH|KTMSharm El SheikhKathmandu1 stop | Turkish Airlines£54327% off£744 £543 -
Tue, Oct 13CAI|KTMCairoKathmandu1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Displayed flight fares from Egypt to Nepal are based on average prices across airlines over the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com data.
FAQs: Flights From Egypt to Nepal
-
When is it the cheapest time to fly from Egypt to Nepal?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-06-24 for one-way flights. -
How much is the cheapest flight ticket to Nepal from Egypt?
The cheapest return flight from Egypt to Nepal is on the route from Cairo to Kathmandu, with prices starting at £475 for a return trip between 2026-10-25 and 2026-10-31. -
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Nepal from Egypt?
The cheapest airline flying to Nepal from Egypt is flyadeal serving the route from Cairo to Kathmandu. -
What airlines fly from Egypt to Nepal?
Air Arabia are airlines that fly frequently from Egypt to Nepal. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Find Cheap Flights with Trip.com
- Flights from Cairo to Sharm El Sheikh
- Cheap flights from Cairo to London
- Cairo to Manchester plane tickets
- Flights from Cairo to Luxor
- Cheap flights from Cairo to Riyadh
- Flights from Giza Governorate to London
- Cheap flights from Sharm El Sheikh to Cairo
- Cheap flights from Cairo to Hurghada
- Cheap flights from Hurghada to Cairo
- Flights from Cairo to Jeddah
- Egypt to United Kingdom plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Egypt to Türkiye
- Egypt to United Arab Emirates flights
- Cheap flights from Egypt to Portugal
- Egypt to Nepal flights
- Cheap flights from Egypt to Switzerland
- Egypt to Azerbaijan plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Egypt to Albania
- Egypt to Brazil flights
- Egypt to Mongolia flights