Flying From Greece to Nepal: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | £206 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest return ticket price | £413 |
| Off-season travel month | August |
| Peak season for travel | January |
| Popular airline | IndiGo |
| Cheapest month | November |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Greece to Nepal.
Airlines Flying From Greece to Nepal
IndiGo
Air Arabia
AEGEAN
Emirates Find the Cheapest Flights to Nepal From Greece
Looking for affordable flights from Greece to Nepal? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just £206 for a one-way ticket and £413 for a round-trip.
-
One way
-
Return
-
-
Fri, Nov 27ATH|KTMAthensKathmandu1 stop | IndiGo
Thu, Dec 3KTM|ATHKathmanduAthens1 stop | IndiGo£413 £1,31969% off69% off£1,319 £413 -
Sun, Oct 25ATH|PHHAthensPokhara1 stop | Emirates
Sun, Nov 1PHH|ATHPokharaAthens1 stop | Emirates£859 £1,31935% off35% off£1,319 £859 -
Sun, Nov 29SKG|KTMThessalonikiKathmandu1 stop | Turkish Airlines
Fri, Dec 4KTM|SKGKathmanduThessaloniki1 stop | Turkish Airlines£1,200 £1,3199% off9% off£1,319 £1,200 -
Wed, Oct 14ATH|KTMAthensKathmandu1 stop | Normal Airline
Fri, Oct 16KTM|ATHKathmanduAthensDirect | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Mon, Oct 26ATH|KTMAthensKathmandu1 stop | IndiGo£206 £76273% off73% off£762 £206 -
Mon, Nov 2ATH|PHHAthensPokhara1 stop | AEGEAN£413 £76246% off46% off£762 £413 -
Thu, Nov 5SKG|KTMThessalonikiKathmandu1 stop | Turkish Airlines£693 £7629% off9% off£762 £693 -
Wed, Oct 14ATH|KTMAthensKathmandu1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Displayed flight fares from Greece to Nepal are based on average prices across airlines over the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com data.
FAQs: Flights From Greece to Nepal
-
When is it the cheapest time to fly from Greece to Nepal?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-10-22 for one-way flights. -
How much is the cheapest flight ticket to Nepal from Greece?
The cheapest return flight from Greece to Nepal is on the route from Athens to Kathmandu, with prices starting at £438 for a return trip between 2026-11-09 and 2026-11-15. -
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Nepal from Greece?
The cheapest airline flying to Nepal from Greece is IndiGo serving the route from Athens to Kathmandu. -
What airlines fly from Greece to Nepal?
IndiGo are airlines that fly frequently from Greece to Nepal. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Find Cheap Flights with Trip.com
- Athens to London plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Athens to Paris
- Athens to Manila plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Athens to Santorini
- Flights from Corfu to London
- Cheap flights from Athens to Cairo
- Cheap flights from Mykonos to London
- Flights from Athens to Manchester
- Thessaloniki to London plane tickets
- Santorini to Athens plane tickets
- Greece to Nepal flights
- Greece to Philippines plane tickets
- Greece to Iceland flights
- Greece to Malaysia plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Greece to Latvia
- Greece to Czech Republic plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Greece to Cambodia
- Greece to Denmark plane tickets
- Greece to Spain plane tickets
- Greece to Tanzania plane tickets