Flying From Sao Paulo to Netherlands: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | £251 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest return ticket price | £585 |
| Off-season travel month | November |
| Peak season for travel | January |
| Popular airline | ITA Airways |
| Cheapest month | June |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Sao Paulo to Netherlands.
Airlines Flying From Sao Paulo to Netherlands
ITA Airways
TAP Air Portugal Search Flights From Sao Paulo to Netherlands
Easily compare flights from Sao Paulo to Netherlands and find the cheapest tickets available!
Find the Cheapest Flights to Netherlands From Sao Paulo
Looking for cheap flights from Sao Paulo to Netherlands? Check out prices for the next 90 days, starting at just £251 for a one-way ticket and £585 for a round trip.
- One way
- Return
-
- Cheapest nonstop
Sat, Oct 31GRU|AMSSao PauloAmsterdamDirect | LATAM Airlines
Sun, Nov 8AMS|GRUAmsterdamSao PauloDirect | LATAM Airlines£585 £82228% off28% off£822 £585 -
Wed, Nov 18GRU|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | Iberia
Thu, Nov 26AMS|GRUAmsterdamSao Paulo1 stop | Iberia£585 £82228% off28% off£822 £585 -
Fri, Nov 27GRU|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | TAP Air Portugal
Tue, Dec 1AMS|GRUAmsterdamSao Paulo1 stop | TAP Air Portugal£597 £82227% off27% off£822 £597 -
Mon, Nov 23GRU|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | TAP Air Portugal
Tue, Dec 1AMS|GRUAmsterdamSao Paulo1 stop | TAP Air Portugal£60027% off£822 £600 -
Thu, Nov 26GRU|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | TAP Air Portugal
Tue, Dec 1AMS|GRUAmsterdamSao Paulo1 stop | TAP Air Portugal£60027% off£822 £600 -
Wed, Nov 25GRU|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | TAP Air Portugal
Tue, Dec 1AMS|GRUAmsterdamSao Paulo1 stop | TAP Air Portugal£60027% off£822 £600 -
Sat, Nov 28GRU|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | TAP Air Portugal
Tue, Dec 1AMS|GRUAmsterdamSao Paulo1 stop | TAP Air Portugal£60027% off£822 £600 -
Tue, Nov 24GRU|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | TAP Air Portugal
Mon, Nov 30AMS|GRUAmsterdamSao Paulo1 stop | TAP Air Portugal£60027% off£822 £600 -
Mon, Nov 30GRU|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | TAP Air Portugal
Tue, Dec 1AMS|GRUAmsterdamSao Paulo1 stop | TAP Air Portugal£60027% off£822 £600 -
Sun, Nov 29GRU|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | TAP Air Portugal
Tue, Dec 1AMS|GRUAmsterdamSao Paulo1 stop | TAP Air Portugal£60027% off£822 £600 -
Fri, Oct 9SAO|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | Normal Airline
Sun, Oct 11AMS|SAOAmsterdamSao PauloDirect | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Cheapest nonstop
Sun, Nov 15GRU|AMSSao PauloAmsterdamDirect | LATAM Airlines£302 £59849% off49% off£598 £302 -
Tue, Nov 17GRU|AMSSao PauloAmsterdamDirect | LATAM Airlines£302 £59849% off49% off£598 £302 -
Fri, Nov 20VCP|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | Azul Airlines£251 £59857% off57% off£598 £251 -
Mon, Nov 16GRU|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | Air China£25357% off£598 £253 -
Thu, Nov 26VCP|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | Azul Airlines£25357% off£598 £253 -
Mon, Nov 23GRU|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | Air China£25556% off£598 £255 -
Sun, Nov 22VCP|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | Azul Airlines£26056% off£598 £260 -
Sat, Oct 31VCP|EINSao PauloEindhoven1 stop | Azul Airlines£26156% off£598 £261 -
Sat, Nov 14GRU|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | TAP Air Portugal£26256% off£598 £262 -
Mon, Nov 9GRU|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | TAP Air Portugal£27354% off£598 £273 -
Fri, Nov 27VCP|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | Azul Airlines£28652% off£598 £286 -
Fri, Oct 30GRU|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | TAP Air Portugal£43627% off£598 £436 -
Fri, Oct 9SAO|AMSSao PauloAmsterdam1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Sao Paulo to Netherlands are based on average prices across airlines over the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com data.
FAQs: Flights From Sao Paulo to Netherlands
What is the cheapest Sao Paulo to Netherlands flight route?
The cheapest return flight from Sao Paulo to Netherlands is on the route from Sao Paulo to Amsterdam, with prices starting at £585 for a return trip between 2026-10-31 and 2026-11-08.When is it the cheapest time to fly from Sao Paulo to Netherlands?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-11-24 for one-way flights.How long does it take to fly to Netherlands from Sao Paulo?
Based on our flight data, the average flight time from Sao Paulo to Netherlands is approximately 11 hours 28 minutes based on our most popular routes from Sao Paulo to Amsterdam. The time may also vary depending on your destination.What is the cheapest airline that flies to Netherlands from Sao Paulo?
The cheapest airline flying to Netherlands from Sao Paulo is Azul serving route from Sao Paulo to Amsterdam.Where can I fly to Netherlands from Sao Paulo?
There are direct flights from Sao Paulo to Netherlands. Amsterdam are all popular destinations in Netherlands.
Find Cheap Flights with Trip.com
- Sao Paulo to Iraq plane tickets
- Sao Paulo to Jordan plane tickets
- Cheap flights Sao Paulo to Australia
- Cheap flights Sao Paulo to Brunei Darussalam
- Sao Paulo to China flights
- Sao Paulo to Japan plane tickets
- Cheap flights Sao Paulo to Finland
- Sao Paulo to Serbia plane tickets
- Sao Paulo to Ecuador flights
- Sao Paulo to Mexico flights

