Flying From Boston to Puerto Rico: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | £107 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest return ticket price | £229 |
| Off-season travel month | August |
| Peak season for travel | January |
| Popular airline | Jetblue Airways |
| Cheapest month | July |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Boston to Puerto Rico.
Airlines Flying From Boston to Puerto Rico
Jetblue Airways Search Flights From Boston to Puerto Rico
Easily compare flights from Boston to Puerto Rico and find the cheapest tickets available!
Find the Cheapest Flights to Puerto Rico From Boston
Looking for cheap flights from Boston to Puerto Rico? Check out prices for the next 90 days, starting at just £107 for a one-way ticket and £229 for a round trip.
- One way
- Return
-
- Cheapest nonstop
Mon, Oct 26BOS|SJUBostonSan JuanDirect | Jetblue Airways
Sun, Nov 1SJU|BOSSan JuanBostonDirect | Jetblue Airways£240 £62261% off61% off£622 £240 -
Mon, Oct 19BOS|SJUBostonSan JuanDirect | Jetblue Airways
Sun, Oct 25SJU|BOSSan JuanBostonDirect | Jetblue Airways£244 £62261% off61% off£622 £244 -
Sat, Dec 5BOS|SJUBostonSan Juan1 stop | Frontier Airlines
Sat, Dec 12SJU|BOSSan JuanBoston1 stop | Frontier Airlines£229 £62263% off63% off£622 £229 -
Fri, Nov 20BOS|SJUBostonSan Juan1 stop | Frontier Airlines
Wed, Nov 25SJU|BOSSan JuanBoston1 stop | Frontier Airlines£23063% off£622 £230 -
Mon, Nov 16BOS|SJUBostonSan Juan1 stop | Frontier Airlines
Mon, Nov 23SJU|BOSSan JuanBoston1 stop | Frontier Airlines£23063% off£622 £230 -
Thu, Nov 19BOS|SJUBostonSan Juan1 stop | Frontier Airlines
Tue, Nov 24SJU|BOSSan JuanBoston1 stop | Frontier Airlines£23462% off£622 £234 -
Fri, Nov 6BOS|SJUBostonSan Juan1 stop | Frontier Airlines
Mon, Nov 9SJU|BOSSan JuanBoston1 stop | Frontier Airlines£23562% off£622 £235 -
Thu, Oct 15BOS|SJUBostonSan JuanDirect | Delta Air Lines
Sun, Oct 18SJU|BOSSan JuanBoston1 stop | Delta Air Lines£23762% off£622 £237 -
Sun, Nov 1BOS|SJUBostonSan JuanDirect | Delta Air Lines
Fri, Nov 6SJU|BOSSan JuanBoston1 stop | Delta Air Lines£23962% off£622 £239 -
Mon, Oct 26BOS|SJUBostonSan Juan1 stop | Frontier Airlines
Wed, Oct 28SJU|BOSSan JuanBoston1 stop | Frontier Airlines£29652% off£622 £296 -
Mon, Oct 19BOS|SJUBostonSan Juan1 stop | Frontier Airlines
Mon, Oct 26SJU|BOSSan JuanBoston1 stop | Frontier Airlines£42632% off£622 £426 -
Wed, Nov 25BOS|SJUBostonSan Juan1 stop | Frontier Airlines
Sat, Nov 28SJU|BOSSan JuanBoston1 stop | Frontier Airlines£45427% off£622 £454 -
Fri, Oct 9BOS|SJUBostonSan Juan1 stop | Normal Airline
Sun, Oct 11SJU|BOSSan JuanBostonDirect | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Cheapest nonstop
Sun, Nov 1BOS|SJUBostonSan JuanDirect | Delta Air Lines£130 £18128% off28% off£181 £130 -
Thu, Nov 5BOS|SJUBostonSan JuanDirect | Delta Air Lines£132 £18127% off27% off£181 £132 -
Wed, Nov 11BOS|SJUBostonSan Juan1 stop | Delta Air Lines£107 £18141% off41% off£181 £107 -
Sat, Nov 14BOS|SJUBostonSan Juan1 stop | Frontier Airlines£11238% off£181 £112 -
Wed, Nov 4BOS|SJUBostonSan Juan1 stop | Frontier Airlines£11238% off£181 £112 -
Thu, Nov 19BOS|SJUBostonSan Juan1 stop | Frontier Airlines£11338% off£181 £113 -
Sat, Nov 7BOS|SJUBostonSan Juan1 stop | Frontier Airlines£11338% off£181 £113 -
Tue, Nov 17BOS|SJUBostonSan Juan1 stop | Frontier Airlines£11536% off£181 £115 -
Sat, Dec 5BOS|SJUBostonSan Juan1 stop | Frontier Airlines£11536% off£181 £115 -
Wed, Nov 18BOS|SJUBostonSan Juan1 stop | Frontier Airlines£11536% off£181 £115 -
Fri, Dec 4BOS|SJUBostonSan Juan1 stop | Frontier Airlines£11536% off£181 £115 -
Sat, Oct 31BOS|SJUBostonSan Juan1 stop | Frontier Airlines£11536% off£181 £115 -
Fri, Oct 9BOS|SJUBostonSan Juan1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Boston to Puerto Rico are based on average prices across airlines over the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com data.
FAQs: Flights From Boston to Puerto Rico
What is the cheapest Boston to Puerto Rico flight route?
The cheapest return flight from Boston to Puerto Rico is on the route from Boston to San Juan, with prices starting at £198 for a return trip between 2026-10-01 and 2026-10-06.When is it the cheapest time to fly from Boston to Puerto Rico?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-11-11 for one-way flights.How long does it take to fly to Puerto Rico from Boston?
Based on our flight data, the average flight time from Boston to Puerto Rico is approximately 4 hours 1 minute based on our most popular routes from Boston to San Juan. The time may also vary depending on your destination.What is the cheapest airline that flies to Puerto Rico from Boston?
The cheapest airline flying to Puerto Rico from Boston is Delta Air Lines serving route from Boston to San Juan.Where can I fly to Puerto Rico from Boston?
There are direct flights from Boston to Puerto Rico. San Juan, Aguadilla, and Ponce are all popular destinations in Puerto Rico.
Find Cheap Flights with Trip.com
- Cheap flights Boston to Japan
- Boston to Türkiye flights
- Boston to United Kingdom flights
- Boston to Vietnam plane tickets
- Cheap flights Boston to Portugal
- Boston to Egypt plane tickets
- Boston to Morocco plane tickets
- Cheap flights Boston to Puerto Rico
- Boston to Costa Rica flights
- Cheap flights Boston to Sweden

