Flying From Ethiopia to Senegal: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | £379 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest return ticket price | £867 |
| Off-season travel month | August |
| Peak season for travel | December |
| Popular airline | Ethiopian Airlines |
| Cheapest month | June |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Ethiopia to Senegal.
Airlines Flying From Ethiopia to Senegal
Ethiopian Airlines Search Flights From Ethiopia to Senegal
Easily compare flights from Ethiopia to Senegal and find the cheapest tickets available!
Find the Cheapest Flights to Senegal From Ethiopia
Looking for affordable flights from Ethiopia to Senegal? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just £379 for a one-way ticket and £867 for a round-trip.
- One way
- Return
-
- Cheapest nonstop
Sat, Nov 28ADD|DSSAddis AbabaDakarDirect | Ethiopian Airlines
Sun, Nov 29DSS|ADDDakarAddis AbabaDirect | Ethiopian Airlines£1,047 £1,23215% off15% off£1,232 £1,047 -
Mon, Nov 16ADD|DSSAddis AbabaDakar1 stop | Kenya Airways
Thu, Nov 19DKR|ADDDakarAddis Ababa1 stop | Kenya Airways£867 £1,23230% off30% off£1,232 £867 -
Mon, Oct 12ADD|DKRAddis AbabaDakar1 stop | Normal Airline
Wed, Oct 14DKR|ADDDakarAddis AbabaDirect | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Cheapest nonstop
Fri, Oct 23ADD|DSSAddis AbabaDakarDirect | Air Senegal£379 £44615% off15% off£446 £379 -
Mon, Oct 12ADD|DKRAddis AbabaDakar1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Ethiopia to Senegal are based on average prices across airlines over the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com data.
FAQs: Flights From Ethiopia to Senegal
When is it the cheapest time to fly from Ethiopia to Senegal?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-10-23 for one-way flights.How much is the cheapest flight ticket to Senegal from Ethiopia?
The cheapest return flight from Ethiopia to Senegal is on the route from Addis Ababa to Dakar, with prices starting at £823 for a return trip between 2026-10-30 and 2026-11-05.How long is a flight to Senegal from Ethiopia?
Based on our flight data, the average flight time from Ethiopia to Senegal is approximately 10 hours based on our most popular routes from Addis Ababa to Dakar. The time may also vary depending on your destination.What is the cheapest airline that flies to Senegal from Ethiopia?
The cheapest airline flying to Senegal from Ethiopia is Air Senegal serving the route from Addis Ababa to Dakar.What airlines fly from Ethiopia to Senegal?
Ethiopian Airlines are airlines that fly frequently from Ethiopia to Senegal. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Find Cheap Flights with Trip.com
- Flights from Addis Ababa to Cairo
- Cheap flights from Addis Ababa to Entebbe
- Cheap flights from Addis Ababa to Jeddah
- Cheap flights from Addis Ababa to Dubai
- Cheap flights from Addis Ababa to Manchester
- Flights from Addis Ababa to London
- Flights from Addis Ababa to Beirut
- Cheap flights from Addis Ababa to Mogadishu
- Flights from Addis Ababa to Muscat
- Flights from Addis Ababa to Nairobi
- Tunisia to Senegal flights
- Ireland to Senegal flights
- Ethiopia to Senegal plane tickets
- Burkina Faso to Senegal flights
- Sweden to Senegal plane tickets
- Austria to Senegal flights
- Türkiye to Senegal flights
- Ghana to Senegal plane tickets
- Spain to Senegal plane tickets
- United Kingdom to Senegal plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Ethiopia to Australia
- Ethiopia to Iraq flights
- Cheap flights from Ethiopia to India
- Ethiopia to Ghana plane tickets
- Ethiopia to Republic of the Congo flights
- Ethiopia to Lebanon plane tickets
- Ethiopia to France flights
- Cheap flights from Ethiopia to Syria
- Ethiopia to Senegal flights
- Ethiopia to South Korea flights

