Flying From Austria to Senegal: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | £197 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest return ticket price | £369 |
| Off-season travel month | November |
| Peak season for travel | January |
| Popular airline | Turkish Airlines |
| Cheapest month | June |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Austria to Senegal.
Airlines Flying From Austria to Senegal
Turkish Airlines Find the Cheapest Flights to Senegal From Austria
Looking for affordable flights from Austria to Senegal? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just £197 for a one-way ticket and £369 for a round-trip.
-
One way
-
Return
-
-
Fri, Nov 13VIE|DSSViennaDakar1 stop | TAP Air Portugal
Wed, Nov 18DSS|VIEDakarVienna1 stop | TAP Air Portugal£369 £67645% off45% off£676 £369 -
Sun, Oct 18SZG|DSSSalzburgDakar1 stop | Turkish Airlines
Thu, Oct 22DSS|SZGDakarSalzburg1 stop | Turkish Airlines£574 £67615% off15% off£676 £574 -
Mon, Oct 12VIE|DKRViennaDakar1 stop | Normal Airline
Wed, Oct 14DKR|VIEDakarViennaDirect | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Thu, Nov 12VIE|DSSViennaDakar1 stop | Iberia£197 £55064% off64% off£550 £197 -
Fri, Oct 16SZG|DSSSalzburgDakar1 stop | Turkish Airlines£467 £55015% off15% off£550 £467 -
Mon, Oct 12VIE|DKRViennaDakar1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Displayed flight fares from Austria to Senegal are based on average prices across airlines over the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com data.
FAQs: Flights From Austria to Senegal
-
When is it the cheapest time to fly from Austria to Senegal?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-11-12 for one-way flights. -
How much is the cheapest flight ticket to Senegal from Austria?
The cheapest return flight from Austria to Senegal is on the route from Vienna to Dakar, with prices starting at £377 for a return trip between 2026-10-29 and 2026-11-04. -
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Senegal from Austria?
The cheapest airline flying to Senegal from Austria is Iberia serving the route from Vienna to Dakar. -
What airlines fly from Austria to Senegal?
Air Algerie are airlines that fly frequently from Austria to Senegal. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Find Cheap Flights with Trip.com
- Cheap flights from Vienna to Bangkok
- Cheap flights from Salzburg to London
- Cheap flights from Vienna to Frankfurt
- Cheap flights from Vienna to Istanbul
- Cheap flights from Vienna to Paris
- Cheap flights from Vienna to New Delhi
- Cheap flights from Vienna to London
- Flights from Vienna to Dhaka
- Cheap flights from Vienna to Amman
- Flights from Vienna to Manchester
- Spain to Senegal plane tickets
- Ireland to Senegal flights
- Burkina Faso to Senegal flights
- Ghana to Senegal plane tickets
- Tunisia to Senegal flights
- Austria to Senegal flights
- Ethiopia to Senegal plane tickets
- Sweden to Senegal plane tickets
- Türkiye to Senegal flights
- United Kingdom to Senegal plane tickets
- Austria to Vietnam plane tickets
- Austria to Bangladesh flights
- Austria to Montenegro plane tickets
- Austria to Bulgaria flights
- Austria to Nigeria plane tickets
- Austria to Spain plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Austria to Seychelles
- Austria to Egypt flights
- Austria to Senegal plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Austria to Cameroon