Flying From Sweden to Senegal: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | £174 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest return ticket price | £437 |
| Off-season travel month | September |
| Peak season for travel | July |
| Popular airline | Turkish Airlines |
| Cheapest month | June |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Sweden to Senegal.
Airlines Flying From Sweden to Senegal
Turkish Airlines Find the Cheapest Flights to Senegal From Sweden
Looking for affordable flights from Sweden to Senegal? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just £174 for a one-way ticket and £437 for a round-trip.
-
One way
-
Return
-
-
Mon, Nov 9ARN|DSSStockholmDakar1 stop | TAP Air Portugal
Mon, Nov 16DSS|ARNDakarStockholm1 stop | TAP Air Portugal£437 £70438% off38% off£704 £437 -
Tue, Dec 1GOT|DSSGothenburgDakar1 stop | Turkish Airlines
Mon, Dec 7DSS|GOTDakarGothenburg1 stop | Turkish Airlines£598 £70415% off15% off£704 £598 -
Mon, Oct 12STO|DKRStockholmDakar1 stop | Normal Airline
Wed, Oct 14DKR|STODakarStockholmDirect | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Fri, Nov 6ARN|DSSStockholmDakar1 stop | Norwegian Air Sweden£174 £20515% off15% off£205 £174 -
Mon, Oct 12STO|DKRStockholmDakar1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Displayed flight fares from Sweden to Senegal are based on average prices across airlines over the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com data.
FAQs: Flights From Sweden to Senegal
-
When is it the cheapest time to fly from Sweden to Senegal?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-11-06 for one-way flights. -
How much is the cheapest flight ticket to Senegal from Sweden?
The cheapest return flight from Sweden to Senegal is on the route from Stockholm to Dakar, with prices starting at £403 for a return trip between 2026-11-01 and 2026-11-07. -
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Senegal from Sweden?
The cheapest airline flying to Senegal from Sweden is Norwegian Air Sweden AOC serving the route from Stockholm to Dakar. -
What airlines fly from Sweden to Senegal?
Brussels Airlines are airlines that fly frequently from Sweden to Senegal. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Find Cheap Flights with Trip.com
- Cheap flights from Stockholm to Amsterdam
- Cheap flights from Stockholm to Oslo
- Gothenburg to London plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Stockholm to London
- Flights from Stockholm to Manchester
- Flights from Stockholm to Berlin
- Cheap flights from Stockholm to Copenhagen
- Stockholm to Edinburgh plane tickets
- Stockholm to Helsinki plane tickets
- Stockholm to Paris plane tickets
- Spain to Senegal plane tickets
- Ireland to Senegal flights
- Burkina Faso to Senegal flights
- Ghana to Senegal plane tickets
- Tunisia to Senegal flights
- Austria to Senegal flights
- Ethiopia to Senegal plane tickets
- Sweden to Senegal plane tickets
- Türkiye to Senegal flights
- United Kingdom to Senegal plane tickets
- Sweden to Germany flights
- Sweden to Senegal flights
- Sweden to Bangladesh flights
- Cheap flights from Sweden to Finland
- Sweden to Indonesia flights
- Cheap flights from Sweden to Australia
- Cheap flights from Sweden to Japan
- Sweden to Sri Lanka flights
- Sweden to Serbia plane tickets
- Sweden to Morocco plane tickets