Flying From Spain to Senegal: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | £91 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest return ticket price | £210 |
| Off-season travel month | November |
| Peak season for travel | January |
| Popular airline | Iberia |
| Cheapest month | June |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Spain to Senegal.
Airlines Flying From Spain to Senegal
Iberia
Royal Air Maroc
Vueling Airlines
Binter Canarias
TAP Air Portugal
Air Algerie Search Flights From Spain to Senegal
Easily compare flights from Spain to Senegal and find the cheapest tickets available!
Find the Cheapest Flights to Senegal From Spain
Looking for affordable flights from Spain to Senegal? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just £91 for a one-way ticket and £210 for a round-trip.
- One way
- Return
-
- Cheapest nonstop
Thu, Nov 19BCN|DSSBarcelonaDakarDirect | Vueling Airlines
Wed, Nov 25DSS|BCNDakarBarcelonaDirect | Vueling Airlines£210 £50257% off57% off£502 £210 -
Wed, Oct 14MAD|DSSMadridDakarDirect | Iberia
Wed, Oct 21DSS|MADDakarMadridDirect | Iberia£366 £50227% off27% off£502 £366 -
Wed, Nov 11AGP|DSSMalagaDakar1 stop | TAP Air Portugal
Thu, Nov 19DSS|AGPDakarMalaga1 stop | TAP Air Portugal£237 £50253% off53% off£502 £237 -
Sat, Oct 24VLC|DSSValenciaDakar1 stop | TAP Air Portugal
Sun, Nov 1DSS|VLCDakarValencia1 stop | TAP Air Portugal£24352% off£502 £243 -
Tue, Oct 13SDR|DSSSantanderDakar1 stop | Iberia
Sun, Oct 18DSS|SDRDakarSantander1 stop | Iberia£24751% off£502 £247 -
Sun, Oct 11BIO|DSSBilbaoDakar1 stop | Iberia
Mon, Oct 19DSS|BIODakarBilbao1 stop | Iberia£25350% off£502 £253 -
Wed, Nov 18SVQ|DSSSevilleDakar1 stop | TAP Air Portugal
Thu, Nov 26DSS|SVQDakarSeville1 stop | TAP Air Portugal£25649% off£502 £256 -
Thu, Nov 19PMI|DSSPalma de MallorcaDakar1 stop | Vueling Airlines
Wed, Nov 25DSS|PMIDakarPalma de Mallorca1 stop | Vueling Airlines£25849% off£502 £258 -
Mon, Oct 12OVD|DSSAsturiasDakar1 stop | Iberia
Tue, Oct 20DSS|OVDDakarAsturias1 stop | Iberia£26647% off£502 £266 -
Mon, Oct 12GRX|DSSGranadaDakar1 stop | Iberia
Mon, Oct 19DSS|GRXDakarGranada1 stop | Iberia£26647% off£502 £266 -
Thu, Oct 8BCN|DKRBarcelonaDakar1 stop | Normal Airline
Sat, Oct 10DKR|BCNDakarBarcelonaDirect | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Cheapest nonstop
Sun, Oct 25MAD|DSSMadridDakarDirect | Iberia£110 £31765% off65% off£317 £110 -
Sat, Oct 24GRX|DSSGranadaDakar1 stop | Iberia£91 £31771% off71% off£317 £91 -
Tue, Oct 20VGO|DSSVigoDakar1 stop | Iberia£92 £31771% off71% off£317 £92 -
Wed, Oct 7BIO|DSSBilbaoDakar1 stop | Iberia£9271% off£317 £92 -
Wed, Oct 21VLC|DSSValenciaDakar1 stop | Iberia£9271% off£317 £92 -
Wed, Oct 14SDR|DSSSantanderDakar1 stop | Iberia£9371% off£317 £93 -
Wed, Oct 21ALC|DSSAlicanteDakar1 stop | Iberia£9371% off£317 £93 -
Mon, Oct 19LPA|DSSLas PalmasDakar1 stop | Iberia£9769% off£317 £97 -
Mon, Oct 26ACE|DSSLanzaroteDakar1 stop | Iberia£9869% off£317 £98 -
Sat, Oct 17AGP|DSSMalagaDakar1 stop | Iberia£23127% off£317 £231 -
Thu, Oct 8BCN|DKRBarcelonaDakar1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Spain to Senegal are based on average prices across airlines over the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com data.
FAQs: Flights From Spain to Senegal
When is it the cheapest time to fly from Spain to Senegal?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-11-11 for one-way flights.How much is the cheapest flight ticket to Senegal from Spain?
The cheapest return flight from Spain to Senegal is on the route from Barcelona to Dakar, with prices starting at £222 for a return trip between 2026-10-14 and 2026-10-21.How long is a flight to Senegal from Spain?
Based on our flight data, the average flight time from Spain to Senegal is approximately 5 hours 15 minutes based on our most popular routes from Barcelona to Dakar. The time may also vary depending on your destination.What is the cheapest airline that flies to Senegal from Spain?
The cheapest airline flying to Senegal from Spain is Vueling Airlines serving the route from Barcelona to Dakar.What airlines fly from Spain to Senegal?
Iberia are airlines that fly frequently from Spain to Senegal. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Find Cheap Flights with Trip.com
- Cheap flights from Malaga to London
- Cheap flights from Barcelona to London
- Flights from Palma de Mallorca to London
- Flights from Madrid to London
- Cheap flights from Alicante to London
- Flights from Bilbao to London
- Cheap flights from Barcelona to Paris
- Flights from Barcelona to Manchester
- Ibiza to London plane tickets
- Flights from Valencia to London
- Ethiopia to Senegal plane tickets
- Ghana to Senegal plane tickets
- Spain to Senegal plane tickets
- Ireland to Senegal flights
- Sweden to Senegal plane tickets
- Burkina Faso to Senegal flights
- Tunisia to Senegal flights
- Austria to Senegal flights
- Türkiye to Senegal flights
- United Kingdom to Senegal plane tickets
- Spain to Slovenia plane tickets
- Spain to Bangladesh flights
- Cheap flights from Spain to Trinidad and Tobago
- Spain to Reunion flights
- Spain to Guatemala flights
- Cheap flights from Spain to Ghana
- Cheap flights from Spain to Bosnia and Herzegovina
- Spain to Estonia plane tickets
- Spain to Sweden plane tickets
- Spain to United Kingdom plane tickets

