Flying From Puerto Rico to United Kingdom: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | £226 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest return ticket price | £523 |
| Off-season travel month | October |
| Peak season for travel | January |
| Popular airline | Virgin Atlantic |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Puerto Rico to United Kingdom.
Airlines Flying From Puerto Rico to United Kingdom
Virgin Atlantic
Jetblue Airways
Norse Atlantic Airways
American Airlines Find the Cheapest Flights to United Kingdom From Puerto Rico
Looking for affordable flights from Puerto Rico to United Kingdom? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just £226 for a one-way ticket and £523 for a round-trip.
-
One way
-
Return
-
-
Sun, Nov 1SJU|LHRSan JuanLondon1 stop | avianca
Sun, Nov 8LHR|SJULondonSan Juan1 stop | avianca£523 £6,50092% off92% off£6,500 £523 -
Tue, Oct 27SJU|EDISan JuanEdinburgh1 stop | British Airways
Wed, Nov 4EDI|SJUEdinburghSan Juan1 stop | British Airways£542 £6,50092% off92% off£6,500 £542 -
Wed, Oct 14BQN|LHRAguadillaLondon1 stop | Jetblue Airways
Wed, Oct 21LHR|BQNLondonAguadilla1 stop | Jetblue Airways£617 £6,50091% off91% off£6,500 £617 -
Tue, Oct 13SJU|GLASan JuanGlasgow1 stop | United Airlines
Tue, Oct 20GLA|SJUGlasgowSan Juan1 stop | United Airlines£75488% off£6,500 £754 -
Mon, Nov 23SJU|MANSan JuanManchester1 stop | Iberia
Mon, Nov 30MAN|SJUManchesterSan Juan1 stop | Iberia£1,18882% off£6,500 £1,188 -
Thu, Oct 15PSE|LGWPonceLondon1 stop | Jetblue Airways
Wed, Oct 21LGW|PSELondonPonce1 stop | Finnair£5,9159% off£6,500 £5,915 -
Wed, Oct 14SJU|LONSan JuanLondon1 stop | Normal Airline
Fri, Oct 16LON|SJULondonSan JuanDirect | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Thu, Nov 19SJU|EDISan JuanEdinburgh1 stop | United Airlines£226 £29022% off22% off£290 £226 -
Fri, Oct 30SJU|GLASan JuanGlasgow1 stop | United Airlines£227 £29022% off22% off£290 £227 -
Sun, Nov 1BQN|EDIAguadillaEdinburgh1 stop | United Airlines£231 £29020% off20% off£290 £231 -
Fri, Nov 6SJU|MANSan JuanManchester1 stop | Air Canada£23419% off£290 £234 -
Wed, Dec 9BQN|LHRAguadillaLondon1 stop | United Airlines£24615% off£290 £246 -
Sun, Oct 25SJU|LGWSan JuanLondon1 stop | Frontier Airlines£2639% off£290 £263 -
Wed, Oct 14SJU|LONSan JuanLondon1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Displayed flight fares from Puerto Rico to United Kingdom are based on average prices across airlines over the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com data.
FAQs: Flights From Puerto Rico to United Kingdom
-
When is it the cheapest time to fly from Puerto Rico to United Kingdom?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-10-19 for one-way flights. -
How much is the cheapest flight ticket to United Kingdom from Puerto Rico?
The cheapest return flight from Puerto Rico to United Kingdom is on the route from San Juan to London, with prices starting at £523 for a return trip between 2026-11-01 and 2026-11-08. -
What is the cheapest airline that flies to United Kingdom from Puerto Rico?
The cheapest airline flying to United Kingdom from Puerto Rico is Frontier Airlines serving the route from San Juan to London. -
What airlines fly from Puerto Rico to United Kingdom?
Virgin Atlantic are airlines that fly frequently from Puerto Rico to United Kingdom. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Find Cheap Flights with Trip.com
- San Juan to Lima plane tickets
- Flights from San Juan to Miami
- Flights from San Juan to Orlando
- Flights from San Juan to Punta Cana
- Flights from San Juan to Panama City
- Cheap flights from San Juan to New York
- Cheap flights from Aguadilla to Orlando
- San Juan to London plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Aguadilla to Fort Lauderdale
- San Juan to Santo Domingo plane tickets
- Egypt to United Kingdom flights
- Puerto Rico to United Kingdom plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Italy to United Kingdom
- Costa Rica to United Kingdom flights
- Cheap flights from Madagascar to United Kingdom
- Dominican Republic to United Kingdom plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Guatemala to United Kingdom
- Cheap flights from Türkiye to United Kingdom
- United States to United Kingdom plane tickets
- Spain to United Kingdom plane tickets
- Puerto Rico to Brazil flights
- Puerto Rico to Ecuador plane tickets
- Puerto Rico to Paraguay flights
- Puerto Rico to Mexico flights
- Puerto Rico to Dominican Republic flights
- Cheap flights from Puerto Rico to Peru
- Puerto Rico to Jamaica flights
- Puerto Rico to Panama flights
- Puerto Rico to United Kingdom flights
- Puerto Rico to United States flights