Flying From Bahrain to Uzbekistan: What You Need to Know
| Cheapest one-way flight price | £125 |
|---|---|
| Cheapest return ticket price | £234 |
| Off-season travel month | August |
| Peak season for travel | July |
| Popular airline | Etihad Airways |
| Cheapest month | June |
Compare multiple airlines at once to find the best flight deals from Bahrain to Uzbekistan.
Airlines Flying From Bahrain to Uzbekistan
Etihad Airways
Find the Cheapest Flights to Uzbekistan From Bahrain
Looking for affordable flights from Bahrain to Uzbekistan? Check out these great prices for the next 90 days, starting at just £125 for a one-way ticket and £234 for a round-trip.
-
One way
-
Return
-
-
Fri, Oct 16BAH|TASBahrainTashkent1 stop | Royal Jordanian
Wed, Oct 21TAS|BAHTashkentBahrain1 stop | Royal Jordanian£234 £1,46684% off84% off£1,466 £234 -
Sat, Nov 21BAH|SKDBahrainSamarkand1 stop | Turkish Airlines
Wed, Nov 25SKD|BAHSamarkandBahrain1 stop | Turkish Airlines£858 £1,46641% off41% off£1,466 £858 -
Thu, Oct 22BAH|BHKBahrainBukhara1 stop | Turkish Airlines
Sun, Oct 25BHK|BAHBukharaBahrain1 stop | Turkish Airlines£1,187 £1,46619% off19% off£1,466 £1,187 -
Sat, Oct 17BAH|TASBahrainTashkent1 stop | Normal Airline
Mon, Oct 19TAS|BAHTashkentBahrainDirect | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Thu, Nov 12BAH|TASBahrainTashkent1 stop | Air Arabia£125 £1,26590% off90% off£1,265 £125 -
Fri, Oct 16BAH|SKDBahrainSamarkand1 stop | Pegasus Airlines£377 £1,26570% off70% off£1,265 £377 -
Tue, Oct 27BAH|UGCBahrainUrgench1 stop | Turkish Airlines£1,024 £1,26519% off19% off£1,265 £1,024 -
Sat, Oct 17BAH|TASBahrainTashkent1 stop | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Displayed flight fares from Bahrain to Uzbekistan are based on average prices across airlines over the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com data.
FAQs: Flights From Bahrain to Uzbekistan
-
When is it the cheapest time to fly from Bahrain to Uzbekistan?
According to our flights calendar over the next 90 days, it seems the cheapest date is on 2026-11-12 for one-way flights. -
How much is the cheapest flight ticket to Uzbekistan from Bahrain?
The cheapest return flight from Bahrain to Uzbekistan is on the route from Bahrain to Tashkent, with prices starting at £247 for a return trip between 2026-10-22 and 2026-10-30. -
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Uzbekistan from Bahrain?
The cheapest airline flying to Uzbekistan from Bahrain is Air Arabia serving the route from Bahrain to Tashkent. -
What airlines fly from Bahrain to Uzbekistan?
Air Arabia are airlines that fly frequently from Bahrain to Uzbekistan. The overall price will vary depending on your destination and travel dates. Budget airlines generally offer lower prices to Australia, but they may have limited baggage allowance, reduced onboard services, and longer commuting times to secondary airports.
Find Cheap Flights with Trip.com
- Bahrain to Bangkok plane tickets
- Bahrain to Doha plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Bahrain to Dubai
- Cheap flights from Bahrain to Amman
- Flights from Bahrain to Abu Dhabi
- Cheap flights from Bahrain to Istanbul
- Bahrain to Manila plane tickets
- Flights from Bahrain to Mumbai
- Bahrain to London plane tickets
- Flights from Bahrain to Riyadh
- Cheap flights from Slovenia to Uzbekistan
- Afghanistan to Uzbekistan plane tickets
- Netherlands to Uzbekistan plane tickets
- Bahrain to Uzbekistan plane tickets
- Cheap flights from United Kingdom to Uzbekistan
- Cheap flights from Libya to Uzbekistan
- Norway to Uzbekistan plane tickets
- Sweden to Uzbekistan flights
- Pakistan to Uzbekistan plane tickets
- Slovakia to Uzbekistan plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Bahrain to Morocco
- Bahrain to Bangladesh plane tickets
- Bahrain to Sri Lanka flights
- Cheap flights from Bahrain to Cook Islands
- Bahrain to Uzbekistan plane tickets
- Bahrain to South Africa flights
- Cheap flights from Bahrain to Georgia
- Bahrain to Qatar plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Bahrain to Singapore
- Cheap flights from Bahrain to Vietnam