How can I find cheap flights from Jeddah to Basra International Airport?
Explore the cheapest one-way and round-trip flights from Jeddah to Basra International Airport over the next 90 days, with one-way fares from £188 and round-trip from £466. Based on Trip.com's latest 7-day flight data.
- Return
- Cheapest
- Fastest
-
JED 03:106h 40m1 stopBSR 09:50Jeddah - Basra | Fri, Oct 23 | Qatar Airways
BSR 11:3014h 20m1 stopJED 01:50Basra - Jeddah | Tue, Oct 27 | Qatar Airways£466 £93350% off50% off£933 £466 -
JED 11:3522h 25m1 stopBSR 10:00Jeddah - Basra | Sat, Oct 31 | Qatar Airways
BSR 11:306h 30m1 stopJED 18:00Basra - Jeddah | Sat, Nov 7 | Qatar Airways£475 £93349% off49% off£933 £475 -
JED 22:5516h 10m1 stopBSR 15:05Jeddah - Basra | Fri, Oct 23 | Flydubai
BSR 17:4016h 10m1 stopJED 09:50Basra - Jeddah | Tue, Oct 27 | Air Arabia£507 £93346% off46% off£933 £507 -
JED 12:4526h 5m1 stopBSR 14:50Jeddah - Basra | Sat, Oct 31 | Flydubai
BSR 15:5012h 30m1 stopJED 04:20Basra - Jeddah | Sat, Nov 7 | Flydubai£52344% off£933 £523 -
JED 14:0014h 30m1 stopBSR 04:30Jeddah - Basra | Sat, Oct 31 | Royal Jordanian
BSR 07:205h 40m1 stopJED 13:00Basra - Jeddah | Sat, Nov 7 | Royal Jordanian£55541% off£933 £555 -
JED 12:4520h 10m1 stopBSR 08:55Jeddah - Basra | Sat, Oct 31 | Emirates
BSR 15:5010h 35m1 stopJED 02:25Basra - Jeddah | Sat, Nov 7 | Emirates£75120% off£933 £751 -
JED 10:4528h 20m1 stopBSR 15:05Jeddah - Basra | Fri, Oct 23 | Emirates
BSR 14:5511h 35m1 stopJED 02:30Basra - Jeddah | Tue, Oct 27 | Emirates£75519% off£933 £755 -
JED 13:0017h 25m1 stopBSR 14:00Jeddah - Basra | Sun, Oct 18 | Normal Airline
BSR 15:006hDirectJED 16:00Basra - Jeddah | Tue, Oct 20 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
Cheapest
JED 09:5516h 10m1 stopBSR 02:05Jeddah - Basra | Sat, Nov 7 | flyadeal£188 £38751% off51% off£387 £188 -
JED 03:5522h 10m1 stopBSR 02:05Jeddah - Basra | Sat, Nov 7 | AJet£198 £38749% off49% off£387 £198 -
JED 00:3516h 25m1 stopBSR 17:00Jeddah - Basra | Sun, Nov 8 | Air Arabia£226 £38742% off42% off£387 £226 -
JED 10:1026h 20m1 stopBSR 12:30Jeddah - Basra | Thu, Oct 22 | Air Arabia£25833% off£387 £258 -
JED 16:5524h 5m1 stopBSR 17:00Jeddah - Basra | Mon, Dec 14 | Air Arabia£27528% off£387 £275 -
JED 16:5524h 5m1 stopBSR 17:00Jeddah - Basra | Sat, Nov 7 | Air Arabia£28127% off£387 £281 -
JED 10:306h 30m1 stopBSR 17:00Jeddah - Basra | Fri, Nov 6 | Air Arabia£28127% off£387 £281 -
JED 10:306h 30m1 stopBSR 17:00Jeddah - Basra | Fri, Oct 30 | Air Arabia£28726% off£387 £287 -
JED 12:3526h 30m1 stopBSR 15:05Jeddah - Basra | Thu, Oct 22 | Flydubai£28925% off£387 £289 -
JED 13:0017h 25m1 stopBSR 14:00Jeddah - Basra | Sun, Oct 18 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
-
JED 20:557h 35m1 stopBSR 04:30Jeddah - Basra | Sun, Oct 18 | Royal Jordanian£468 £57819% off19% off£578 £468 -
JED 13:0017h 25m1 stopBSR 14:00Jeddah - Basra | Sun, Oct 18 | Normal AirlineFind more flightsFind more flights
Displayed flight fares from Jeddah to Basra are based on average prices across airlines for the next 3 months, according to the latest Trip.com database.
Which airlines are the most popular for Jeddah to Basra International Airport flights?
Air Arabia
Flight Schedule from Jeddah to Basra International Airport
-
QR1185
King Abdulaziz International Airport
04:50
JED
07:10
DOH
S M T W T F SSearch -
QR448
Hamad International Airport
08:05
DOH
10:00
BSR
- M T W T - - -
FZ832
King Abdulaziz International Airport
07:50
JED
11:50
DXB
S M T W T F SSearch -
FZ1227
Dubai International Airport
13:45
DXB
14:50
BSR
S M T W T F S -
F3152
King Abdulaziz International Airport
00:15
JED
01:55
RUH
S M - W T F SSearch -
QR1239
King Khalid International Airport
18:20
RUH
19:50
DOH
S M T W - - S -
QR448
Hamad International Airport
08:05
DOH
10:00
BSR
- M T W T - - -
FZ920
King Abdulaziz International Airport
05:30
JED
09:20
DXB
S M T W T F SSearch -
FZ1227
Dubai International Airport
13:45
DXB
14:50
BSR
S M T W T F S -
SV590
King Abdulaziz International Airport
00:40
JED
04:35
DXB
S M T W T F SSearch -
IA128
Dubai International Airport
10:55
DXB
12:30
BSR
S - T - - F - -
RJ703
King Abdulaziz International Airport
14:00
JED
16:10
AMM
S M T W - F SSearch -
RJ830
Queen Alia International Airport
02:30
AMM
04:30
BSR
S - T W T - - -
FZ808
King Abdulaziz International Airport
23:05
JED
02:55
DXB
S M T W T F SSearch -
FZ1227
Dubai International Airport
13:45
DXB
14:50
BSR
S M T W T F S -
G9150
King Abdulaziz International Airport
00:35
JED
04:15
SHJ
S M T W T F SSearch -
G9833
Sharjah International Airport
16:00
SHJ
17:00
BSR
- M - - T - S -
XY040
King Abdulaziz International Airport
15:40
JED
17:25
RUH
S M T W T F SSearch -
QR1169
King Khalid International Airport
22:10
RUH
23:40
DOH
S M - W - - - -
QR448
Hamad International Airport
08:05
DOH
10:00
BSR
- M T W T - - -
QR1249
King Abdulaziz International Airport
16:40
JED
19:00
DOH
S M T W T F SSearch -
QR448
Hamad International Airport
08:05
DOH
10:00
BSR
- M T W T - -
What to know about flights from Jeddah to Basra International Airport?
| Cheapest one-way flight price | £188 |
|---|---|
| Off-season travel month | October |
| Peak season for travel | January |
FAQs for Jeddah to Basra International Airport Flights
-
When are flight tickets from Jeddah (JED) to Basra (BSR) the cheapest?
Airlines adjust prices for flights from Jeddah to Basra based on the date and time of your booking. By analyzing data from all airlines, on Trip.com, you can find the cheapest flight prices on Tuesdays, Wednesdays, and Saturdays. -
How much are flights from Jeddah (JED) to Basra (BSR) cost?
According to Trip.com's data, the lowest price is around £505. -
What is the transportation method from the main airport to downtown in Basra?
- The distance from Basra International Airport to downtown is about 2km, by taxi about 20 minutes.
-
How many airports in Basra (BSR)?
There are 1 airport(s) in Basra (BSR): Basra International Airport. -
What are the cheapest flights from Jeddah to Basra International Airport?
One-way flights from Jeddah to Basra International Airport currently start from £188, and round-trip fares start from £466. The lowest fare is currently available on flights operated by flyadeal departing on Sat, Nov 7. Fares are subject to change based on availability. -
How do I book flights from Jeddah to Basra International Airport on Trip.com?
Enter your Jeddah and Basra International Airport, select your departure date and number of passengers, then compare flights by price, flight duration and baggage allowance. Once you've chosen a fare, review the change and cancellation policy, fill in your passenger details and pay to receive your booking confirmation.
Find Cheap Flights with Trip.com
- Cheap flights from Jeddah to King Khalid International Airport
- Cheap flights from Jeddah to Heathrow Airport
- Jeddah to Cairo International Airport plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Jeddah to Manchester Airport
- Jeddah to Stansted Airport flights
- Flights from Jeddah to Riyadh
- Flights from Jeddah to Manchester
- Cheap flights from Jeddah to Lahore
- Cheap flights from Jeddah to Cairo
- Cheap flights from Jeddah to London
- Istanbul to Basra International Airport flights
- London to Basra International Airport plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Sharjah to Basra International Airport
- Cheap flights from Edinburgh to Basra International Airport
- Manchester to Basra International Airport flights
- Cheap flights from Heathrow Airport to Basra International Airport
- Manchester Airport to Basra International Airport plane tickets
- Cheap flights from Stansted Airport to Basra International Airport
- Gatwick Airport to Basra International Airport flights
- Sharjah Airport to Basra International Airport flights
Note: Prices shown on this page are the estimated lowest prices and include all taxes and fees found in the last 24 hours.