Live Train Status: Edinburgh Arrivals

  • 11:01On TimeDunbar

    34m

    11:35On TimeEdinburgh (Waverley)
    Platform 1ScotRail
    Get tickets
  • 11:00On TimeGlasgow Queen Street

    44m

    11:44On TimeEdinburgh (Waverley)
    Platform 7ScotRail
    Get tickets
  • 11:26On TimeNorth Berwick

    32m

    11:58On TimeEdinburgh (Waverley)
    Platform 1ScotRail
    Get tickets
  • 11:15On TimeGlasgow Queen Street

    52m

    12:07On TimeEdinburgh (Waverley)
    Platform 7ScotRail
    Get tickets
  • 11:03On TimeGlenrothes With Thornton

    1h 4m

    12:07On TimeEdinburgh (Waverley)
    Platform 1ScotRail
    Get tickets
  • 11:02On TimeGlasgow Central

    1h 12m

    12:14On TimeEdinburgh (Waverley)
    Platform 1RScotRail
    Get tickets
  • 11:19On TimeTweedbank

    59m

    12:18On TimeEdinburgh (Waverley)
    Platform 1ScotRail
    Get tickets
  • 11:30On TimeGlasgow Queen Street

    53m

    12:23On TimeEdinburgh (Waverley)
    Platform 4ScotRail
    Get tickets
  • 11:25On TimeDunblane

    1h 2m

    12:27On TimeEdinburgh (Waverley)
    Platform 3ScotRail
    Get tickets
  • 11:45On TimeGlasgow Queen Street

    50m

    12:35On TimeEdinburgh (Waverley)
    Platform 7ScotRail
    Get tickets
  • 11:55On TimeCowdenbeath

    43m

    12:38On TimeEdinburgh (Waverley)
    Platform 1ScotRail
    Get tickets
  • 11:17On TimeGlasgow Central

    1h 28m

    12:45On TimeEdinburgh (Waverley)
    Platform 9ScotRail
    Get tickets
  • 11:50On TimeTweedbank

    58m

    12:48On TimeEdinburgh (Waverley)
    Platform 1ScotRail
    Get tickets
  • 11:15On TimePerth

    1h 34m

    12:49On TimeEdinburgh (Waverley)
    Platform 6ScotRail
    Get tickets
  • 12:00On TimeGlasgow Queen Street

    49m

    12:49On TimeEdinburgh (Waverley)
    Platform 7ScotRail
    Get tickets

- There are no more trains on the day -

Train Arrivals at Edinburgh from Popular Departing Cities

  • London Kings Cross
    Edinburgh (Waverley)
    £59.9
    4h 50m
    Approx. 33
    󰄷
  • Newcastle
    Edinburgh (Waverley)
    £7.8
    1h 31m
    Approx. 51
    󰄷
  • Glasgow Queen Street
    Edinburgh (Waverley)
    £6.2
    1h 1m
    Approx. 90
    󰄷
  • Manchester Piccadilly
    Edinburgh (Waverley)
    £13.5
    4h 33m
    Approx. 36
    󰄷
  • York
    Edinburgh (Waverley)
    £11.25
    2h 42m
    Approx. 43
    󰄷
  • search more
󰅛

Necessary Station Info of Edinburgh

Facilities

Service information