Live Train Status: Edinburgh Departures

  • 16:58ConceledEdinburgh (Waverley)

    1h 5m

    18:03ConceledGlasgow Central
    Plat.15ScotRail
    Get tickets
  • 17:00On timeEdinburgh (Waverley)

    1h 32m

    18:32On timeDundee
    Plat.19ScotRail
    Get tickets
  • 17:00On timeEdinburgh (Waverley)

    4h 39m

    21:39On timeLondon Kings Cross
    Plat.2LNER
    Get tickets
  • 17:05On timeEdinburgh (Waverley)

    1h 3m

    18:08On timeDunblane
    Plat.13ScotRail
    Get tickets
  • 17:06On timeEdinburgh (Waverley)

    1h 8m

    18:14On timeGlenrothes
    Plat.18ScotRail
    Get tickets
  • 17:07On timeEdinburgh (Waverley)

    6h 24m

    23:31On timeBristol Temple Meads
    Plat.6CrossCountry
    Get tickets
  • 17:08On timeEdinburgh (Waverley)

    27m

    17:35On timeBathgate
    Plat.12ScotRail
    Get tickets
  • 17:13On timeEdinburgh (Waverley)

    35m

    17:48On timeNorth Berwick
    Plat.1ScotRail
    Get tickets
  • 17:13On timeEdinburgh (Waverley)

    59m

    18:12On timeGlasgow Central
    Plat.11CrossCountry
    Get tickets
  • 17:15On timeEdinburgh (Waverley)

    53m

    18:08On timeGlasgow Queen Street
    Plat.15ScotRail
    Get tickets
  • 17:16On timeEdinburgh (Waverley)

    57m

    18:13On timeTweedbank
    Plat.3ScotRail
    Get tickets
  • 17:20On timeEdinburgh (Waverley)

    1h 56m

    19:16On timeHelensburgh Central
    Plat.10ScotRail
    Get tickets
  • 17:20On timeEdinburgh (Waverley)

    29m

    17:49On timeEdinburgh (Waverley)
    Plat.CrossCountry
    Get tickets
  • 17:24On timeEdinburgh (Waverley)

    13m

    17:37On timeHaymarket
    Plat.ScotRail
    Get tickets
  • 17:27On timeEdinburgh (Waverley)

    1h 30m

    18:57On timeGlasgow Central
    Plat.7ScotRail
    Get tickets
  • 17:30On timeEdinburgh (Waverley)

    2h 35m

    20:05On timeAberdeen
    Plat.16ScotRail
    Get tickets
  • 17:30Exp.17:30Edinburgh (Waverley)

    4h 39m

    22:09Exp.22:09London Kings Cross
    Plat.19LNER
    Get tickets
  • 17:33On timeEdinburgh (Waverley)

    3h 51m

    21:24On timeInverness
    Plat.14ScotRail
    Get tickets
  • 17:34On timeEdinburgh (Waverley)

    1h 48m

    19:22On timeNewcastle
    Plat.8TransPennine Express
    Get tickets
  • 17:36On timeEdinburgh (Waverley)

    1h 2m

    18:38On timeDunblane
    Plat.10ScotRail
    Get tickets
Search more trains

Train Departures from Edinburgh to Popular Destinations

  • Edinburgh (Waverley)
    London Kings Cross
    £4.9
    4h 48m
    Approx. 68
    󰄷
  • Edinburgh (Waverley)
    Newcastle
    £7
    1h 28m
    Approx. 64
    󰄷
  • Edinburgh (Waverley)
    Glasgow Queen Street
    £12.65
    1h 8m
    Approx. 206
    󰄷
  • Edinburgh (Waverley)
    Manchester Piccadilly
    £11.5
    3h 57m
    Approx. 68
    󰄷
  • Edinburgh (Waverley)
    York
    £10
    2h 32m
    Approx. 68
    󰄷
  • search more
󰅛
>
Edinburgh Departures