Anji Treasure Island Nautical Resort
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Anji Treasure Island Nautical Resort

Discover Anji Treasure Island Nautical Resort, a 5-star stay in Anji. With a score of 9.3/10 from 32 reviews, it delivers great quality and value, with prices starting at £55.

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 15:00

check-out until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Hello Kitty Park: 1.45km from the hotel

Ferris Wheel: 1.35km from the hotel

Anji Shima Huaxi Rafting: 0.91km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Eco Tours, Sunbathing Area, and Fitness Room

Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Western,Chinese

Food & Drink: Café, Restaurant, Kiosk/ Convenience Store, Bar, Lobby Bar

Anji Treasure Island Nautical Resort

Opened in 2026
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Newly opened
Mountain view room
Sunbathing area
Afternoon tea
Ideal location
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Good experience, and there's a travel photoshoot service.
Surroundings
Commercial area: Hello Kitty Park
(1.4 km)
Recreation: Anji Shima Huaxi Rafting
(1.0 km)
Recreation: Huanyou World
(2.0 km)
Commercial area: Anji City Center
(4.8 km)
Attraction: Fenghuang Mountain Park
(2.4 km)
View on map
4

Deluxe Double Room

1 King bed
40m² | Floor: 2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Toothbrush
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Mountain-View Twin Room

2 Double bed or 2 Single bed
35m² | Floor: 2-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Toothbrush
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Premier Queen Room

1 King bed
44m² | Floor: 3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Toothbrush
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Superior Double Room

1 King bed
35m² | Floor: 2-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Toothbrush
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Accessible Room (2 Beds)

2 Double bed
35m² | Floor: 2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Toothbrush
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
4

City-View Twin Room

2 Double bed or 2 Single bed
35m² | Floor: 2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Toothbrush
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 3 months.
Average for similar properties in Anji
ASony1
August 9, 2026
We booked this hotel because we had seen a lengthy review from another guest who seemed to enjoy their stay. For starters check in was quick, the staff are friendly. Manager CiCi/Sisi (经理) and her team are the best. 滑索(Zipline) What attracted us to the hotel was their zipline experience however it turns out the equipment was broken. Though a day before we had inquired about being able to zip line and we were not informed about this, so we were quite sad. Amenities The amenities aren’t many, probably because the hotel is undergoing maintenance however what’s available is still satisfactory, though it does get quite boring especially in the summer heat when outdoor activities aren’t ideal. Gym is standard Laundry room is okay too Breakfast is satisfactory,nothing too fancy If you need a change of scenery or access to other amenities, I recommend going to JW Marriott it’s 5 minutes away. We had our buffet dinner there, as Anji Treasure Island Nautical hotel (VOCO) doesn’t provide any other meals apart from breakfast. By the way, this hotel is apparently becoming an IHG so I hope our next experience will match IHG standards. Additionally one of the other guests was smoking in the hallway indoor, and entered the elevator with a lit cigarette. Even the staff hadn’t paid attention to it. I hope, as a future IHG hotel they pay close attention to such issues, otherwise it loses credibility. (P.S I’m not blaming the staff but there need to be some smoke detectors especially for indoor smoking ) Environment It’s very quiet, rooms are sound proofed. The exterior environment is very refreshing especially if you came with a purpose of relaxation. Service No complaints, they are amazing . The chefs, waiters, waitresses, receptionist, manager , 保安 all good I hope in the next months when renovations are complete we visit again. We missed our zipline experience and we want to come back for it 😭
Guest User
August 3, 2026
The hotel environment is excellent, and the staff are very friendly and helpful. It's also very close to the city center. Highly recommend!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
June 28, 2026
An absolutely amazing hotel! It's newly opened, so everything in the room is brand new. The hotel service is excellent! My child especially loved it, and the breakfast restaurant is very unique – it feels like sitting at the captain's helm on a ship!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
July 5, 2026
Excellent! The room was very new and the breakfast spread was fantastic. The staff were also super friendly. I'll definitely recommend this place to my friends.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
fjq627
June 24, 2026
Newly opened, very clean and comfortable, quiet, and the service is good too. It's suitable for business trips or holidays, and the transportation is convenient. Will definitely come again next time!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 9, 2026
The hotel is quite new, it only opened this year. The staff were excellent, they even escorted us to the elevator. The TV doesn't support screen mirroring though, I hope that's an option next time I stay, otherwise, it's a bit of a waste for such a big TV, haha.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Tiffanyfan
August 6, 2026
My stay was incredibly comfortable. The room was clean and tidy, and the bedding was soft and cozy. The front desk staff were warm, attentive, and responsive. The common areas had an elegant ambiance, and the overall service was professional and thoughtful. It's definitely my first choice for accommodation when traveling, and I'll choose to stay here again!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
June 20, 2026
Anji Treasure Island Nautical Resort — A Hidden Maritime Dream Among Mountains, Lakes and Tropical Gardens Stayed: 19–20 June This is not just a hotel — it is a revelation. A true hidden gem in Anji, the Anji Treasure Island Nautical Resort feels like stepping aboard a luxury liner that has quietly anchored itself in a world of bamboo forests and still, reflective waters. The entire resort is designed in the unmistakable shape and spirit of a ship, complete with maritime detailing, porthole-style windows, brass accents, and cabin-inspired interiors that make every room feel like a private suite at sea. From the moment you arrive, you are surrounded by tropical-style gardens and serene lagoons where ducks glide across the water and fish move like living brushstrokes beneath the surface. It is calm, immersive, and almost dreamlike. The service is simply outstanding — attentive, warm, and effortless. Nothing feels forced; everything feels considered. Breakfast is sumptuous and generous, with a spread that feels worthy of a grand voyage rather than a countryside resort. Every detail is elevated. The rooms are extraordinary — sleeping here genuinely feels like being inside a luxury cabin on an ocean liner, yet with the comfort, silence, and space of a high-end retreat. What makes this place unforgettable is its setting: tranquil and secluded, yet perfectly positioned to explore everything Anji has to offer. You feel away from the world, but never far from it. To stay here is to experience something rare — a place that doesn’t try to impress, yet quietly outshines everything around it. Many nearby hotels feel conventional by comparison; this one feels imagined, designed, and delivered with vision. 11/10 – beyond expectations, beyond category. A destination I would not just recommend, but insist on. Without question, one of my top travel discoveries for 2026. As we sat outside on the man-made beach overlooking the beautiful pond, framed by rolling mountains, a golf buggy passed by. The driver, Ben, stopped and kindly asked if we would like to take a ride around the hotel grounds. What followed was unforgettable. We set off together and immediately began to ascend into the mountain areas, where the landscape opened up into something extraordinary. We were surrounded by peach trees, olive trees, and endless tea plantations stretching across the hillsides. The scenery felt untouched and alive. Stunning waterfalls cascaded down rock faces, and wildlife was everywhere — fish moving through clear waters, turtles basking quietly, geese and ducks gliding freely across ponds and streams. It felt like a living ecosystem woven seamlessly into the resort itself. At the peak, we reached the most incredible lookout observatory and restaurant, offering panoramic views over Anji and far beyond. The vistas were vast and layered, mountains fading into the distance under a calm, open sky. To top it all off, there is even a zip line (rip cord) for those brave enough to ascend and descend in style — an exhilarating contrast to the serenity below. Throughout it all, Ben’s kindness, warmth, and care were extraordinary, and perfectly matched the beauty of the experience. His generosity of spirit elevated the entire journey. A stay that moves from ship-like luxury, to lakeside tranquillity, to mountain adventure — all within a single, seamless experience. Simply unforgettable.
Guest User
August 2, 2026
Good experience, and there's a travel photoshoot service.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

船长餐厅
Style: A la carte, Buffet
Cuisine: Chinese, European
Open for: Breakfast, Lunch, Afternoon tea, Dinner
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00, 11:30-14:30, 17:00-20:00

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern, Chinese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
HeightFee
Children under 1.2m in height
Free
Children between 1.2–1.4m in height
CNY 68.00 (approx. £7.48) per person
Children over 1.4m in height
CNY 108.00 (approx. £11.89) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 108.00 (approx. £11.89) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The guest checking in must be between 18–69 years old.

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: 安吉金银岛乐园voco酒店
  • Opened: 2026
  • Number of Rooms: 65
Phone:+86-572-5802888
The only voco InterContinental nautical‑themed resort in Anji features a landmark giant cruise‑ship‑shaped building and a fully‑fledged immersive Treasure Island adventure‑themed IP. Boasting rare sunset views from its decks and quick access to the secret bamboo‑sea paradise, it delivers a unique, delightful mountain‑and‑sea getaway for families, couples and small‑to‑medium‑sized corporate team‑building retreats.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Anji Treasure Island Nautical Resort?

Nearby attractions to Anji Treasure Island Nautical Resort include Anji Shima Huaxi Rafting, only 910m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Anji Treasure Island Nautical Resort have a swimming pool?

No, Anji Treasure Island Nautical Resort doesn't have a pool.

Does Anji Treasure Island Nautical Resort provide breakfast?

Yes, guests at Anji Treasure Island Nautical Resort can enjoy breakfast during their stay. Breakfast option(s): Western, Chinese.

Are pets allowed at Anji Treasure Island Nautical Resort?

No, pets are not allowed at Anji Treasure Island Nautical Resort.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Anji Treasure Island Nautical Resort?

Check-in at Anji Treasure Island Nautical Resort is from 15:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

Which airport is closest to Anji Treasure Island Nautical Resort?

The nearest airport is Hangzhou Xiaoshan International Airport, just straight line distance from hotel: 80.1 km away.

How much does it cost to stay at Anji Treasure Island Nautical Resort?

Prices at Anji Treasure Island Nautical Resort may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationAnji Railway Station
Distance to Train Station29.26KM
Average Price FromGBP124
Hotel Star Rating5