Mater Ariany
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Mater Ariany

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 14:30

check-out until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Església Nostra Senyora d'Atotxa: 0.12km from the hotel

Mirador de sa Creu: 0.12km from the hotel

Piscina municipal de ariany: 0.84km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Swimming Pool, Public Bath, and Hiking

Pets are not allowed.

Mater Ariany

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Buffet breakfasts
Scenic outdoor pool
Garden
Laundry service (on-site)
Self check-in
+2 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.1
Amenities9.1
Location9.1
Service9.1
Surroundings
Attraction: Iglesia Nuestra Senora de Atocha
(100m)
Attraction: Mirador de sa Creu
(120m)
Train station: Petra Estació (222)
(4.5 km)
Recreation: Bodegas Miquel Oliver
(2.6 km)
Attraction: Sant Pere de Petra
(4.9 km)
Attraction: Casal de Cultura
(5.4 km)
View on map
28

Family Suite with Terrace

Bedroom 1:2 Single bed and 1 Sofa bed
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
Microwave Oven
Dishwasher
Terrace
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Junior Studio Suite, Terrace, Mountain View

2 Single bed and 1 Sofa bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Superior Double Room

2 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Ariany
Guest User
September 6, 2026
Extremely disappointed in the service, would not recommend. We reserved a room for 2 adults and our baby. Our confirmation email gave entry to the location using the port key code. After that extreme disappointment and panick hit, because there was no key in the key deposit box of the room we booked. Also it was a Sunday thus reception was closed and there was no staff at the site. All phone numbers available in the confirmation email, online or on the website were either not in service or you could leave a voicemail. There was no apparent emergency number at the reception or in the room of other people staying there, or it was not in use. We were left there in utter disbelief. After two hours in the scorching heat with a baby in distress and waiting for a response by our emails/voicemails, there came nothing. Luckily we were able to book a different agriturismo 30 minutes away, but it could have been way worse if all were fully booked. We noticed that our payment was cancelled on the day of our arrival without any communication. Even 7 days later there is no response to this complete disgrace. Can’t think of a worse start of the holiday, never experienced before.
Guest User
October 7, 2026
The beaty and serenity of this place and the friendly staff made our week here magical!
Guest User
November 16, 2025
We had a wonderful 11 ​​days at Mater Ariany • Stunning views of the countryside and church • Delicious and extensive breakfast • Well-equipped kitchen • Warm and welcoming people • Extremely quiet and peaceful surroundings • With a fireplace and smart TV :)
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
October 18, 2025
A wonderful place, beautiful views, tranquility, and impeccable service. We held a business meeting at the hotel, and everything was made easy and the service exquisite, making the experience unforgettable. Milagros and the entire Mater team were attentive to every detail, making us feel right at home. We will definitely be back. Thank you from the bottom of our hearts!
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
September 2, 2025
A wonderful rural hotel for getting away from it all, in a truly authentic and traditional setting in the heart of Mallorca. The staff are incredibly friendly; they seem almost invisible, but everything is always perfect. A special thank you to Milagros for her warmth and professionalism; she made us feel right at home.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
jean-gérard
June 10, 2025
La beauté du lieu, le calme, le petit déjeuner, tout etait parfait
Translate
Guest User
August 25, 2024
It was an incredible family stay. The pool, the rooms, and especially the service were all top-notch. Everyone was always smiling and friendly. The project behind it is absolutely wonderful; I wish there were more projects like this. A hotel 100% adapted for people with physical disabilities—the inclusion we need in our society. Thank you, we'll definitely be back!
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
November 3, 2023
Habitaciones muy bien y confortables. Todo personal tanto como los responsables muy amables , un 10. Buen desayunó y mucha variedad. Pueblo es muy tranquilo y bonito. Gracias a todos, estoy seguro que volveremos .
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:30
Check-out: Before 11:00

Self check-in: Contact the property for the access code

The property will provide check-in details after booking

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, extra beds cannot be added. Cot policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 08:30-10:30 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Buffet:€12.00 (approx. £10.15) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Certification Details
License number: TI/69

Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: Mater Ariany
  • Number of Rooms: 11
Phone:+34-673832266
With a stay at Mater Ariany Hotel in Ariany, you'll be 8.9 mi (14.3 km) from Majorica Factory Shop and 9.5 mi (15.3 km) from Karting Can Picafort. This hotel is 10.2 mi (16.5 km) from Finca Pública de Son Real and 10.5 mi (16.9 km) from Playa de Can Picafort.
Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access and a banquet hall.
Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 8:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee.
Guests will find features like a virtual front desk.
Make yourself at home in one of the 11 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Mater Ariany?

Nearby attractions to Mater Ariany include Mirador de sa Creu, only 120m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Mater Ariany have a swimming pool?

Yes, Mater Ariany has a pool.

Are pets allowed at Mater Ariany?

No, pets are not allowed at Mater Ariany.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Mater Ariany?

Check-in at Mater Ariany is from 14:30 and check-out is by 11:00.

Which airport is closest to Mater Ariany?

The nearest airport is Palma de Mallorca Airport, just straight line distance from hotel: 33.5 km away.

How much does it cost to stay at Mater Ariany?

Prices at Mater Ariany may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportPalma de Mallorca Airport
Distance to Airport44.7KM
Nearest Train StationPetra Estació (222)
Distance to Train Station4.48KM
Hotel Star Rating3