Saint-Tropez

Saint-Tropez Hotels with Balcony

Find Hotels in Saint-Tropez with a balcony to enjoy the views

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Saint-Tropez Hotels with Balcony

Check out our selection of Saint-Tropez hotels with Balcony
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Saint-Tropez
Featured facilities: Garden, Bar
Very Good
47 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From £118
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Gassin
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Garden, Bar
Very Good
81 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From £77
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Gassin
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Garden, Bar
Very Good
50 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From £79
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Gassin
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Garden
Great
66 reviews
9.1/10
Check Availability
79
Hotels in Saint-Tropez
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Garden, Bar
Great
51 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From £192
Check Availability
51
Hotels in Saint-Tropez
Featured facilities: Garden
Very Good
46 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From £161
Check Availability
17
Hotels in Saint-Tropez
Small residence "Les Carles". Above Saint-Tropez, 1 km from the centre, in a quiet position, 1 km from the sea. Parking on the premises. Shop 1 km, grocery 1.2 km, supermarket 4 km, shopping centre 5 km, restaurant 1 km, bus stop "Gare routière" 1.1 km, sandy beach "La Bouillabaisse" 1.3 km. Sports harbour 1 km, sailing school 2.5 km, tennis 1.5 km. Nearby attractions: Parc d'attractions Azur Park 4 km, Pampelonne 5 km, Port Grimaud 6 km, Sainte-Maxime 16 km, Cannes 84 km, Nice 110 km. Well-known lakes can easily be reached: Lac de Sainte Croix 92 km. Hiking paths: Massif de l'Esterel 50 km. Residence with electric gates. The keys‘ handover takes place by the agency Interhome in Cogolin, 11 km. "Les Carles 1", 1-room apartment 28 m2 on 1st floor. Beautiful furnishings: living/dining room with 1 double sofabed (140 cm, length 200 cm), TV (flat screen). Exit to the balcony. Kitchenette (2 hot plates, microwave, freezer, electric coffee machine). Shower/WC. Electric heating, air-conditioning. Small balcony 4 m2. Balcony furniture. Very beautiful view of the sea. Facilities: washing machine. Internet (WiFi, extra). Parking space n 12. Please note: non-smokers only. Smoke alarm. 83119002208SB

"The apartman is very charming and nice. The view is stuning. A true oasis of relaxation. It is close to the centar and you have a realy safe parking for car. The stuff is kind...we have a credit card problem and they let us stay in the apartmend without a"
Very Good
121 reviews
8.6/10
Check Availability
27
Hotels in Saint-Tropez
Featured facilities: Garden
Very Good
16 reviews
8.2/10
Check Availability
18
Hotels in Saint-Tropez
Small residence "Bella Vista", 2 storeys. In the resort 1 km from the centre of Saint Tropez, 1 km from the sea. Shop 1 km, grocery 1.2 km, supermarket 4 km, shopping centre 5 km, restaurant 1 km, bus stop "Gare routière" 1.1 km, sandy beach "La Bouillabaisse" 1.3 km. Sports harbour 1 km, sailing school 2.5 km, tennis 1.5 km, minigolf 4 km. Nearby attractions: Parc d'attractions Azur Parc 4 km, Pampelonne 5 km, Port Grimaud 6 km, Sainte Maxime 16 km, Cannes 84 km, Nice 110 km. Well-known lakes can easily be reached: lac de Ste Croix 92 km. Hiking paths: Massif de l'Estérel 50 km. Please note: car recommended. The keys‘ handover takes place by the agency Interhome in Cogolin, 11 km. "Bella vista 2", 1-room studio 25 m2 on 1st floor. Renovated in 2019, modern furnishings: living room with 1 double sofabed (160 cm, length 200 cm), TV (flat screen). Exit to the balcony. Kitchenette (2 ceramic glass hob hotplates, electric coffee machine, combination microwave) with bar. Shower/WC. Electric heating. Balcony 5 m2. Balcony furniture. View of the sea. Facilities: washing machine. Internet (WiFi, extra). Parking space n 6. Please note: non-smokers only. Smoke alarm. 83119000147DP

"Clean well equipped accommodation. Especially the balcony overlooking the Gulf of St. Tropez is a dream. Only the squeaky sofa bed and the key handover in the Interhome Office are a bit disturbing. I would also like it if bed linen and towels were already"
Outstanding
11 reviews
9.8/10
Check Availability
20
Hotels in Saint-Tropez
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool
Good
15 reviews
7.6/10
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Balcony in Saint-Tropez

Top rated hotels in Saint-Tropez

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Villa Cosy Hotel and Spa

9.3/10
Great
Posted on Jul 1, 2024
Gupta
Very nice property with amazing staff. Loved the location, very quiet and yet just a 5 min walk from centre. Lovely all day bf served at the villa. Would definitely visit again soon!
Price per night from:£350

Hotel La Ponche

9.3/10
Great
Posted on May 10, 2026
CNGuest User
Exceeding the expected hotel experience. Email the hotel in advance to book a parking space. After arriving, the hotel valet is responsible for parking. Then the car can carry luggage and we to the hotel, about 200 meters away. The hotel is a nearly 100-year-old building, very French, facing the sea. Breakfast and dinner were experienced at the hotel and satisfied. The hotel staff is warm and thoughtful, the rooms are comfortable, the hotel provides a large woven backpack, it is convenient to carry items in the town, and take pictures. The hotel has its own stamps, as well as the initial letter seals in each room, and you can send a postcard to your friends for free, which is a special bonus. We enjoyed a better holiday at Sanit Tropz.
Price per night from:£344

Hotel le Mandala

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 23, 2024
Guest User
Hotel location and service are OK, the room is ok, but it is really a homestay.
Price per night from:£252

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average price of a hotel in Saint-Tropez this weekend?

According to the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Saint-Tropez this weekend is £207 per night. For a 4-star hotel, the average cost is £478 per night. If you're looking for a luxury experience, 5-star hotels in Saint-Tropez this weekend typically cost £1,063 per night.

How much do hotels in Saint-Tropez cost per night on weekdays?

Based on the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in Saint-Tropez during weekdays is £173 per night. For a 4-star hotel, you can expect to pay around £447 per night. If you're seeking a luxury stay, 5-star hotels in Saint-Tropez generally cost £1,015 per night on weekdays.

What are the best places to stay in Saint-Tropez?

Some of the best places to stay in Saint-Tropez are near popular attractions like Port de Saint-Tropez, Citadel of Saint-Tropez - Museum of Maritime History and chateau de la moutte, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

What are the best family-friendly hotels in Saint-Tropez?

Families visiting Saint-Tropez often prefer hotels like Hotel Ventura Saint-Tropez, Tapestry Collection By Hilton (from £105), Hotel La Ponche (from £346) and Villa Cosy Hotel and Spa (from £439), which are well-known for their family-friendly features of spacious family rooms and child-friendly services.

What are the top hotels in Saint-Tropez near Port de Saint-Tropez?

Some of the top hotels in Saint-Tropez near Port de Saint-Tropez include Hotel La Ponche (from £346), Theava Collection -Citadelle- St Tropez (from £67) and Hotel Ventura Saint-Tropez, Tapestry Collection By Hilton (from £105), all offering easy access to Port de Saint-Tropez, making them ideal for visitors looking to explore the area.

What are some of the best hotels in Saint-Tropez?

Which hotels in Saint-Tropez are pet friendly?

Which hotels in Saint-Tropez are worth visiting for their spa experience?

Which hotels in Saint-Tropez provide airport transfer services?

Not familiar with Saint-Tropez? Le Mouillage (from £194), Pan Dei Palais (from £539) and Arev St. Tropez (from £592) provide airport transfer services.

Which hotels in Saint-Tropez have swimming pools?

Villa Cosy Hotel and Spa (from £439), Guesthouse le Mas de la Dame (from £205) and Le Mouillage (from £194) are hotels with swimming pools. Stay at any of these hotels to enjoy a swimming pool!

What hotels in Saint-Tropez offer an especially good breakfast ?

Villa Cosy Hotel and Spa (from £439) and Pan Dei Palais (from £539) provide high-quality breakfast. Start your day with a delicious breakfast!

How to get good deals on hotels in Saint-Tropez?

To get the best hotel deals, try these Trip.com tips: 1. Log In Trip.com first and unlock member-only rates and Trip Coins (loyalty points). 2. Book Midweek: Sun–Thurs stays are much cheaper than weekends. 3. Set Price Alerts: Monitor price drops and rebook if needed. 4. Use “We Price Match” Policy: If you find a lower price elsewhere, Trip.com will refund the difference. 5. Avoid major holidays, conventions, and big events. 6. Check the Deals Page to see what promotions are available now on Trip.com.

Saint-Tropez Hotels with Balcony Information

Total properties12
Number of reviews335
Highest price£440
Lowest price£132
Weekday Avg. Price£473
Weekend Avg. Price£509