Hotel El Imperio Punta Cana
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Hotel El Imperio Punta Cana

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 15:00

check-out until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Iglesia Mover de las Aguas: 0.22km from the hotel

Reisender: 0.35km from the hotel

Jeimi nails spa y lashes: 0.22km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Breakfast style: Western

Food & Drink: Room Service, Restaurant

Hotel El Imperio Punta Cana

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Spa
Garden
Laundry service (on-site)
Car rentals
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Very clean and good hotel. My friend and I visited it, and we enjoyed it.
Surroundings
Attraction: Acuariofilia Punta Cana
(380m)
Attraction: Iglesia Mover de las Aguas
(570m)
Recreation: Reisender
(520m)
Recreation: Way Bus Punta Cana
(380m)
Recreation: Punta Cana auf Deutsch mit Paco unterwegs
(530m)
View on map
7

Presidential Double Room, 1 King Bed

1 king bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Cable Channels
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Executive Quadruple Room, 2 Queen Beds

2 queen beds
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Cable Channels
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Executive Double Room, 1 King Bed

1 king bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Cable Channels
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Bavaro
Guest ratings on the rise
Amarjit Singh Bawa
August 28, 2026
Very clean and good hotel. My friend and I visited it, and we enjoyed it.
Anonymous User
February 4, 2026
Expect of what you literally paid for…. The breakfast is very simple. Room was not too clean, I was surprised seeing a box of condom inside the cabinet. So no one is doing deep cleaning for sure!
Guest User
April 28, 2026
I had a booking problem with my hotel for the last night in Punta Cana, so I needed to book something fast just for my last night before morning flight. And I booked this hotel. I think for one night it’s a good choice! It’s cheap, rooms are big and clean. Breakfast is really sumo, but what do you expect from this price. So yes, for one night it’s a good option, but if you want to stay longer I wouldn’t recommend. The hotel doesn’t have a pool and the beach is really far
Guest User
September 29, 2025
Very nice all perconnel friendly
flinder rojas
December 19, 2025
Close to the main avenue, comfortable and welcoming
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
February 3, 2026
It's clear the hotel is being remodeled; the room I had was fine, but some of my family's rooms smelled musty, and the breakfast was basic.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Anonymous User
May 15, 2025
The staff was very kind. The room was a little damp, but that was probably due to the temperature in the country. It was great to be able to watch YouTube and Netflix in the room!
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
SEBASTIAN CAMACHO GIRALDO
October 26, 2025
Hotel El Imperio is a good place for a short stay or for taking tours in Punta Cana. While its location isn't the best, it's easy to get to by public transport (Uber or taxi). The breakfast was a highlight. The cleanliness of the facilities could be improved.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
December 28, 2024
I loved it, very quiet Close to many shops and the bus that takes you to the hotel zone. For the price, everything is very good. Thank you very much. I had a great and peaceful rest.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–23:00
Check-out: 08:00–11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 08:00-11:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: Hotel El Imperio Punta Cana
  • Number of Rooms: 49
Phone:+1-829-3415625
With a stay at Hotel El Imperio Punta Cana in Punta Cana (Bávaro), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Cocotal Golf and Country Club and Iberostar Golf Course. This hotel is 9.6 mi (15.5 km) from Bavaro Beach and 10.5 mi (16.8 km) from Macao Beach.
Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.
A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM.
Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk and a water dispenser. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 50 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided on request.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Hotel El Imperio Punta Cana?

Nearby attractions to Hotel El Imperio Punta Cana include Iglesia Mover de las Aguas, only 220m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Hotel El Imperio Punta Cana provide breakfast?

Yes, guests at Hotel El Imperio Punta Cana can enjoy breakfast during their stay. Breakfast option(s): Western.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel El Imperio Punta Cana?

Check-in at Hotel El Imperio Punta Cana is from 15:00-23:00 and check-out is by 11:00.

Which airport is closest to Hotel El Imperio Punta Cana?

The nearest airport is Punta Cana International Airport, just about 27 mins from hotel by car (21.0 km) away.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel El Imperio Punta Cana?

Prices at Hotel El Imperio Punta Cana may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportPunta Cana International Airport
Distance to Airport22.86KM
Average Price FromGBP36
Hotel Star Rating2