Lavande Hotel (Beihai Yintan Avenue Qiaogang Beach)
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Lavande Hotel (Beihai Yintan Avenue Qiaogang Beach)

Explore Lavande Hotel (Beihai Yintan Avenue Qiaogang Beach), a 4-star option in Beihai. Rated 9.4/10 by 2064 guests, it offers excellent value for money, with prices starting from £10.

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 14:00

check-out until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Sunny Beach: 1km from the hotel

Qiaogang Fengqing Street: 0.91km from the hotel

Guantouling Water Recreation Base:Diving

Sailing

Yacht Fishing: 0.79km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Western,Chinese

Food & Drink: Restaurant, Kiosk/ Convenience Store

Lavande Hotel (Beihai Yintan Avenue Qiaogang Beach)

Opened in 2025
No. 2 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Beihai
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Varied breakfast
Ideal location
Butler service
Great views
Non-smoking floor
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
The room was very clean and the staff provided excellent service.
Surroundings
Attraction: Qiaogang Fengqing Street
(920m)
Attraction: Bei Hai Silver Beach
(4.4 km)
Attraction: Beihai International Passenger Port
(1.7 km)
Attraction: Qiaogang Beach
(2.8 km)
View on map
4

Discount Twin Room

3 Double bed
28-30m² | Floor: 2-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Butler Service
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Pure Natural King Room

1 King bed
30-35m² | Floor: 12,20
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Butler Service
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Deluxe Twin Room

2 Double bed
33-37m² | Floor: 8-11
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Butler Service
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Special Queen Room

1 Queen bed
28-32m² | Floor: 2-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Butler Service
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Pure Nature Suite

1 King bed and 1 Double bed
64m² | Floor: 8,20
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Elegant King Room

1 King bed
26-28m² | Floor: 8-12,20
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Butler Service
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Deluxe King Room

1 King bed
30-35m² | Floor: 8-11
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Butler Service
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Joint Themed King Room (Capybara Themed)

1 King bed
35m² | Floor: 10-11
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Butler Service
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Pure Natural Twin Room

2 Double bed
33-37m² | Floor: 12,20
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Butler Service
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

32 guests in a row gave their stay a positive rating.
Average for similar properties in Beihai
Anonymous User
June 11, 2026
This hotel was my favorite during my Guangxi trip. The location is excellent, not far from Silver Beach, Qiaogang, the pier, and Wanda Plaza. It's also very friendly for guests like us who are driving, offering free parking with charging stations (both fast and slow chargers). When checking in, you just need to scan a QR code at the front desk to get the parking fee waived, which is super convenient. The room was also spacious enough. Highly recommend!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
June 11, 2026
The hotel's location is excellent, quite close to Qiaogang, about a 10-15 minute walk. We were heading to Weizhou Island the next day, and it's also very near the ferry terminal. The hotel room even came with an air freshener, a lovely lavender scent. I'll definitely choose Lavande Hotels again when I travel!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
ERNY KWEK
April 24, 2026
The room that i booked in this hotel was realy nicw and comfort. The room was so spacious. I booked for a family room. The amenties complete. Ths staff are friendly. Location also good. Near to go any tourist spot. But the hotel road not a crowded place. Got a some convinient store beside this hotel.
Guest User
May 12, 2026
The hotel's location is great, very close to the international passenger terminal. I chose it because I was heading to Weizhou Island the next day. It's a newly opened hotel, so it's quite clean and hygienic.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Chaerlixisi
August 25, 2026
Our family trip to the Lavande Hotel Qiaogang Beach was an unexpectedly great experience. The hotel's location is excellent, very close to Qiaogang Beach and the food street, making it super convenient for getting around and finding meals. The room was clean and tidy, with complete amenities, and the suite offered spacious comfort. The front desk staff were warm, thoughtful, and responsive. It's very convenient for exploring nearby attractions, making our outings stress-free, and perfectly suited for family travel. We'll definitely choose this place again next time we visit Beihai.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
April 9, 2026
The room was very clean and the staff provided excellent service.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
July 31, 2026
spacious, clean rooms, all amenities available. Reasonable prices. Many options breakfast
Guest User
December 19, 2025
The hotel is relatively new, so the facilities are very modern with smart services. The environment is also fantastic.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
April 7, 2026
Very nice hotel, beach not too far in a taxi, close to Qiaogang Zhen which is great for food. Only minor issue was the elevators, only had two serving two hotels.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
Style: Buffet
Cuisine: Chinese
Open for: Breakfast
Ambience: Modern
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern, Chinese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
HeightFee
Children under 1.2m in height
Free
Children between 1.2–1.4m in height
CNY 19.00 (approx. £2.10) per person
Children over 1.4m in height
CNY 38.00 (approx. £4.20) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 38.00 (approx. £4.20) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: 麗枫酒店(北海银滩大道侨港海滩店)
  • Opened: 2025
  • Number of Rooms: 129
Phone:+86-779-6668666+86-13025999968

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Lavande Hotel (Beihai Yintan Avenue Qiaogang Beach)?

Nearby attractions to Lavande Hotel (Beihai Yintan Avenue Qiaogang Beach) include Guantouling Water Recreation Base:Diving, Sailing, Yacht Fishing, only 790m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Lavande Hotel (Beihai Yintan Avenue Qiaogang Beach) have a swimming pool?

No, Lavande Hotel (Beihai Yintan Avenue Qiaogang Beach) doesn't have a pool.

Does Lavande Hotel (Beihai Yintan Avenue Qiaogang Beach) provide breakfast?

Yes, guests at Lavande Hotel (Beihai Yintan Avenue Qiaogang Beach) can enjoy breakfast during their stay. Breakfast option(s): Western, Chinese.

Are pets allowed at Lavande Hotel (Beihai Yintan Avenue Qiaogang Beach)?

No, pets are not allowed at Lavande Hotel (Beihai Yintan Avenue Qiaogang Beach).

What are the check-in and check-out times at Lavande Hotel (Beihai Yintan Avenue Qiaogang Beach)?

Check-in at Lavande Hotel (Beihai Yintan Avenue Qiaogang Beach) is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

Which airport is closest to Lavande Hotel (Beihai Yintan Avenue Qiaogang Beach)?

The nearest airport is Beihai Fucheng Airport, just about 38 mins from hotel by car (25.3 km) away.

How much does it cost to stay at Lavande Hotel (Beihai Yintan Avenue Qiaogang Beach)?

Prices at Lavande Hotel (Beihai Yintan Avenue Qiaogang Beach) may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportBeihai Fucheng Airport
Distance to Airport25.18KM
Nearest Train StationBeihai Railway Station
Distance to Train Station4.93KM
Average Price FromGBP40
Hotel Star Rating4