The Rix Studios & Suites
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
The Rix Studios & Suites

Discover The Rix Studios & Suites, a 3-star stay in Berlin. With a score of 7.3/10 from 64 reviews, it delivers great quality and value, with prices starting at £63.

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 15:00

check-out until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Berlin | mike.2026《Upside Down》Tour Pt.3: 0.98km from the hotel

Huxley's Neue Welt: 2.41km from the hotel

Laserstar Lasergame Berlin: 0.39km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets are not allowed.

The Rix Studios & Suites

Opened in 2025
Show on map
We Price Match
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness7.4
Amenities7.2
Location7.6
Service7.0
Surroundings
Train station: Sonnenallee Railway Station
(820m)
Attraction: Grain Park
(470m)
View on map
1

Studio

1 Double bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Non-smoking
LCD TV
Towel
Bath Towel
Heating
Room Details
Check Availability
14

Suite

1 King bed and 2 Sofa bed
Has window
Non-smoking
LCD TV
Towel
Private Toilet
Bath Towel
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Berlin
Guest User
March 6, 2026
Just next to the s bahn. Very convenient but noisy. no cleaning service during the stay.
Anonymous User
July 21, 2025
Even though it was near the station, the noise was not an issue. They quickly responded to my questions about changing towels and the lock, which was very helpful. There was a kitchen and a TV, so it was very comfortable.
Guest User
March 31, 2026
Unreal.
Guest User
May 3, 2026
As a family, we were very satisfied with our stay. The hotel is very conveniently located, with excellent and quick access to public transportation. There are plenty of shopping opportunities as well as numerous restaurants and dining options nearby. Overall, we felt very comfortable and would recommend the hotel.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
August 25, 2025
Everything is good. There are kitchen utensils so you can cook your own food. The sanitation is good and there are plenty of tables. The only downside is that it is too close to the tracks. You can still hear the trains even with the windows closed. Fortunately, our family sleeps well and it doesn't affect us.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Sparkhe
July 29, 2024
This is a fully self-service hotel. Remember to make a reservation in advance. The store will send you a password before you can check in. I spent half an hour at the door of the hotel before I checked in. The surrounding environment is extremely dirty and messy. The hotel is on the same floor as a nursing home, and an elderly person often shares the elevator. The transportation is very convenient and the room is very clean.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
September 11, 2024
cleanliness to complain about
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
February 21, 2026
Sehr schön
Translate
Joanne
March 19, 2026
Lovely apartment in a great location. Clean and close to lots of shops and cafes. On a side road, so very quiet at night. Ideally situated for the S trains and U bahn. 30 mins by train to Berlin Brandenburg Airport. Highly recommend these studios/suites, and will definitely return.

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Self check-in: Contact the property for the access code

The property will provide check-in details after booking

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of €150.00 (approx. £128.56) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts cash
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property host

Homaris
Speaks English, German

About this property

The information above has been provided by the host, who can be contacted directly if you have any questions. The host bears all legal responsibilities in relation to this information.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to The Rix Studios & Suites?

Nearby attractions to The Rix Studios & Suites include Laserstar Lasergame Berlin, only 390m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does The Rix Studios & Suites have a swimming pool?

No, The Rix Studios & Suites doesn't have a pool.

Does The Rix Studios & Suites provide breakfast?

No, The Rix Studios & Suites does not include breakfast. You can find nearby restaurants and cafés that serve breakfast.

Are pets allowed at The Rix Studios & Suites?

No, pets are not allowed at The Rix Studios & Suites.

What are the check-in and check-out times at The Rix Studios & Suites?

Check-in at The Rix Studios & Suites is from 15:00 and check-out is by 11:00.

How much does it cost to stay at The Rix Studios & Suites?

Prices at The Rix Studios & Suites may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportBerlin Brandenburg Airport
Distance to Airport17.42KM
Nearest Train StationNeukölln
Distance to Train Station0.12KM
Nearest Metro StationNeukölln
Distance to Metro Station0.26KM
Average Price FromGBP113
Hotel Star Rating3