San Ignacio

Boutique Hotels in San Ignacio

Boutique hotels in San Ignacio with stylish design and local charm

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Top Boutique Hotels in San Ignacio

Check out our pick of great boutique hotels for your travel
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in San Ignacio
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Bar, Restaurant
Amazing
59 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From £99
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in San Ignacio
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Bar, Restaurant
Great
69 reviews
9.3/10
Check Availability
75
Hotels in San Ignacio
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Bar, Restaurant
Outstanding
63 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From £277
Check Availability
88
Hotels in San Ignacio
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Bar, Restaurant
Great
100 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From £86
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in San Ignacio
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Bar, Restaurant
Great
54 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From £280
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in San Ignacio
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Bar, Restaurant
Amazing
53 reviews
9.6/10
Check Availability
0
Hotels in San Ignacio
1 night
From £219
Check Availability
6
Hotels in San Ignacio
With a stay at this vacation home in San Ignacio, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Xunantunich Mayan Ruins and Branch Mouth. This vacation home is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Cahal Pech Mayan Ruins and 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Ajaw Chocolate & Crafts. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself comfortable in your vacation home. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include an iron/ironing board and blackout drapes/curtains.
1 review
2.0/10
1 night
From £604
Check Availability
See All Boutique Hotels in San Ignacio

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average price of a hotel in San Ignacio this weekend?

According to the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in San Ignacio this weekend is £109 per night. For a 4-star hotel, the average cost is £396 per night. If you're looking for a luxury experience, 5-star hotels in San Ignacio this weekend typically cost £800 per night.

How much do hotels in San Ignacio cost per night on weekdays?

Based on the latest 12-month data from Trip.com, the average price for a 3-star hotel in San Ignacio during weekdays is £109 per night. For a 4-star hotel, you can expect to pay around £393 per night. If you're seeking a luxury stay, 5-star hotels in San Ignacio generally cost £676 per night on weekdays.

What are the best family-friendly hotels in San Ignacio?

Families visiting San Ignacio often prefer hotels like Mariposa Jungle Lodge (from £102), which are well-known for their family-friendly features of spacious family rooms and child-friendly services.

Which hotels in San Ignacio are pet friendly?

Pine Ridge Lodge (from £120) allows pets. Take your pets with you during your stay!

How to get good deals on hotels in San Ignacio?

To get the best hotel deals, try these Trip.com tips: 1. Log In Trip.com first and unlock member-only rates and Trip Coins (loyalty points). 2. Book Midweek: Sun–Thurs stays are much cheaper than weekends. 3. Set Price Alerts: Monitor price drops and rebook if needed. 4. Use “We Price Match” Policy: If you find a lower price elsewhere, Trip.com will refund the difference. 5. Avoid major holidays, conventions, and big events. 6. Check the Deals Page to see what promotions are available now on Trip.com.