Kumage District

Kumage District Hotels with Breakfast

Hotels in Kumage District with breakfast to start your day

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Kumage District Hotels with Breakfast

Check out our selection of Kumage District hotels with Breakfast
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Yakushima
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
43 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From PHP 3,950
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Yakushima
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Outstanding
48 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From PHP 12,779
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Yakushima
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
87 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From PHP 3,076
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Yakushima
Featured facilities: Parking
Outstanding
111 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From PHP 3,048
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Yakushima
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
24 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From PHP 11,283
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Yakushima
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Great
35 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From PHP 14,907
Check Availability
65
Hotels in Minamitane
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
14 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From PHP 7,119
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Yakushima
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Amazing
502 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From PHP 4,145
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Minamitane
Located in Minamitane, Shimayado-HOPE is within a 15-minute drive of Tanegashima Akagomekan and Homan Shrine. This bed & breakfast is 10.9 mi (17.6 km) from Cape Kadokura and 12.7 mi (20.4 km) from Tanegashima Space Center. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, shopping on site, and tour/ticket assistance. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the bed & breakfast's coffee shop/cafe. Japanese breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 9:00 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include luggage storage, laundry facilities, and coffee/tea in a common area. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 20 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected.

"The owner was very, very friendly. After eating at the Xizhi table on the night of the check-in, he drove back to the hotel under heavy rain and used it. It took more than twice to return. It was more than 11 o'clock when we arrived. The owner had fallen asleep. We rang the bell to wake her up to take the key. I was really very, very sorry, but the owner did not lose his temper and clearly told us what we should pay attention to. It was really professional and I appreciated it very much. The opportunity to go to Seed Island is a very worthwhile accommodation to consider."
Very Good
88 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From PHP 1,803
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Yakushima
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
41 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From PHP 28,058
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Breakfast in Kumage District

Top rated hotels in Kumage District

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Jomon No Yado Manten

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on Oct 6, 2023
LI YU AN
The first time I went abroad alone, I went to Yakushima to participate in natural experience activities and self-service travel itinerary. This trip came to this hotel twice: the first time I booked accommodation on the platform; the second time I came here temporarily because of an emergency with another booked hostel. For a foreign traveler who is unable to speak a language and has been abroad for the first time, I feel the kindness and kindness of the service staff here. Especially the service staff at the counter and restaurant are very patiently waiting for me to use translation software to communicate, which makes me feel a lot of warmth. The hotel is very close to the airport and can be reached in less than 5 minutes on foot. The environment in the hall is very comfortable and well equipped. The lobby, rooms, soup pools and restaurants are very clean and tidy, and the atmosphere is very relaxing. Meals need to be booked separately, and the appropriate box will be given according to the number of travelers. Dinner is kaiseki cuisine with 10 meals, breakfast is 6 side dishes plus buffet (I have not booked lunch so I don't know). Most of the meals were very delicious except for some of the salty ones for my taste. Especially some local ingredients and seasonings will be used, which will make people feel more connected to this place. In terms of cost, the price is high for people who are used to living in backpackers. At the same time, after living in, I feel that the overall environment and service are very worth the price. For travelers who want to relax and relax in a quiet, slow journey, I highly recommend this hotel if financially generous permits!
Price per night from:PHP 6,924

Marine Blue Yakushima

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 19, 2019
CNZHEN
Old grandmothers are origami, the room is clean, dinner is good The terrace is the beach, not far from the turtle protection area, the chance of seeing the turtle is very high.

Hotel Yakushima Sanso

8.1/10
Very Good
Posted on Oct 3, 2025
ZonyPark
I missed the check-in time I booked before and made a reservation in a hurry. Even though I made a reservation in a hurry, I was able to stay, the parking space was spacious, and the infrastructure was good because it was a village across the street. It is a traditional Japanese tatami room and is recommended because the stop is close to those who want to go to the Yakushima hiking course from dawn.
Price per night from:PHP 6,292

Minshuku Yakushima

7.6/10
Good
Posted on Jan 13, 2025|Japanese-Style Room With Ocean View
SGGuest User
A very rustic, traditional, homey guest house. No en suite bathroom but shared ones are super clean AND there is an indoor onsen!! The room was very warm and cozy, food ( must be ordered in advance) was amazing. The owners are extremely warm and friendly - gave us great recommendations and made us feel so at home. You are able to rent hiking here for a very low price. Location is very central, close to Miyanoura port, restaurants, and amenities. Overall thoroughly enjoyed our stay here and would highly highly recommend :)
Price per night from:PHP 2,258

Pension Sea Forest

7.3/10
Posted on Oct 12, 2023
yu
The hotel is close to the sea, and we arranged a sea view room. The environment is very good and the boss is very enthusiastic and willing to help. Gongzhipu Pier is a minute walk from 30-40.
Price per night from:PHP 2,128

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is the average rate for hotels with Breakfast in Kumage District?

For hotels with Breakfast in Kumage District, the average price on weekdays is PHP 17,310, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is PHP 17,847.

Which hotels with Breakfast are romantic hotels in Kumage District?

Many hotels with Breakfast in Kumage District are suitable for couples. When celebrating an anniversary, Samana Hotel Yakushima (from PHP 14,723) is a preferred hotel.

What are the popular hotels with Breakfast in Kumage District?

Whether you are travelling to Kumage District for business or tourism, Yakushima Iwasaki Hotel (from PHP 12,526) , Sankara Hotel & Spa Yakushima (from PHP 38,790) and Yakushima Green Hotel (from PHP 3,341) are all preferred hotels.

What promotions are available for hotels with Breakfast in Kumage District?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Kumage District Hotels with Breakfast Information

Total properties18
Number of reviews457
Highest pricePHP 192,844
Lowest pricePHP 3,773
Weekday Avg. PricePHP 17,310
Weekend Avg. PricePHP 17,847