Mossel Bay

Mossel Bay Hotels with Breakfast

Hotels in Mossel Bay with breakfast to start your day

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Mossel Bay Hotels with Breakfast

Check out our selection of Mossel Bay hotels with Breakfast
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Mossel Bay
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
68 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From HK$671
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Dana Bay
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Great
86 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From HK$334
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Mossel Bay
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
51 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From HK$419
Check Availability
43
Hotels in Mossel Bay
Featured facilities: Parking, Shared Kitchen
Great
270 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From HK$756
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Mossel Bay
When you stay at Mosselbay Waterfront Accomodation in Mossel Bay, you'll be near the beach, within a 15-minute walk of Santos Beach and Dias Museum. This villa is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Cape Saint Blaize Artisanal Distillery and 0.8 mi (1.4 km) from Mossel Bay Harbour. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available onsite. Stay in one of 3 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include safes and irons/ironing boards.

"New and very modern apartment with sea view. All top! We would book again here."
Great
46 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From HK$610
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Mossel Bay
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
56 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From HK$665
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Mossel Bay
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site)
Great
46 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From HK$733
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Mossel Bay
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
1 night
From HK$639
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Mossel Bay
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
42 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From HK$619
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Mossel Bay
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Amazing
57 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From HK$3,968
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Breakfast in Mossel Bay

Top rated hotels in Mossel Bay

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Botlierskop Private Game Reserve

9.5/10
Amazing
Posted on May 17, 2025
Liubov Moskvina
This is the second time we stayed at this hotel. I really like the rooms with a great view. Delicious and varied breakfast. The only thing about the safari is that not all guides organize it well. We had the guide Austin three times, it was unforgettable, and on the last morning another guide, I didn't like it at all.
Price per night from:HK$5,304

Aqua Marina Guest House

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted on Jul 7, 2025
Guest User
The boss is very enthusiastic
Price per night from:HK$533

Gondwana Game Reserve

9.2/10
Great
Posted on Feb 8, 2025
Tailuoaotemanbiaodidelaoba
The room was very nice and big... The service staff was friendly and could help guests consider the room placement comprehensively. The private tour guide was great, accompanying us throughout the whole trip and luckily took us to see the Big Five in Africa... In short, it was an unforgettable experience!
Price per night from:HK$5,654

Garden Route Ilita Lodge

8.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Jan 19, 2025
Nonesi Desiree Mojanaga
ILita Lodge offers great views and is situated in a prime location. The exterior is well maintained. However, the interior and the furniture needs a serious upgrade. The furniture is old and full of scratches. The sheets had me sleeping on the edge of the bed. I was not comfortable with the level of cleanliness at all. The interior is deserving of a one star* and the exterior deserves a four star****.  The staff is friendly and allowed me to have a late check out. I recommend an upgrade of the interior furnishings.
Price per night from:HK$619

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is the average rate for hotels with Breakfast in Mossel Bay?

For hotels with Breakfast in Mossel Bay, the average price on weekdays is HK$1,800, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is HK$1,782.

Which hotels with Breakfast in Mossel Bay are luxury hotels?

Many hotels with Breakfast in Mossel Bay are luxury hotels. Gondwana Game Reserve (from HK$6,441) is very popular.

What are the popular hotels with Breakfast in Mossel Bay?

Whether you are travelling to Mossel Bay for business or tourism, Gondwana Game Reserve (from HK$6,441) , Protea Hotel by Marriott Mossel Bay (from HK$759) and Bar-t-Nique Guest House (from HK$475) are all preferred hotels.

What promotions are available for hotels with Breakfast in Mossel Bay?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Mossel Bay Hotels with Breakfast Information

Total properties22
Number of reviews932
Highest priceHK$1,018
Lowest priceHK$673
Weekday Avg. PriceHK$1,800
Weekend Avg. PriceHK$1,782