AIST HOTEL
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
AIST HOTEL

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 14:00

check-out until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Nodir Devonbegi Madrasah: 0.08km from the hotel

Koku ayi Khurd Mosque: 0.01km from the hotel

Akbar House Collection: 0.09km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Room Service

AIST HOTEL

Renovated in 2025
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Excellent service
Sparkling clean
Delicious breakfast
Ideal location
Laundry room
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.6
Amenities9.2
Location9.9
Service9.5
Surroundings
Attraction: Kalan Minaret
(790m)
Attraction: Akbar House Collection
(<100m)
Recreation: English-speaking Puppet Theater
(150m)
Attraction: Kukeltash Madrasah
(<100m)
Attraction: OyBinok Mosque
(160m)
Attraction: Nodir Devonbegi Madrasah
(150m)
View on map
17

Deluxe Triple Room

4 single beds and 1 queen bed
25m² | Floor: 1-2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
15

Standard Single Room

1 single bed
18m² | Floor: 1
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Tea Bag
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Standard Double or Twin Room

2 single beds and 1 queen bed
20m² | Floor: 1-2
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
18

Deluxe Double or Twin Room

2 single beds and 1 queen bed
24m² | Floor: 1-2
Window faces hallway
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Exclusive Room, 3 Bedrooms, Courtyard View

4 single beds and 1 king bed
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Electric Fan
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Bukhara
Anonymous User
September 30, 2026
This hotel, a former Islamic academy, has a unique charm. The breakfast area, once a classroom, is full of character. The room's lighting, beams, and intricate carvings make you feel like you're living inside a work of art, perfectly capturing the ancient essence of Bukhara. The breakfast spread is generous, and all the main attractions are within an acceptable walking distance – the pond square is only about a 3-minute walk away. There's also a small shop right across the street. The staff are very helpful with luggage, assisting with carrying it up and down.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
October 1, 2026
Room is clean and reasonably priced for a Solo traveler. Helpful reception and convenient location to explore the old Bukhara.
Anonymous User
September 29, 2026
The inner courtyard was absolutely charming. The location was also excellent, being very close to Rabihauze. Although it's in the old town, it's located along a main road, which was convenient as we could take a taxi right up to it.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
September 22, 2026
The front desk staff were extremely polite and attentive. The hotel's design is very unique, and because it's a smaller hotel with fewer rooms, the front desk remembers every guest. Breakfast is even prepared and placed on the table for guests, with tea, coffee, and juice available for self-service. At first, I thought it would be hot in the atrium, but it turns out the atrium has a roof and the morning temperature was quite comfortable.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
chikochikomecco
September 20, 2026
While amenities were quite limited, being able to request free laundry service was a huge help. The staff members were very courteous. The room had charming decor, and the high ceilings made it feel airy and very comfortable. The location was also excellent.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
September 18, 2026
A very cool place with a great location; it's actually a cultural monument. A truly atmospheric spot.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Angeluz Ardines
September 16, 2026
I had a great stay here! The staff were very friendly and helpful, and they gave great recommendations on places to eat. The hotel is also in a convenient location, with many attractions just about a 5-minute walk away. Overall, a comfortable and enjoyable stay. Highly recommended!
ジャーニーズ
September 30, 2026
The hotel is located at the eastern edge of the old city, very close to Lyab-i Hauz and Kukaldosh Madrasah. Poi Kalyan and Kalyan Minaret are also nearby. While Ak-Saray Palace is a bit further, it's still well within walking distance if you enjoy a leisurely stroll and sightseeing along the way. If you get tired, taking a taxi back is always an option. The hotel itself is a charming, Central Asian-style building with a beautiful courtyard. The rooms are spacious and clean, and the shower and sink facilities are convenient to use. Primarily, a young male staff member (the son, perhaps?) seems to be in charge, and he speaks excellent English. He's very thorough, even confirming breakfast times. The other staff members (the parents, perhaps?) are all very pleasant as well. Breakfast offered an overwhelming array of delicious local dishes – more than one could possibly eat. One of my fond memories from the trip was being asked to translate several times for Japanese tourists who didn't understand "Fried Egg or Omelet?" during breakfast :)
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
September 20, 2026
The AIST HOTEL is located on the edge of the Old Town, less than a 5-minute walk from famous attractions! Super convenient! The hotel itself is lovely, and the breakfast is homemade by the owner – it's really delicious. The room facilities are also quite good.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

Restaurant

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

The host or staff will greet you upon arrival

The property will provide check-in details after booking

If you plan to arrive after 00:00 on your check-in day, contact the property in advance by phone

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
Breakfast is available at the hotel. Please contact the hotel for details.
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Quiet Hours
Guests are required to keep quiet between 23:00–08:00

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: AIST HOTEL
  • Opened: 2024
  • Renovated: 2025
  • Number of Rooms: 11
Phone:+998-94-1705707
Email:guestengine7@gmail.com
With a stay at AIST HOTEL in Bukhara (Lyabi Hauz), you'll be steps from Nadir Divan-Beghi Madrasah and 3 minutes by foot from Lyab-i-Hauz. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Maghaki-Attari Mosque and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Maghoki-Attar.
Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access.
Take advantage of the hotel's 24-hour room service. A complimentary local cuisine breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM.
Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and laundry facilities. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours).
Make yourself at home in one of the 11 air-conditioned rooms featuring Smart televisions. Your memory foam bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Rooms have private furnished lanais. Digital television is provided for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature bathtubs or showers, complimentary toiletries, and bidets.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to AIST HOTEL?

Nearby attractions to AIST HOTEL include Koku ayi Khurd Mosque, only <100m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does AIST HOTEL have a swimming pool?

No, AIST HOTEL doesn't have a pool.

Are pets allowed at AIST HOTEL?

No, pets are not allowed at AIST HOTEL.

What are the check-in and check-out times at AIST HOTEL?

Check-in at AIST HOTEL is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

Which airport is closest to AIST HOTEL?

The nearest airport is Bukhara International Airport, just about 13 mins from hotel by car (4.9 km) away.

How much does it cost to stay at AIST HOTEL?

Prices at AIST HOTEL may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportBukhara International Airport
Distance to Airport4.88KM
Nearest Train StationBukhara 1
Distance to Train Station13.3KM
Average Price FromGBP32
Hotel Star Rating3