Jilin City

Jilin City Business Hotels

Hotels in Jilin City with everything you need for work trips

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Diamond Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Top Business Hotels in Jilin City

Check out our pick of great business hotels for your trip
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotel near Jilin Railway Station,Jilin City
Featured facilities: Meeting Room, Business Center, Multi-Function Room
Outstanding
6151 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From £52
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Jilin Railway Station,Jilin City
Featured facilities: Meeting Room, Business Center
Excellent
1791 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From £18
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Jilin Vocational College of Industry and Technology,Jilin City
Featured facilities: Meeting Room, Business Center, Multi-Function Room
Excellent
4937 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From £34
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Jilin Vocational College of Industry and Technology,Jilin City
Featured facilities: Meeting Room, Business Center, Multi-Function Room
Perfect
1122 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From £36
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Jilin Railway Station,Jilin City
Featured facilities: Meeting Room, Multi-Function Room, Secretarial Services
521 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From £9
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Jilin Railway Station,Jilin City
The Atour Hotel (Jilin City Government Beijing Road Branch) provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. The Atour Hotel (Jilin City Government Beijing Road Branch) is an ideal choice for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Jilin City. With Jilin Railway Station just 3km away and Changchun Longjia International Airport only 71km away, transportation is very convenient. This hotel is located near many of Jilin City's attractions including Laobeiguan Leisure Square, Wudalianchi and Jilin Municipal Museum. When guests have some time on their hands they can make use of the onsite facilities. Guests of this Jilin City hotel can make use of the parking facilities. According to our guests, this hotel provides a very high level of service. For guests traveling with families, this hotel is consistently one of the most popular choices.

"Overall, it's decent, but there are a few noticeable shortcomings that I'd suggest improving: The TV setup is a bit basic; the screen mirroring experience was poor. I recommend upgrading the hardware. Soundproofing needs improvement – the plumbing noise from the upstairs room was quite noticeable in the morning. I suspect the drainage pipes aren't insulated. Those sensitive to noise should consider this carefully. Elevator capacity is insufficient: with only one elevator, waiting times during peak morning hours (7:00-8:30 AM) were long, and the car itself felt cramped. Also, I suggest adding protective padding to the metal handrails inside the elevator to prevent children from bumping into them. Pre-check-in communication could be better: It seemed the notes on my Ctrip order were overlooked, and I didn't receive a confirmation call before arriving. For reference, other hotels of the same brand usually proactively call around 2 PM to confirm arrival time and floor preferences. I hope this location will also prioritize this. Street-facing rooms are noisy: While the floor-to-ceiling windows offer good light, their soundproofing is limited. Morning traffic noise from the road was quite noticeable. Guests seeking a quiet rest should opt for a room on the back side. Transportation and parking are not very convenient: The hotel is located at a busy intersection, making it easy for ride-hailing services to miss the exact spot. For business travelers who prioritize commuting efficiency, the location's convenience might not meet expectations. And let's talk about the lighting control panel – a few seemed to be unresponsive, which is a common issue in older Atour hotels. Breakfast was okay, but when I went up at 7:50 AM, the tofu pudding was already gone, and replenishment was a bit slow. In summary: The room itself is fine, but there's room for improvement in soundproofing, elevator service, customer service, and transportation convenience. Business travelers should consider this carefully."
Outstanding
1465 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From £32
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Jilin Railway Station,Jilin City
Featured facilities: Meeting Room, Business Center, Multi-Function Room
Good
1735 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From £21
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Northeast Dianli University,Jilin City
Featured facilities: Meeting Room, Business Center
Excellent
1177 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From £30
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Jilin Railway Station,Jilin City
Featured facilities: Meeting Room, Multi-Function Room, Secretarial Services
Very Good
1339 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From £13
Check Availability
82
Hotel near Jilin Vocational College of Industry and Technology,Jilin City
Featured facilities: Meeting Room, Business Center, Multi-Function Room
Perfect
198 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From £34
Check Availability
See All Business Hotels in Jilin City

Top rated hotels in Jilin City

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Homeinn · neo (Jilin Xiamen Street)

9.8/10
Perfect
Posted on Aug 12, 2024|2-bed Room
CNYongaibing1314
Focus on praising the front desk receptionist for greeting guests when they come and saying goodbye when they leave. They try their best to meet the guests' requirements. Kind and polite attitude! The restaurant provides personalized service. Breakfast is extended to 10 o'clock on Saturdays and Sundays. Usually it is 9:30, but we went to eat at 8:30. Many dishes were already bottomed out, but the restaurant continued to make more. Parking is easy around the hotel, which I like. In addition, the hotel also has a laundry room.
Price per night from:£17

Atour X Hotel Jiangnan Xiamen Street, Jilin

9.7/10
Excellent
Posted on Jul 21, 2026|Elegant King Room
CNGuest User
I have to rave about this hotel! The bedding was incredibly soft and fluffy, and the mattress was just right—not too hard, not too soft. The moment I lay down, all my fatigue melted away, and I had a peaceful, stress-free night's sleep. The breakfast buffet was extensive and varied, with a great selection of both Western and Chinese hot dishes, desserts, and fresh fruit. Everything tasted fresh and delicious. Waking up to such a delicious and hearty breakfast made the whole stay incredibly comfortable and pleasant!
Price per night from:£26

Homeinn Hotel (Jilin Railway Station West Exit Fortune Plaza)

9.6/10
Excellent
Posted on Aug 18, 2026|Guestroom (2 Beds)
CNTangsansuiweimo
The room was clean and tidy, and the breakfast was quite rich. All the requests I made on Ctrip were met. However, there were slightly fewer disposable amenities in the bathroom (e.g., no disposable toilet seat covers). The bed was large and very comfortable, and the facilities were all inclusive (there's a smart robot delivery service). The front desk was also very quick with check-in, and the transportation was very convenient, as there's a large bus hub right outside. But the sound insulation was still very good👌🏻. It was a great stay with excellent value for money.
Price per night from:£15

Vienna International Hotel (Jilin Street Railway Station)

9.5/10
Outstanding
Posted on May 17, 2026
CNLw_1007
My stay at the Vienna International Hotel (Jilin Street Railway Station Branch) was absolutely fantastic! The hallways were clean and bright, and the room itself was impressive from the moment I walked in – spotless with excellent attention to detail. The bedding was soft and gentle on the skin, and the mattress had just the right firmness, allowing me to relax quickly and ensuring a stable and comfortable night's sleep. The hotel's buffet breakfast was also very thoughtfully put together, with a wide variety of options, and the service was warm and welcoming. Overall, it's incredible value for money, and I'll definitely choose to stay here again the next time I visit Jilin!
Price per night from:£24

Ni Hao Hotel (Jilin Caifu Plaza)

9.5/10
Outstanding
Posted on Jul 27, 2025|Family Room
CNGuest User
As a HUAZHU Hotels Group member, I chose to stay at Nihao Hotel. The front desk staff member was very welcoming, especially noticing we had an elderly person with us and offering special reminders. The hotel environment is quite clean, and there's a laundry room available. Our room was neat and tidy, and the bedding was clean. Although the restaurant isn't large, the service is exceptionally attentive, and there's a good variety of dishes. Definitely worth recommending.
Price per night from:£19

SONG JIANG BONANZA WINNING HOTEL

9.4/10
Outstanding
Posted on Jan 12, 2026
Susan patience
SONG JIANG BONANZA WINNING HOTEL — From Smoke Signals to Sacred Silence Arrival & First Sniff This old dog finally flopped down in Jilin City, relieved to rest my paws at the grandly named Song Jiang Bonanza Winning Hotel. “Winning,” I thought—until my non-smoking room greeted me with a stale tobacco haze. One whiff and I nearly cancelled the stay on the spot. Room Rescue Cue Mr Hong Dejian—calm, English-speaking, and clutching the keys to redemption. He patiently showed me alternative rooms until we found one that didn’t smell like a poker night. Had I left, I would’ve missed what came next. Comfort Food = Home Dinner delivered a miracle: stewed chicken with potatoes and mushrooms. One bite and—boom—mummy’s cooking. After days on the road, I finally found food in China that tasted like home. Tail wagging resumed. Care Beyond the Call Mr Hong returned with a portable heater, pointed out city landmarks, and even taught me how to take a non-reflective photo (yes, this dog learns fast). His easy friendliness softened the edges of dirty window panes and mostly Mandarin-only staff. I even showed him the ink-black towel after wiping the window—evidence, not barking. Menu Meltdown & A Win At the restaurant, I was handed a Chinese-only menu after saying I don’t speak Mandarin. I hit the roof. To their credit, reception listened: I received a call from the lady boss, and the issue was acknowledged. Then a hero appeared—the restaurant lady, who patiently translated dish names so I could choose lunch and dinner without guesswork. Gold bone earned. City Interlude: Jilin Catholic Church Between meals and meetings, I visited Jilin Catholic Church (吉林耶稣圣心堂)—a quiet pause from hotel hiccups. The church offered a moment of stillness, a reminder that even on a bumpy stay, the city holds pockets of grace. Logistics That Worked Back at the desk, the reception lady manager efficiently arranged my transport to Wusong Island—quick, competent, and reassuring. Breakfast & The Fine Print Breakfast surprised me in the best way: healthy, balanced, a thoughtful mix of local and Western dishes. One final bone to chew—early booking didn’t pay off as prices dropped later. A truly Winning Hotel would honour the lower rate at check-in. Verdict Despite communication bumps, this is a solid winter hideout: good Songhua River views, comforting food, and fast service when it counts. It really does take one good sheep—thank you, Mr Hong—to dim the rest of the flaws. #Dogevangelistauthor #patiencechee #BoneofLoyalty #BoneofBranding #AdoptDontShop #DontBuyAdoptADog #ResponsiblePetOwnership #SongJiangBonanzaWinningHotel #JilinCity #JilinCatholicChurch #吉林耶稣圣心堂 #SonghuaRiver #WusongIsland #WinterTravelChina #HotelReview #ComfortFoodChina #StewedChicken #CustomerServiceMatters #OldDogNewJourneys
Price per night from:£29

Saifel tingxue Hotel (West square store of Jilin Railway Station)

9.4/10
Outstanding
Posted on Jan 19, 2026|Comfortable Tingxue Double Bed Room (Dreaming Tingxue, Small and Beautiful · Extra Cozy)
MYAllvinn
Everything about this stay was perfect. I was pleasantly surprised to be upgraded to a Business Suite, which made the experience even better. The room was very clean, but the real winner was the bed—honestly one of the most comfortable I’ve ever slept in. Great breakfast spread too.
Price per night from:£18

Yishu Theme Hotel

9.4/10
Outstanding
Posted on Dec 1, 2025
M40028****
The facilities are complete, and the location is easy to find. Especially, it's incredibly clean!!! The owner was also very kind and allowed us to check out late!!! The price is also very reasonable; I'll definitely book again if I have the chance!!!
Price per night from:£8

HanTing Hotel (Jilin Municipal Government Beijing Road)

9.4/10
Outstanding
Posted on Dec 28, 2025
M370020****
First off, the elevator didn't require a key card to operate, so the security could definitely be improved. Everything else was great, especially the pillows! As someone who's very picky about pillows, the ones in the room were perfect for sleeping, haha. The front desk staff were all very attentive and thoughtful, and there was even a Jilin City travel guide posted on a pillar at the front desk. The location is also very convenient, close to Henan Street, the morning market, and the riverside, making it easy to walk around and shop. The soundproofing isn't the best though, you can hear conversations in the hallway. When I checked out today, I was in a rush with my coffee. The front desk staff seemed to be asking if I wanted a bottle of water, but I didn't get a chance to answer. Thank you anyway, that was very kind~
Price per night from:£20

Keyiju Wula Culture Theme Hotel

8.6/10
Posted on Jun 26, 2024
Guest User
This is a very good hotel. My mother and two babies are very happy. The hotel rooms are very luxurious, much better than the hotels of the same price in the south. The service quality, especially Wang Bing from the front office, made us feel at home. She was very enthusiastic and explained clearly all the questions we didn't understand. Just because of Wang Bing, I will stay here again when I go back to Jilin.
Price per night from:£19

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best Business travel hotels in Jilin City?

How much is the average rate for Business travel hotels in Jilin City?

For Business travel hotels in Jilin City, the average price on weekdays is £38, and on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is £38.

What are some of the best luxury Business travel hotels in Jilin City?

Which Business travel hotels in Jilin City provide breakfast?

Which Business travel hotels in Jilin City offer a gym?

Which Business travel hotels in Jilin City provide spa service?

Tired from travelling? Days Hotel by Wyndham Jilin Railway Station (from £17) provides highly rated spa services.

What deals are available for Business travel hotels in Jilin City?

There are various promotions available on Trip.com for Business travel hotels. You can check the promotions page to see current available deals on Trip.com.

Jilin City Business Hotels Information

Total properties79
Number of reviews54,141
Lowest price£22
Highest price£387
Weekend Avg. Price£38
Weekday Avg. Price£38