Central Jakarta

Central Jakarta Business Hotels

Hotels in Central Jakarta with everything you need for work trips

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Top Business Hotels in Central Jakarta

Check out our pick of great business hotels for your trip
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotel near Gajah Mada,Central Jakarta
Featured facilities: Airport Shuttle Service, Meeting Room, Business Center
Very Good
1025 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From £28
Check Availability
92
Hotel near Senayan,Central Jakarta
Featured facilities: Airport Shuttle Service, Meeting Room, Business Center
Amazing
188 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From £150
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Monas,Central Jakarta
Featured facilities: Meeting Room, Business Center, Multi-Function Room
Very Good
526 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From £40
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Thamrin,Central Jakarta
Featured facilities: Meeting Room, Multi-Function Room
Great
465 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From £37
Check Availability
97
Hotel near Monas,Central Jakarta
Featured facilities: Meeting Room, Business Center, Multi-Function Room
Very Good
223 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From £23
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Thamrin,Central Jakarta
Ascott Jakarta offers 204 spacious serviced apartments from Studios to Three Bedroom Penthouses comfortable for business traveler Apartments feature fully equipped kitchens washing machine and dryer separate living and dining areas en suite bathrooms air conditioning and WiFi Located in Jakarta s Golden Triangle the residence is within walking distance of Grand Indonesia Plaza Indonesia and Thamrin City and approximately 10 minutes walk to Bundaran HI MRT Easy access to Jakarta CBD major corporate offices embassies and the Jakarta Convention Centre with dining and entertainment options nearby Ascott Jakarta features free Wi-Fi a fitness center a swimming pool parking and an on site restaurant Breakfast and transport services are available for an additional charge

"We had a wonderful stay at Ascott Jakarta. The location offers easy access to shopping, dining, and attractions. The three-bedroom apartment was spacious, comfortable, and perfect for our group. We especially appreciated the daily housekeeping, which kept everything clean and pleasant throughout our stay. Highly recommended for families and groups!"
Great
616 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From £78
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Thamrin,Central Jakarta
Featured facilities: Meeting Room, Multi-Function Room
Great
629 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From £40
Check Availability
86
Hotel near Thamrin,Central Jakarta
Featured facilities: Meeting Room, Business Center, Multi-Function Room
Very Good
282 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From £20
Check Availability
80
Hotel near Gajah Mada,Central Jakarta
Featured facilities: Meeting Room, Business Center, Multi-Function Room
Great
434 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From £50
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Thamrin,Central Jakarta
Featured facilities: Meeting Room, Business Center, Multi-Function Room
Great
503 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From £56
Check Availability
See All Business Hotels in Central Jakarta

Top rated hotels in Central Jakarta

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Shangri-La Jakarta

9.5/10
Amazing
Posted on Jul 29, 2026|Deluxe King Room
AUGuest User
I recently had the pleasure of staying at Shangri-La Jakarta, and it was an exceptional experience from start to finish. I stayed in a spacious balcony suite on the 29th floor, which offered stunning views of Jakarta. The suite was beautifully appointed, combining elegant design with modern luxury and every amenity one could wish for. It was the perfect place to relax and enjoy what Jakarta has on offer. The Horizon Club was a real highlight. The cocktails were outstanding, and the atmosphere made evening drinks a memorable experience. A special thank you to Mr Markus Christ and his wonderful team for their warm hospitality. Their professionalism, attention to detail, and genuine friendliness made me feel truly welcome throughout my stay. The hotel has everything you could ask for, including excellent dining options and a fantastic bar featuring live music, creating the perfect atmosphere to unwind in the evenings. Shangri-La Jakarta delivers five-star luxury with impeccable service. I highly recommend it to anyone visiting Jakarta, whether for business or leisure, and I look forward to returning.
Price per night from:£79

Pan Pacific Jakarta

9.5/10
Amazing
Posted on Aug 9, 2026|Pacific Club King Room
SGTravelat10ns
Literally on Cloud 9(0) Had a wonderful stay at Pan Pacific Jakarta in a Pacific Club Room, with access to the 90th floor Pacific Club Lounge—the tallest hotel club lounge in Indonesia—with spectacular views across Jakarta. The afternoon tea, evening cocktails with champagne and extensive breakfast were all excellent. The “Happy Sleepers” programme was a lovely touch too, with a drawn bath, pillow mist, and chamomile tea with biscuits waiting in our room. Our room was sooo comfortable and well appointed, but it was the warm, sincere and excellent service that made our stay truly memorable. Special thanks to Jessen, Van, Indah and the Pacific Club team, who went out of their way to look after us. We highly recommend Pan Pacific Jakarta, and a Pacific Club Room is a must. Quite literally, a stay on Cloud 9(0)!
Price per night from:£100

Aryaduta Menteng

9.0/10
Great
Posted on Sep 11, 2026|Superior
CNcatsanddogs
The hotel's location is pretty good. Since my next stop was by train, it's only about a 10-15 minute walk to Gambir train station. Major attractions like Independence Square and museums are also within a 20-30 minute walk. Plus, there's a KFC and a FamilyMart right next door.
Price per night from:£31

Yello Hotel Harmoni

9.0/10
Great
Posted on Sep 10, 2026|Yello Room Twin Bed
JPNAVELY_98
Although it's far from the station and downtown, there are restaurants nearby. The staff were very kind and left a great impression. The room facilities and spaciousness were sufficient, and I was especially satisfied with the wide variety of breakfast options.
Price per night from:£16

Grand Mercure Jakarta Harmoni

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 24, 2026|Superior Queen Room Non Smoking
CNGuest User
[”1. Overall, the stay was excellent! The room was clean and tidy with complete facilities, and the bedding was comfortable, ensuring a good night's sleep. The front desk staff were warm and efficient. The location is convenient for getting around, and the surrounding amenities are comprehensive. Great value for money, I'll definitely choose this hotel again for my next trip!”,”2. The hotel environment is quiet, and the hygiene is very well maintained. Toiletries are comprehensive. The staff are friendly, and check-in and check-out were quick. The location is excellent, making it convenient to go anywhere. Highly recommended.”]
Price per night from:£43

Asyana Kemayoran Jakarta

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 15, 2026|Standard Double Room
IDGuest User
I had a really enjoyable stay at Asyana Kemayoran Jakarta. From the moment I arrived, the overall experience was excellent and the hotel immediately gave me a comfortable and welcoming impression. The cleanliness of the room and public areas was impressive, and everything was well maintained, neat, and pleasant throughout my stay. The location was also very convenient, making it easy to access different places around Jakarta. The facilities provided by the hotel were complete and useful, and I especially appreciated how comfortable and relaxing the overall atmosphere was. The room itself was cozy, clean, and suitable for a comfortable overnight stay. The service was another highlight of my experience. The staff were friendly, professional, helpful, and responsive whenever I needed assistance. They made the stay feel more enjoyable and made me feel well taken care of as a guest. Overall, I was very satisfied with my stay at Asyana Kemayoran Jakarta. The combination of excellent cleanliness, a convenient location, good facilities, and friendly service made this a pleasant experience. I would definitely consider staying here again and would recommend it to couples or travelers looking for a comfortable and enjoyable stay in Jakarta.
Price per night from:£6

Ibis Jakarta Harmoni

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 1, 2026|Standard Double Room
IDGuest User
Great location, close to JiExpo Kemayoran if you need to go there. Also near the city center, like Grand Indonesia (GI) & Plaza Indonesia (PI) and their surroundings. Plus, it's close to many favorite dining spots.
Price per night from:£15

Four Points by Sheraton Jakarta Thamrin

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 31, 2026|King Room
CNGuest User
The hotel's location is excellent, right on the main road. The Chinese food was delicious and varied daily, offering congee, noodles, and other dishes popular with Chinese guests. The service was also great; staff were very helpful with luggage. I'll definitely book this hotel again for my next business trip.
Price per night from:£48

Tavia Heritage Hotel

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Jan 5, 2026|Superior King Room
GBHenry_the_King
A mixed bag of feelings here. I thought I was feeling lucky when they told me at check-in that I was getting a complimentary upgrade (to Deluxe) Unfortunately I was plagued with a number of recurrent issues. The room itself is very nice (311), best thing about it was the bed and the views into the city by the window. With that said, it did have a number of issues, so it was not the finished article in my mind (the safe locked without instructions, the wooden ***** on the floor coming off making me trip, the kettle malfunctioning, not hot water on the basin, so had to use the kettle to shave daily) When I arrived, it had not been fully cleaned (see pictures) All of these were actually minor issues vs. other stuff I experienced, I didn't make much of it as I was getting an upgrade. The problems came a few days later when it started raining, and suddenly I was getting sore throats in the room with the temp marking almost 25c and the air con off. I had to take mucolytics and anti-flu tablets cause I was getting a bad cold there. I was wondering if the air conduct were releasing bad spores into the air because it was so tatty (pictures attached) So with no heating, I got cold there with 27c outside, I find this very very strange. But the much bigger problem was a few days later when I was hearing massive thumps, bangs and wall stomping from the room right above me, they had placed a family with 4 kids on top of me and it went on at all times in the evening. It got so bad that I requested a change of room, and surprise, they gave me a really REALLY bad downgrade to the 17th floor in a much smaller room, on a really grotty floor that looked like a 2 star highway motel. I thought maybe they were penalising me. The staff at reception told me the next day the people checked out, but the same noises continued another 2 days, so they lied to me or they placed another family with noisy children. The floor on top is super thin. You can hear anyone walking as if they re stomping on it.It will drive you crazy. I also heard people next door hammering something at 1 am in the morning for two nights straight. This hotel has big structural problems. I don't pay $520 to get tortured, it felt like it at some point. On a separate note, the breakfast service was more like a brunch, very varied and many choices (except for meat and fish that was very underwhelming) They had a temp control management problem, there were mornings when I touched the trays and they were at room temp. Also the plates for the hot section are not heated, so that with the powerful air con overhead translated into your hot food going lukewarm almost immediately, which makes it taste disgusting. It was only the last 2 or 3 days when I started placing my plates on the griddle for a few mins with the staff's permission, when I could finally start eating hot food. Due to this, I was getting ”stomach runs” every single day after breakfast, except for two days. This is a breach of H&S So there are several issues that affected my health here. The restaurant and cafe in the evening had some good meals. The Mexican had some Western tucker that I enjoyed, my last meal (Mexican enchiladas) was underwhelming, felt like cantine food that was microwaved and badly, because I had to send it back for being lukewarm. Overall I cannot recommend this hotel due to numerous health problems I suffered. I also discovered that if it weren't for the upgrade, I would have been given a horrible room like the one I saw quite possibly.(the room I received cost almost $1000 for two weeks, still very overpriced) This wasn't cheap, and I feel it was so expensive for what it was. Definitely not a 4 star, a 3 star is more befitting. The staff was mostly corteous, And premises are up to standard only in places. The gym was very nice. The pool area nice with some views, if only a little tiny..
Price per night from:£21

Mercure Jakarta Cikini

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Nov 14, 2025|Privilege Queen Room Non smoking
JPGuest User
The room was clean and the breakfast buffet was delicious, so it was a really good stay! It might be best not to eat meals too late, as it takes a really long time to prepare the food.
Price per night from:£30

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best Business travel hotels in Central Jakarta?

Whether you are travelling to Central Jakarta for business or tourism, Merlynn Park Hotel (from £37) , Yello Hotel Harmoni (from £21) and Juno Tanah Abang Jakarta (from £22) are all preferred hotels.

How much is the average rate for Business travel hotels in Central Jakarta?

For Business travel hotels in Central Jakarta, the average price on weekdays is £77, and on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is £78.

What are some of the best luxury Business travel hotels in Central Jakarta?

Which Business travel hotels in Central Jakarta provide breakfast?

Which Business travel hotels in Central Jakarta offer a gym?

Which Business travel hotels in Central Jakarta provide spa service?

Tired from travelling? Merlynn Park Hotel (from £37), Yello Hotel Harmoni (from £21) and Grand Sahid Jaya CBD (from £32) provide highly rated spa services.

What deals are available for Business travel hotels in Central Jakarta?

There are various promotions available on Trip.com for Business travel hotels. You can check the promotions page to see current available deals on Trip.com.

Central Jakarta Business Hotels Information

Total properties190
Number of reviews32,082
Lowest price£16
Highest price£1,480
Weekend Avg. Price£78
Weekday Avg. Price£77