Dutchess County

Dutchess County Business Hotels

Hotels in Dutchess County with everything you need for work trips

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Top Business Hotels in Dutchess County

Check out our pick of great business hotels for your trip
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Crown Heights
Featured facilities: Meeting Room, Business Center, Multi-Function Room
Great
96 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From £88
Check Availability
22
Hotels in Beacon
Featured facilities: Meeting Room
Amazing
52 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From £263
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Poughkeepsie
Featured facilities: Meeting Room, Business Center, Multi-Function Room
Great
105 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From £124
Check Availability
78
Hotels in Fishkill
Featured facilities: Meeting Room, Business Center, Multi-Function Room
Very Good
109 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From £98
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Fishkill
Featured facilities: Meeting Room, Business Center, Multi-Function Room
Very Good
98 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From £598
Check Availability
54
Hotels in Red Oaks Mill
Featured facilities: Meeting Room, Business Center, Multi-Function Room
96 reviews
7.3/10
1 night
From £74
Check Availability
69
Hotels in Fishkill
Hilton Garden Inn Poughkeepsie/Fishkill hotel of New York has fast become the preferred hotel for both the business and leisure traveler. (Recipient of the 2004 Dutchess County Economic Development Center Newcomers Award and voted one of the top three hotels in the entire Hudson Valley Region in the Taconic Press Readers Choice Awards). Our 111 room hotel is located at the Interstate 84 and Route 9 Intersection in Fishkill, the heart of the Hudson Valley. The hotel is less than a five minute drive to IBM East Fishkill, GAP Distribution Center, and close to many colleges to include West Point Military Academy, The Culinary Institute of America, Marist College and Vassar College. Stewart Airport is 20 minutes while the Catskills and New York City are less than an hour away. Deluxe accommodations, friendly service and a relaxed atmosphere await our guests. We are certain to please the busy executive or leisure traveler with an array of special amenities including complimentary high-speed wireless and Ethernet Internet access in every room and public areas, secure PrinterOn remote printing, complimentary faxes within Continental US, an in-room hospitality center with microwave, refrigerator, coffee maker, two dual-line phones with voicemail and data ports, large work desk with desk level outlets, ergonomic chair, complimentary HBO, complimentary USA Today each weekday morning, heated indoor pool, hot tub spa, fitness center and 24-hour complimentary business center. We offer a deluxe Board Room for small meetings (max 30 people). The Great American Grill restaurant is full service, offering hot made to order breakfast plus a full continental buffet. In our 24-hour pantry, you'll find frozen and microwaveable packaged items perfect for in-room preparation. Ruby Tuesday's restaurant serves lunch, dinner, late night cocktails and room service and is directly in front of our hotel. When guests are ready for after work relaxation or some fun during a weekend getaway, the indoor hotel pool and fitness center are available. Hilton Garden Inn Poughkeepsie/Fishkill hotel of New York is located in the Westage Business Park, home to an eight screen cinema and an array of restaurants and retail shops. ***** Everything. Right Where You Need It. *****

"First time for us to stay at Hilton Inn at Fishkilll. It was very quiet environment and there is a supermarket nearby and some restaurants so it was very convenient. Room: spacious and comfortable and big bed we were able to rest well. Although we could hear boiler or some sort of machines noise all the time where we stayed at 2F…except that it was lovely stay. They’ve got a spacious fridge and big desk which was also lovely to have during our stay. Amenities: we were surprised that there was no kettle provided in a room but probably it’s common in the US, but at least they had a microwave so we were able to boil water. We asked reception if we could borrow a kettle and they said they would come back by a call but they never came back to us. Reception: was nice and friendly people were there. When we forgot a jumper they kept it so it was helpful, thanks to cleaning ladies and receptionist. Thank you! Check-out: they kindly allowed us to stay till 12:00 which was helpful as we had to pack everything and didn’t want to rush. Thank you!"
Very Good
101 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From £138
Check Availability
65
Hotels in Fishkill
Featured facilities: Business Center
Very Good
103 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From £125
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Poughkeepsie
Featured facilities: Meeting Room, Business Center, Multi-Function Room
Good
103 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From £99
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Poughkeepsie
Featured facilities: Business Center
Very Good
118 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From £97
Check Availability
See All Business Hotels in Dutchess County

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best family-friendly hotels in Dutchess County?

Families visiting Dutchess County often prefer hotels like Quality Inn Poughkeepsie (from £80), Comfort Suites Fishkill Near Interstate 84 (from £86) and Hyatt Place Poughkeepsie / Hudson Valley (from £73), which are well-known for their family-friendly features of spacious family rooms and child-friendly services.

Which hotels in Dutchess County are pet friendly?

How to get good deals on hotels in Dutchess County?

To get the best hotel deals, try these Trip.com tips: 1. Log In Trip.com first and unlock member-only rates and Trip Coins (loyalty points). 2. Book Midweek: Sun–Thurs stays are much cheaper than weekends. 3. Set Price Alerts: Monitor price drops and rebook if needed. 4. Use “We Price Match” Policy: If you find a lower price elsewhere, Trip.com will refund the difference. 5. Avoid major holidays, conventions, and big events. 6. Check the Deals Page to see what promotions are available now on Trip.com.