SUPREME STAY
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
SUPREME STAY

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 12:00

check-out until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

M. A. Chidambaram Stadium: 0.32km from the hotel

Kalaivanar Arangam: 0.23km from the hotel

Walajah Big Mosque: 0.41km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets are not allowed.

SUPREME STAY

Private host
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Ideal location
Free in-room Wi-Fi
Free luggage storage
Non-smoking floor
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Great location if you are coming to watch cricket at Chepauk !!!!!😊🏏
Surroundings
Train station: Chepauk
(590m)
Attraction: Big Street Masjid
(150m)
Recreation: M. A. Chidambaram Stadium
(520m)
Attraction: Walajah Big Mosque
(480m)
Recreation: Kalaivanar Arangam
(520m)
View on map
16

Executive Triple Room

1 King bed
25m² | Floor: 1-4
Fixed window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Bath Towel
Lounge Chair
Room Details
Check Availability
15

Executive Twin Room

2 Single bed
20m² | Floor: 1-3
Fixed window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Bath Towel
Lounge Chair
Room Details
Check Availability
15

Executive Double Room

1 King bed
20m² | Floor: 1-3
Fixed window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Bath Towel
Lounge Chair
Room Details
Check Availability
15

Executive Quadruple Room

2 King bed
27m² | Floor: 1-4
Fixed window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Bath Towel
Lounge Chair
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Chennai
ASIF ABDUL RAHIMAN
August 24, 2026
Very dirty pillow,water quality very bad
Guest User
April 24, 2026
Even though I arrived late at night, they were very accommodating. All the staff are incredibly friendly. It's conveniently located near Chupok Stadium, making it easy to explain directions, and it's also within walking distance from the train station. The air conditioning has adjustable fan speed, and there's hot water available for showers. I highly recommend this place for solo travelers in Chennai.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
October 5, 2026
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ Had a wonderful stay! The staff were very friendly, helpful, and welcoming. Great service from start to finish, and everyone was kind and respectful. Really good people and a lovely experience overall. Highly recommended! ❤️🏨✨
Anonymous User
September 11, 2026
This isn't a hotel 😢😢😥 The shower is about 1 square meter and it's too dirty. The Wi-Fi doesn't work 🤦♂️ I don't recommend it to travelers.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Arikaran
August 20, 2026
Staff are vary friendly and kind persons and room are clean and comfortable, highly recommended to stay, thank you supreme stay ❤️ much love from Srilanka 🇱🇰❤️
Rathakrishnan Karuppaiyan
August 17, 2026
I stay on 10 Aug 2026. The rooms are nice, clean and modern. Excellent pricing. Location: Centrally placed Ellis Road / Chepauk. ** Just to Take note the Ceiling Fan speed regulator was not working.***
Guest User
July 22, 2026
Was great experience with the stay. The staff was friendly. Complimented water 1 liter 2 bottles for 2 days total 4 days
dineshesakki
September 7, 2026
Good stay only location for cab difficult
AKS1960
February 22, 2026
Great location if you are coming to watch cricket at Chepauk !!!!!😊🏏

Services & Amenities

Restaurant

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 12:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

The property will provide check-in details after booking

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
Breakfast is available at the hotel. Please contact the hotel for details.
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Managed by a private host
This property is managed by a private host. A private host refers to a party who rents one or more properties for purposes not related to their trade, business, or profession.

Legal information
This property is managed by a private host. A private host refers to a party who rents one or more properties for purposes not related to their trade, business, or profession. Private hosts are not regarded as traders and EU consumer law may not apply.

Property Description

Local hotel name: SUPREME STAY
  • Opened: 2023
  • Number of Rooms: 26
Phone:+91-9363666926
With a stay at SUPREME STAY, you'll be centrally located in Chennai, within a 15-minute drive of Consulate General of the United States, Chennai and Marina Beach. This hotel is 1 mi (1.6 km) from Ramakrishna Mutt Temple and 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Mundakaneeyaman Temple.
Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.
Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, a 24-hour front desk, and laundry facilities.
Make yourself at home in one of the 26 air-conditioned rooms featuring LED televisions. Your memory foam bed comes with Egyptian cotton sheets. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to SUPREME STAY?

Nearby attractions to SUPREME STAY include Kalaivanar Arangam, only 230m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does SUPREME STAY have a swimming pool?

No, SUPREME STAY doesn't have a pool.

Are pets allowed at SUPREME STAY?

No, pets are not allowed at SUPREME STAY.

What are the check-in and check-out times at SUPREME STAY?

Check-in at SUPREME STAY is from 12:00 and check-out is by 11:00.

Which airport is closest to SUPREME STAY?

The nearest airport is Chennai International Airport, just about 44 mins from hotel by car (17.9 km) away.

How much does it cost to stay at SUPREME STAY?

Prices at SUPREME STAY may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportChennai International Airport
Distance to Airport17.77KM
Nearest Train StationTiruvallikeni
Distance to Train Station1.43KM
Average Price FromGBP23
Hotel Star Rating3