Hotel Intro, chuncheon
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Hotel Intro, chuncheon

Explore Hotel Intro, chuncheon, a 2-star option in Chuncheon-si. Rated 9.5/10 by 72 guests, it offers excellent value for money, with prices starting from £39.

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 15:00

check-out until 11:30

Nearby Attractions

천주교 효자동 성당: 0.47km from the hotel

Gangwon Police Museum: 0.81km from the hotel

Sekyung Bowling Alley: 0.59km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets are not allowed.

Hotel Intro, chuncheon

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Excellent service
Sparkling clean
Bathtub
Car charging facilities
Ideal location
+2 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Very clean room with nice facilities inside the room, Worth the money.
Surroundings
Train station: Namchuncheon Station
(360m)
Metro station: Namchuncheon
(620m)
Attraction: 천주교 효자동 성당
(480m)
Attraction: Chuncheon Makguksu Museum
(820m)
Attraction: Gangwon Police Museum
(820m)
Landmarks: Kangwon National University, Chuncheon Campus
(1.4 km)
View on map
23

Cinema Family Room

2 Double bed and 2 Futon bed
45m² | Floor: 2-5
Has window
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
15

JUNIOR FAMILY Room

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
13

View Family Room

2 Double bed
35m² | Floor: 2-5
Has window
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
15

Royal Family Room

2 King bed
39m² | Floor: 2-5
Has window
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability

100% of guests gave their stay a positive rating.This property hasn't received any negative reviews.
Average for similar properties in Chuncheon-si
Guest User
July 20, 2026
The room was more spacious than expected, and the facilities were clean, so my family and I had a very relaxing stay. The air dresser was also a nice touch.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Isfp-Solo Traveler
November 4, 2025
I arrived from Sokcho and took an Uber from the bus stop. I had a hard time choosing a hotel in this area because I wanted a room with a bathtub, and most options were quite expensive. This hotel turned out to be a great choice — the room was really spacious, and there were only a few rooms in total, which made it feel more private. They offered free breakfast. I’m not sure about other options, but I remember being asked what type of breakfast I preferred. I chose a sandwich, and every morning it was already prepared on the table at the first floor — all guests seemed to have the same. There’s also free coffee and tea available. The amenities were excellent — the room was spotless and well-equipped with towels, bathrobes, slippers, a hair dryer, water heater, coffee and tea, a fridge, and complete toiletries including a toothbrush (which is rare in most hotels in Korea). Overall, it’s a clean, comfortable, and quiet place to stay. I highly recommend it if you’re planning to explore the Chuncheon area
Guest User
June 21, 2026
Very clean room with nice facilities inside the room, Worth the money.
Aurélien GAUGUÉ
June 23, 2026
Very good location and breakfast
Guest User
December 31, 2025
Pleasant stay. Helpful staff and clean room.
Guest User
January 23, 2025
We really appreciate the front desk’s help to recommend excellent ice fishing tour and help us reserve the car with local car rental shop, with her helping, really enjoy this trip in Korea with wonderful memories.
Rivera H
July 8, 2024
Perfect place for me and my family after a day at Legoland. Would definitely come back to stay here, it was super clean, staff was nice, and we had family room so spacious for our little ones.Egg sandwiches breakfast were delicious. Many small shops to eat around not far from the hotel.
Guest User
May 26, 2024
We had a great stay here! Our family of 5 needed a place to stay close to Legoland that met our sleeping needs and also didn’t cost an outrageous amount. This was affordable and slept us all comfortably and the staff was so kind and welcoming to us! We forgot our American to Korean outlet converters and they had one already set up in the room to charge apple phones! The only downside for us was breakfast because we are used to American style so our kids were not a fan of eating the sandwiches they offered but loved the kids juice boxes. There is a Gs25 and 7-Eleven in walking distance along with some other food places we passed on our walk too. Highly recommend this place!
Guest User
June 4, 2024
Large clean room and super friendly staff!

Services & Amenities

Restaurant

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–00:30 the next day
Check-out: 11:00–11:30

Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]08:00–22:00

If you will arrive outside of check-in hours, contact the property 1 day in advance by phone

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 19 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: 호텔 인트로 춘천(춘천 인트로 가족호텔)
  • Opened: 2022
  • Number of Rooms: 20
Phone:+82-33-2531117+82-01044887064
Email:intro_hotel@naver.com
When you stay at Hotel Intro Chuncheon in Chuncheon, you'll be in the business district, within a 5-minute drive of Festival Theater Momzit and Chuncheon Civil Stadium. This hotel is 18 mi (28.9 km) from Nami Island and 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty.
This smoke-free hotel offers complimentary parking nearby.
Featured amenities include luggage storage, laundry facilities, and microwave in a common area. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 20 air-conditioned rooms featuring heated floors and Smart televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include electric kettles and free tea bags/instant coffee, and housekeeping is provided daily.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Hotel Intro, chuncheon?

Nearby attractions to Hotel Intro, chuncheon include 천주교 효자동 성당, only 470m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Hotel Intro, chuncheon have a swimming pool?

No, Hotel Intro, chuncheon doesn't have a pool.

Does Hotel Intro, chuncheon provide breakfast?

No, Hotel Intro, chuncheon does not include breakfast. You can find nearby restaurants and cafés that serve breakfast.

Are pets allowed at Hotel Intro, chuncheon?

No, pets are not allowed at Hotel Intro, chuncheon.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Intro, chuncheon?

Check-in at Hotel Intro, chuncheon is from 15:00-00:30 and check-out is by 11:30.

Which airport is closest to Hotel Intro, chuncheon?

The nearest airport is Wonju Airport, just straight line distance from hotel: 50.1 km away.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Intro, chuncheon?

Prices at Hotel Intro, chuncheon may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationNamchuncheon Station
Distance to Train Station0.36KM
Nearest Metro StationNamchuncheon
Distance to Metro Station0.62KM
Average Price FromGBP91
Hotel Star Rating2